2015 Class AAA 113 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 19 - February 21, 2015  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Toribio Navarro, Bradley Central
Fall 1:37
 Nathan Shields, Lebanon
 Toribio Navarro, Bradley Central
TF-1.5 5:35
 SoMo Ou, N. Overton
 Toribio Navarro, Bradley Central
Fall 3:27
 Jared Hinshaw, Seymour
 Toribio Navarro, Bradley Central
Fall 3:56
 Dylan Coggins, Stewarts Creek
2
 Toribio Navarro, Bradley Central
Dec
0
 Phillip Maxwell, Gibbs
Toribio Navarro  
STATE CHAMPION
15
 SoMo Ou, N. Overton
Dec
9
 Tyler Hemry, Hardin Valley
 Corbin Bumgarner, Dobyns Bennett
SV-1 7-5
 Jonathan Abel, Bolton
1
 Corbin Bumgarner, Dobyns Bennett
MD
12
 Jared Hinshaw, Seymour
 Jared Hinshaw, Seymour
TF-1.5 5:47
 Kevin Rogers, Smyrna
 Dylan Coggins, Stewarts Creek
Fall 1:50
 Marcus Hall, McMinn Co.
 Dylan Coggins, Stewarts Creek
Fall 1:13
 Miguel Ruiz, Antioch
5
 Dylan Coggins, Stewarts Creek
Dec
2
 John Kost, Rossview
 Miguel Ruiz, Antioch
Fall 5:19
 Judson McCray, Tennessee
 Tolliver Justice, Knoxville Halls
Fall 1:07
 Matthew Smolin, Houston
 Tolliver Justice, Knoxville Halls
Fall 5:44
 John Kost, Rossview
 John Kost, Rossview
Fall 0:15
 Jordan Bowles, Stone Memorial
 Brady Woodward, Summit
Fall 1:35
 Dorian Butler, Science Hill
2
 Brady Woodward, Summit
Dec
8
 Chase Payne, Soddy-Daisy
 Chase Payne, Soddy-Daisy
Fall 0:44
 Jared Briant, Collierville
5
 Chase Payne, Soddy-Daisy
Dec
9
 Phillip Maxwell, Gibbs
 Chase Payne, Soddy-Daisy
For.
 Justin Rogers, Cookeville
3
 De`shaun Dail, Northwest
Dec
2
 Austin Sauls, William Blount
 De`shaun Dail, Northwest
Fall 1:11
 Jared Briant, Collierville
 Jared Briant, Collierville
Fall 5:28
 Christian Watson, Clinton
13
 Phillip Maxwell, Gibbs
MD
1
 Daniel Fowler, Independence
 Phillip Maxwell, Gibbs
Fall 5:14
 Simon Pergande, Wilson Central
 Phillip Maxwell, Gibbs
Fall 5:40
 Zachary Bynum, David Crockett
6
 Simon Pergande, Wilson Central
Dec
5
 Briar Potter, East Hamilton
 Adam Rogers, Tullahoma
Fall 1:35
 Shawn Lewis, Heritage
4
 Adam Rogers, Tullahoma
Dec
6
 Zachary Bynum, David Crockett
 Zachary Bynum, David Crockett
Fall 0:31
 Quentin Carey, Memphis East

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 113 lb Championship)


11
 Tyler Hemry
Dec
4
 Nathan Shields
7
 Tyler Hemry
MD
15
 Adam Rogers
0
 Adam Rogers
MD
9
 Simon Pergande
 
 
 Simon Pergande
TF-1.5 3:00
 Kevin Rogers
 Simon Pergande
Fall 4:08
 John Kost
 John Kost
Fall 1:31
 Brady Woodward
 Kevin Rogers
Fall 2:40
 Jonathan Abel
15
 Marcus Hall
MD
5
 Judson McCray
3
 Marcus Hall
MD
12
 De`shaun Dail
 De`shaun Dail
Fall 0:16
 Brady Woodward
 Jared Hinshaw
TF-1.5 3:00
 Brady Woodward
 John Kost
Fall 2:38
 Chase Payne
13
 John Kost
MD
3
 Tolliver Justice
John Kost  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
 Brady Woodward
Fall 2:06
 Matthew Smolin



10
 Matthew Smolin
Dec
5
 Jordan Bowles
 Dorian Butler
For.
 Justin Rogers
 Dorian Butler
Fall 2:28
 Tolliver Justice
13
 Tolliver Justice
MD
2
 Miguel Ruiz
 
 
 Miguel Ruiz
Fall 2:47
 Austin Sauls
3
 Tolliver Justice
Dec
1
 Zachary Bynum
 John Kost
Fall 1:31
 Brady Woodward
2
 Dylan Coggins
Dec
3
 Tolliver Justice
 Austin Sauls
Fall 4:33
 Christian Watson
 Briar Potter
Fall 4:07
 Daniel Fowler
 Briar Potter
Fall 4:57
 Corbin Bumgarner
7
 Briar Potter
Dec
10
 SoMo Ou
5
 Jared Briant
Dec
9
 SoMo Ou
6
 Chase Payne
Dec
2
 Dylan Coggins
Chase Payne  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
 SoMo Ou
Fall 0:50
 Shawn Lewis
 Shawn Lewis
Fall 5:19
 Quentin Carey

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Toribio Navarro (Bradley Central, 12) - 1st @ 113, 2014; 1st @ 106, 2013
Briar Potter (East Hamilton, 11) - 4th @ 106, 2014

ADS BY GOOGLE