2006 Class AAA State Dual Wrestling Tournament Bracket

February 3 - February 4, 2006  ·  Clarskville High School - Clarksville, TN
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
26
 Franklin
Match 1
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
31
 Collierville
34
 Collierville
Match 13
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
26
 Springfield
25
 Collierville
Match 23
Sat. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
41
 Clarksville
30
 Clarksville
Match 28
Sat. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
31
 Bradley Central
Bradley Central
31
 Maryville
Match 2
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
32
 Springfield
25
 Science Hill
Match 3
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
45
 Ooltewah
22
 Ooltewah
Match 14
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
33
 Clarksville
22
 McGavock
Match 4
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
42
 Clarksville
36
 Bradley Central
Match 5
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
33
 Kenwood
40
 Bradley Central
Match 15
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
33
 Ravenwood
27
 Bradley Central
Match 24
Sat. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
25
 Soddy-Daisy
STATE CHAMPION
42
 Ravenwood
Match 6
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
33
 Germantown
40
 Oakland
Match 7
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
27
 Antioch
12
 Oakland
Match 16
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
64
 Soddy-Daisy
31
 Greeneville
Match 8
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
37
 Soddy-Daisy

Consolation Bracket


38
 Franklin
Match 9
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
33
 Maryville
52
 Franklin
Match 17
Sat. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
22
 Oakland
30
 Franklin
Match 21
Sat. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
39
 Science Hill
46
 Collierville
Match 25
Sat. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
30
 Science Hill
12
 Collierville
Match 27
Sat. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
49
 Soddy-Daisy
Soddy-Daisy  
THIRD PLACE

67
 Science Hill
Match 10
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
12
 McGavock
44
 Science Hill
Match 18
Sat. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
27
 Ravenwood

49
 Kenwood
Match 11
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
25
 Germantown
30
 Kenwood
Match 19
Sat. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
39
 Ooltewah
37
 Ooltewah
Match 22
Sat. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
31
 Greeneville
41
 Soddy-Daisy
Match 26
Sat. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
39
 Ooltewah

21
 Antioch
Match 12
Fri. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
53
 Greeneville
38
 Greeneville
Match 20
Sat. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
28
 Springfield


Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE