Sort by: County, Appearances
1. Shelby County (29 schools, 94 appearances) |
Memphis Central (12) |
Mitchell (8) |
Memphis East (6) |
Arlington (6) |
Melrose (5) |
Bartlett (5) |
Memphis Overton (5) |
Ridgeway (4) |
Memphis Northside (4) |
Booker T. Washington (4) |
Houston (4) |
Millington (4) |
Bolton (3) |
Hamilton (3) |
Germantown (3) |
White Station (3) |
Manassas (2) |
Craigmont (2) |
Hillcrest (1) |
Briarcrest (1) |
George R. James (1) |
Whitehaven (1) |
Harding Academy (1) |
Kingsbury (1) |
MLK Prep (1) |
Collierville (1) |
ECS (1) |
Carver (1) |
Memphis Technical (1) |
2. Davidson County (25 schools, 93 appearances) |
Lipscomb Academy (12) |
Hillsboro (8) |
Hume-Fogg (7) |
Peabody Demonstration School (6) |
CPA (5) |
Ezell-Harding (5) |
Maplewood (5) |
Nashville Central (5) |
Goodpasture (4) |
Goodlettsville (4) |
Pearl (3) |
Nashville Overton (3) |
Joelton (3) |
Pearl Cohn (3) |
East Nashville (3) |
Father Ryan (2) |
DuPont - Hermitage (2) |
MLK (2) |
Glencliff (2) |
Antioch (2) |
McGavock (2) |
FRA (2) |
Nashville Christian (1) |
Isaac Litton (1) |
Hunters Lane (1) |
3. Gibson County (9 schools, 59 appearances) |
Gibson Co. (18) |
Bradford (16) |
Milan (7) |
Peabody (7) |
Humboldt (6) |
South Gibson (2) |
Gibson (1) |
Rutherford (1) |
Yorkville (1) |
4. Greene County (6 schools, 54 appearances) |
South Greene (30) |
Greeneville (9) |
North Greene (9) |
West Greene (3) |
Chuckey-Doak (2) |
Camp Creek Academy (1) |
5. Blount County (8 schools, 52 appearances) |
Porter (18) |
Walland (9) |
Everett (6) |
Maryville (5) |
Alcoa (4) |
Heritage (4) |
Friendsville (4) |
William Blount (2) |
6. Weakley County (4 schools, 47 appearances) |
Westview (19) |
Gleason (11) |
Dresden (9) |
Greenfield (8) |
7. Rutherford County (11 schools, 46 appearances) |
Riverdale (10) |
Smyrna (9) |
Blackman (7) |
Murfreesboro Central (5) |
Oakland (5) |
Eagleville (3) |
Buchanan (2) |
Kittrell (2) |
Lascassas (1) |
Rockvale (1) |
Stewarts Creek (1) |
8. Bradley County (4 schools, 45 appearances) |
Bradley Central (34) |
Cleveland (7) |
Charleston (2) |
Walker Valley (2) |
9. Madison County (10 schools, 45 appearances) |
Jackson North Side (11) |
Jackson South Side (8) |
USJ (7) |
West (6) |
JCM Academy (5) |
Madison Magnet (3) |
Jackson (2) |
Trinity Christian (1) |
Huntersville (1) |
Liberty Magnet (1) |
10. Sumner County (4 schools, 41 appearances) |
Gallatin (15) |
Beech (10) |
Westmoreland (9) |
Hendersonville (7) |
11. Wilson County (6 schools, 40 appearances) |
Mt. Juliet (17) |
Lebanon (13) |
Wilson Central (6) |
Friendship Christian (2) |
Cumberland University Prep School (1) |
Green Hill (1) |
12. Fentress County (2 schools, 38 appearances) |
Clarkrange (26) |
York Institute (12) |
13. Lawrence County (3 schools, 37 appearances) |
Loretto (20) |
Summertown (10) |
Lawrence Co. (7) |
14. Obion County (6 schools, 35 appearances) |
Obion Co. (13) |
Union City (9) |
South Fulton (5) |
Troy (4) |
Kenton (3) |
Hornbeak (1) |
15. Marshall County (4 schools, 34 appearances) |
Marshall Co. (22) |
Forrest (9) |
Belfast (2) |
Cornersville (1) |
16. Carter County (5 schools, 34 appearances) |
Elizabethton (11) |
Hampton (8) |
Cloudland (8) |
Happy Valley (5) |
Unaka (2) |
17. Wayne County (3 schools, 29 appearances) |
Wayne Co. (18) |
Collinwood (9) |
Frank Hughes (2) |
18. Knox County (9 schools, 29 appearances) |
Austin-East (8) |
Bearden (7) |
Powell (6) |
South-Young (2) |
Knoxville Fulton (2) |
CAK (1) |
Karns (1) |
Knoxville West (1) |
Farragut (1) |
19. Anderson County (4 schools, 28 appearances) |
Oak Ridge (24) |
Lake City (2) |
Clinton (1) |
Anderson Co. (1) |
20. Hamilton County (12 schools, 27 appearances) |
Soddy Daisy (4) |
Red Bank (4) |
Brainerd (3) |
Hixson (3) |
Lookout Valley (2) |
Ooltewah (2) |
Chattanooga City (2) |
Boyd Buchanan (2) |
Chattanooga Grace (2) |
CSAS (1) |
Chattanooga Christian (1) |
Kirkman (1) |
21. Bedford County (3 schools, 27 appearances) |
Shelbyville (23) |
Community (3) |
Wartrace (1) |
22. Sevier County (5 schools, 26 appearances) |
Sevier Co. (13) |
Gatlinburg-Pittman (6) |
Seymour (5) |
Northview Academy (1) |
Pigeon Forge (1) |
23. Roane County (4 schools, 24 appearances) |
Oliver Springs (9) |
Kingston (7) |
Midway (6) |
Harriman (2) |
24. Overton County (2 schools, 24 appearances) |
Livingston Academy (20) |
Rickman (4) |
25. McMinn County (3 schools, 22 appearances) |
McMinn Central (17) |
McMinn Co. (4) |
Calhoun (1) |
26. Chester County (1 schools, 19 appearances) |
Chester Co. (19) |
27. Carroll County (4 schools, 19 appearances) |
Trezevant (7) |
Huntingdon (6) |
McKenzie (4) |
Atwood (2) |
28. Scott County (1 schools, 18 appearances) |
Oneida (18) |
29. Jackson County (1 schools, 18 appearances) |
Jackson Co. (18) |
30. Giles County (3 schools, 17 appearances) |
Giles Co. (7) |
Richland (7) |
Campbellsville (3) |
31. White County (1 schools, 16 appearances) |
White Co. (16) |
32. Dyer County (3 schools, 16 appearances) |
Dyersburg (12) |
Dyer Co. (3) |
Newbern (1) |
33. Williamson County (8 schools, 16 appearances) |
Brentwood (5) |
College Grove (2) |
Franklin (2) |
Brentwood Academy (2) |
Page (2) |
Ravenwood (1) |
BGA (1) |
Nolensville (1) |
34. Putnam County (2 schools, 16 appearances) |
Upperman (12) |
Cookeville (4) |
35. McNairy County (4 schools, 16 appearances) |
McNairy Central (9) |
Ramer (3) |
Adamsville (3) |
Purdy (1) |
36. Cannon County (1 schools, 15 appearances) |
Cannon Co. (15) |
37. Hickman County (2 schools, 14 appearances) |
Centerville (10) |
Hickman Co. (4) |
38. Pickett County (1 schools, 14 appearances) |
Pickett Co. (14) |
39. Maury County (5 schools, 14 appearances) |
Columbia (6) |
Hampshire (4) |
Spring Hill (2) |
Mt. Pleasant (1) |
Culleoka (1) |
40. Macon County (2 schools, 14 appearances) |
Macon Co. (10) |
Red Boiling Springs (4) |
41. Clay County (1 schools, 13 appearances) |
Clay Co. (13) |
42. Hardeman County (2 schools, 12 appearances) |
Bolivar Central (7) |
Middleton (5) |
43. Dickson County (3 schools, 12 appearances) |
Dickson Co. (5) |
Creek Wood (4) |
Dickson Central (3) |
44. Humphreys County (1 schools, 12 appearances) |
Waverly (12) |
45. Henderson County (2 schools, 12 appearances) |
Lexington (8) |
Scotts Hill (4) |
46. Montgomery County (4 schools, 12 appearances) |
Clarksville (8) |
Rossview (2) |
Clarksville Northeast (1) |
Clarksville Northwest (1) |
47. Loudon County (3 schools, 11 appearances) |
Greenback (6) |
Loudon (3) |
Lenoir City (2) |
48. Washington County (2 schools, 11 appearances) |
Science Hill (8) |
Daniel Boone (3) |
49. Hamblen County (3 schools, 11 appearances) |
Morristown West (7) |
Morristown East (3) |
Morristown (1) |
50. Moore County (1 schools, 10 appearances) |
Moore Co. (10) |
51. Jefferson County (3 schools, 10 appearances) |
Jefferson Co. (5) |
Maury (4) |
White Pine (1) |
52. Cheatham County (2 schools, 9 appearances) |
Cheatham Co. (7) |
Harpeth (2) |
53. Cocke County (2 schools, 9 appearances) |
Cocke Co. (6) |
Cosby (3) |
54. Robertson County (3 schools, 9 appearances) |
Springfield (7) |
Jo Byrns (1) |
Greenbrier (1) |
55. Coffee County (3 schools, 8 appearances) |
Tullahoma (4) |
Manchester Central (2) |
Coffee Co. (2) |
56. Sullivan County (4 schools, 8 appearances) |
Sullivan East (3) |
Dobyns Bennett (3) |
Sullivan Central (1) |
Tennessee High (1) |
57. Lake County (1 schools, 8 appearances) |
Lake Co. (8) |
58. Meigs County (1 schools, 8 appearances) |
Meigs Co. (8) |
59. Grainger County (1 schools, 7 appearances) |
Grainger (7) |
60. Warren County (3 schools, 7 appearances) |
Warren Co. (4) |
McMinnville City (2) |
McMinnville (1) |
61. Henry County (3 schools, 7 appearances) |
Henry Co. (3) |
Henry (2) |
Grove (2) |
62. Crockett County (4 schools, 7 appearances) |
Crockett Co. (3) |
Hamlett-Robertson (2) |
Friendship (1) |
Alamo (1) |
63. Perry County (2 schools, 7 appearances) |
Perry Co. (6) |
Linden (1) |
64. Morgan County (3 schools, 6 appearances) |
Wartburg Central (3) |
Coalfield (2) |
Oakdale (1) |
65. Tipton County (2 schools, 6 appearances) |
Covington (5) |
Brighton (1) |
66. DeKalb County (2 schools, 6 appearances) |
DeKalb Co. (5) |
Pure Fountain College (1) |
67. Monroe County (2 schools, 6 appearances) |
Sweetwater (5) |
Tellico Plains (1) |
68. Polk County (1 schools, 6 appearances) |
Polk Co. (6) |
69. Hardin County (2 schools, 5 appearances) |
Hardin Co. (3) |
Savannah Central (2) |
70. Franklin County (2 schools, 5 appearances) |
Franklin Co. (4) |
Huntland (1) |
71. Smith County (3 schools, 5 appearances) |
Gordonsville (3) |
Smith Co. (1) |
Carthage (1) |
72. Cumberland County (2 schools, 5 appearances) |
Stone Memorial (4) |
Crossville (1) |
73. Decatur County (1 schools, 4 appearances) |
Riverside (4) |
74. Hancock County (1 schools, 4 appearances) |
Hancock Co. (4) |
75. Grundy County (1 schools, 4 appearances) |
Grundy Co. (4) |
76. Van Buren County (2 schools, 4 appearances) |
Van Buren (3) |
Burritt Preparatory School (1) |
77. Haywood County (1 schools, 4 appearances) |
Haywood (4) |
78. Unicoi County (1 schools, 3 appearances) |
Unicoi Co. (3) |
79. Houston County (1 schools, 2 appearances) |
Houston Co. (2) |
80. Campbell County (2 schools, 2 appearances) |
Campbell Co. (1) |
Wynn (1) |
81. Fayette County (1 schools, 2 appearances) |
Fayette-Ware (2) |
82. Lauderdale County (1 schools, 1 appearances) |
Halls (1) |
83. Hawkins County (1 schools, 1 appearances) |
Volunteer (1) |
84. Lewis County (1 schools, 1 appearances) |
Lewis Co. (1) |
85. Lincoln County (1 schools, 1 appearances) |
Lincoln Co. (1) |
86. Benton County (1 schools, 1 appearances) |
Camden (1) |
87. Claiborne County (1 schools, 1 appearances) |
Claiborne (1) |