Spring Fling XXV

Tennessee Spring Sports Championships
Hosted by the Rutherford County Chamber of Commerce
May 22-25, 2018
 Tweet  Share

Composite Schedule

All times central.

Tuesday, May 22, 2018
Time Sport Location Matchup Links
Multiple Track & Field MTSU Boys Girls
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Knoxville Webb 5, St. Andrews 0
Division II A Team
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Chattanooga Christian 4, CAK 1
Division II A Team
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Baylor 4, Harpeth Hall 0
Division II AA Team
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex GPS 4, Hutchison 1
Division II AA Team
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex USN 4, CAK 3
Division II A Team
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Knoxville Webb 4, St. George's 0
Division II A Team
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex MBA 4, McCallie 0
Division II AA Team
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Baylor 4, MUS 2
Division II AA Team
Bracket
1:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Brentwood 4, Dobyns Bennett 0
Large Class Team
Bracket
1:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Houston 4, Murfreesboro Central 0
Large Class Team
Bracket
1:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Signal Mountain 4, Summertown 0
Small Class Team
Bracket
1:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex L&N STEM 4, Greenfield 0
Small Class Team
Bracket
1:30 PM Soccer Field #1 CSAS 2, Columbia Academy 1
Class A
Bracket
1:30 PM Soccer Field #3 Gatlinburg-Pittman 6, M. Business Aca. 1
Class A
Bracket
2:00 PM Soccer Field #2 Franklin Grace 10, Douglass 1
Class A
Bracket
2:00 PM Soccer Field #4 Signal Mountain 1, Alcoa 0
Class A
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ravenwood 4, White Station 3
Large Class Team
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Bearden 4, Murfreesboro Central 1
Large Class Team
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Trinity Christian 4, Signal Mountain 2
Small Class Team
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex L&N STEM 4, Columbia Academy 0
Small Class Team
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball Blackman Greeneville 3, Smith Co. 0
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball LaVergne Tipton-Rosemark 7, CPA 3
Division II A
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball MTCS South Pittsburg 5, Trinity Christian 3
Class A
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball Oakland Stewarts Creek 2, Arlington 1
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball Riverdale Union City 16, Greenback 0
Class A
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball Siegel Collierville 4, Science Hill 1
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball Smyrna Stewart Co. 3, Elizabethton 2
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball Wilson Central Baylor 8, Christian Brothers 2
Division II AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Soccer Field #1 Station Camp 2, Houston 1
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Soccer Field #3 Bearden 2, Cookeville 1
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball McKnight #1 Creek Wood 11, Sweetwater 4
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball McKnight #3 Unaka 3, Gibson Co. 0
Class A
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Powell 3, Walker Valley 1
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Kingston 3, McNairy Central 0
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Knoxville Grace 9, Chattanooga Christian 1
Division II A
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Summertown 6, Whitwell 2
Class A
Bracket
4:30 PM Soccer Field #2 Blackman 2, Dobyns Bennett 1
Class AAA
Bracket
4:30 PM Soccer Field #4 Brentwood 4, Rossview 0
Class AAA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball McKnight #1 Gibbs 2, Dyersburg 0
Class AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball McKnight #3 Sale Creek 12, Houston Co. 2
Class A
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Brentwood 4, Dyer Co. 0
Class AAA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Meigs Co. 2, White House Heritage 0
Class AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Tipton-Rosemark 9, Silverdale 2
Division II A
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Cascade 5, South Fulton 1
Class A
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball Blackman Forrest 5, Covington 3
Class AA
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball LaVergne CAK 10, USJ 1
Division II A
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball MTCS Loretto 13, Univ. School - JC 1
Class A
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball Oakland Seymour 3, Brentwood 2
Class AAA
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball Riverdale Columbia Academy 5, Gordonsville 0
Class A
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball Siegel Rossview 13, Siegel 3
Class AAA
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball Smyrna Riverside 5, Grundy Co. 4
Class AA
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball Wilson Central McCallie 5, MUS 1
Division II AA
Bracket
6:30 PM Soccer Field #1 Fairview 7, Sheffield 1
Class AA
Bracket
6:30 PM Soccer Field #3 Loudon 4, South-Doyle 1
Class AA
Bracket
7:00 PM Soccer Field #2 Greeneville 6, Lexington 1
Class AA
Bracket
7:00 PM Soccer Field #4 Stratford 2, Howard 0
Class AA
Bracket
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Time Sport Location Matchup Links
Multiple Track & Field MTSU Boys Girls
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Knoxville Webb 4, Chattanooga Christian 0
Division II A Team
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Baylor 4, GPS 3
Division II AA Team
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Signal Mountain 4, L&N STEM 2
Small Class Team
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball Blackman Smith Co. 6, Covington 3
Class AA
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball LaVergne USJ 6, CPA 4
Division II A
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball MTCS Trinity Christian 6, Univ. School - JC 4
Class A
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball Oakland Brentwood 8, Arlington 3
Class AAA
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball Riverdale Greenback 4, Gordonsville 3
Class A
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball Siegel Siegel 4, Science Hill 2
Class AAA
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball Wilson Central MUS 5, Christian Brothers 4
Division II AA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball McKnight #1 Walker Valley 4, Dyer Co. 3
Class AAA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball McKnight #3 Silverdale 5, Chattanooga Christian 4
Division II A
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Ooltewah 7, William Blount 4
Class AAA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 White House Heritage 1, McNairy Central 0
Class AA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Baylor 3, Brentwood Academy 0
Division II AA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Whitwell 8, South Fulton 0
Class A
Bracket
11:00 AM Baseball Smyrna Elizabethton 12, Grundy Co. 0
Class AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball McKnight #1 Powell 5, Brentwood 3
Class AAA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball McKnight #3 Tipton-Rosemark 9, Knoxville Grace 8
Division II A
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Henry Co. 8, Hardin Co. 1
Class AAA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Dyersburg 9, Sweetwater 0
Class AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 GPS 14, St. Benedict 4
Division II AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Houston Co. 9, Gibson Co. 3
Class A
Bracket
11:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Knoxville Webb 4, USN 0
Division II A Team
Bracket
11:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex MBA 4, Baylor 2
Division II AA Team
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Brentwood 4, Houston 0
Large Class Team
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball Blackman Greeneville 10, Forrest 8
Class AA
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball LaVergne Tipton-Rosemark 3, CAK 1
Division II A
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball MTCS Loretto 10, South Pittsburg 2
Class A
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball Oakland Seymour 9, Stewarts Creek 3
Class AAA
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball Riverdale Columbia Academy 6, Union City 2
Class A
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball Siegel Rossview 8, Collierville 1
Class AAA
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball Smyrna Riverside 10, Stewart Co. 1
Class AA
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball Wilson Central Baylor 11, McCallie 7
Division II AA
Bracket
1:30 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ravenwood 4, Bearden 1
Large Class Team
Bracket
1:30 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Trinity Christian 4, L&N STEM 1
Small Class Team
Bracket
2:00 PM Soccer Field #1 Gatlinburg-Pittman 1, CSAS 0
Class A
Bracket
2:00 PM Soccer Field #3 Signal Mountain 1, Franklin Grace 0
Class A
Bracket
4:00 PM Soccer Field #2 Station Camp 3, Bearden 0
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Soccer Field #4 Blackman 5, Brentwood 4
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 William Blount 12, Hardin Co. 8
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Meigs Co. 9, Kingston 1
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Brentwood Academy 12, St. Benedict 6
Division II AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Summertown 3, Cascade 0
Class A
Bracket
4:30 PM Soccer Field #1 Loudon 2, Fairview 1
Class AA
Bracket
4:30 PM Soccer Field #3 Greeneville 5, Stratford 1
Class AA
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball Blackman Forrest 13, Smith Co. 1
Class AA
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball LaVergne CAK 5, USJ 2
Division II A
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball MTCS Trinity Christian 7, South Pittsburg 4
Class A
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball Oakland Brentwood 8, Stewarts Creek 6
Class AAA
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball Riverdale Greenback 3, Union City 2
Class A
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball Siegel Collierville 3, Siegel 2
Class AAA
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball Smyrna Elizabethton 8, Stewart Co. 5
Class AA
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball Wilson Central MUS 6, McCallie 5
Division II AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Ooltewah 4, Henry Co. 3
Class AAA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Gibbs 9, Creek Wood 8
Class AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Baylor 8, GPS 1
Division II AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Sale Creek 3, Unaka 0
Class A
Bracket
6:30 PM Soccer Field #2 BGA 2, CPA 0
Division II A
Bracket
6:30 PM Soccer Field #4 Lausanne 2, Boyd Buchanan 1
Division II A
Bracket
7:00 PM Soccer Field #1 Baylor 4, MUS 0
Division II AA
Bracket
7:00 PM Soccer Field #3 McCallie 2, Christian Brothers 1
Division II AA
Bracket
Thursday, May 24, 2018
Time Sport Location Matchup Links
Multiple Track & Field MTSU Boys Girls
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ben Pearce (Knoxville Webb, 12)
Ohm Sharma (Knoxville Webb, 11) 2
, Jack Graddy (St. George's, 11)
Shaun Burgess (St. George's, 10) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Will Reeves (MTCS, 12)
Cayden Tucker (MTCS, 10) 2
, Davis Brady (CAK, 11)
Chase Bristow (CAK, 12) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex John Kimball (St. George's, 12)
Walker Stearns (St. George's, 9) 2
, Joseph Weil (USN, 12)
Chris Corkum (USN, 11) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Will Ingell (Notre Dame, 11)
Bernard Lisy (Notre Dame, 10) 2
, Arjun Dasari (USN, 11)
Clayton Jelsma (USN, 11) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Harrison Williams (Knoxville Webb, 10) 2, Hamilton Jackson (ECS, 11) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex George Corzine (USN, 11) 2, Ben Aikens (Knoxville Webb, 11) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Nathan Irwin (CPA, 9) 2, Mason Woods (USJ, 10) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Reed Bristow (CAK, 11) 2, Timmy O'Brien (Zion Christian, 12) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ben Sidwell (Trinity Chr., 11)
Cam Presley (Trinity Chr., 12) 2
, Ben Thompson (Columbia Aca., 12)
Chase Butterfield (Columbia Aca., 12) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Walker Lee (L&N STEM, 11)
Campbell Maben (L&N STEM, 9) 2
, Brandon Miles (Cannon Co., 11)
Brady Cunningham (Cannon Co., 10) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Grant Williams (Signal Mountain, 12)
Thomas Thelen (Signal Mountain, 12) 2
, Turner Reaves (South Greene, 11)
Landon Brown (South Greene, 11) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Joseph Rodriguez (Merrol Hyde, 9)
Joshua Rodriguez (Merrol Hyde, 9) 2
, Robert Clark (Peabody, 12)
Sterling Burch (Peabody, 12) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Gabe Williams (Signal Mountain, 10) 2, Judah Brown (Westview, 11) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Grant Koch (Merrol Hyde, 8) 2, Brian Putnam (Watertown, 12) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Will Richardson (Trinity Chr., 12) 2, Adam Nelson (Sullivan North, 11) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Evan Carr (L&N STEM, 9) 2, Brady Bailey (Summertown, 11) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Alexis Perry (Summertown, 10)
Maggie Long (Summertown, 12) 2
, Olivia Cox (Johnson Co., 10)
Taylor Cox (Johnson Co., 10) 1
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Grace Williams (Signal Mountain, 8)
Sarah Kate Bailey (Signal Mountain, 12) 2
, Lily Cottrell (Trinity Chr., 11)
Macy Reed (Trinity Chr., 11) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Abbey Lee (L&N STEM, 9)
Armani Hall (L&N STEM, 12) 2
, Kassidy Parisher (Watertown, 10)
Tawny Ashworth (Watertown, 11) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Meg Kizer (Union City, 11)
Gussie Parks (Union City, 11) 2
, Hope Ring (Franklin Grace, 11)
Addison McGinnis (Franklin Grace, 11) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Maddie Maben (L&N STEM, 9) 2, Taylor Meeks (Cannon Co., 10) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Sunshine Finnell (CSAS, 9) 2, Ashley McBride (Summertown, 10) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Megan Bozman (Waverly, 11) 2, Jaelyn Casteel (South Greene, 10) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Brittney Combest (M. Middle College, 11) 2, Liz Smith (Greenfield, 12) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball MTSU CAK 10, Tipton-Rosemark 0
Division II A
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Walker Valley 6, Henry Co. 5
Class AAA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 White House Heritage 2, Creek Wood 0
Class AA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Silverdale 4, Knoxville Grace 1
Division II A
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Whitwell 3, Unaka 0
Class A
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Hunter Smith (Baylor, 10)
Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 11) 2
, Matthew Bulow (MBA, 12)
Richard Cummins (MBA, 10) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Hugh Graham (MBA, 11)
John Spurgeon (MBA, 12) 3
, Mac Owen (MUS, 8)
Luke Donovan (MUS, 9) 1
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Charlie Park (McCallie, 9)
Bruce Renner (McCallie, 12) 2
, Chris Beals (Christian Brothers, 12)
Matthew Keeler (Christian Brothers, 11) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Seth Richey (MUS, 10)
Weston Touliatos (MUS, 11) 2
, Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 9)
Thompson Byrd (McCallie, 10) 1
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Baylor Sai (MBA, 9) 2, Ben Firestone (Ensworth, 11) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Gregory Guo (MUS, 10) 2, Faraz Ghamgosar (McCallie, 11) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Brandon Kali (Baylor, 12) 2, Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 11) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Hank Leathers (McCallie, 11) 2, Jack Powell (MUS, 11) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Lauren Yoon (Knoxville Webb, 12) 2, Blair Driver (USJ, 8) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Allison Ivey (CAK, 12) 2, Mia Pretorius (USN, 11) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Hannah Grace Howell (St. George's, 11) 2, Ella Sallee (CPA, 8) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Caroline Ross (Knoxville Webb, 11) 2, Claire Luthy (FRA, 12) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Lily Mooney (Baylor, 12)
Lauren Carelli (Baylor, 12) 2
, Barbie Edwards (GPS, 10)
Maggie Eslinger (GPS, 12) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Anna Chambers (Ensworth, 9)
Maggie Cannata (Ensworth, 11) 2
, Meggy Muller (Hutchison, 12)
Megan Richman (Hutcison, 11) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Presley Thomas (Baylor, 12)
Landie McBrayer (Baylor, 11) 2
, Celia Stem (St. Mary's 10)
Ana Taylor (St. Mary's, 10) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex AC Lee (Hutchison, 11)
Anne Grinder (Hutchison, 11) 2
, Ellie Edwards (GPS, 12)
Corinne Spann (GPS, 12) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Maddox Bandy (GPS, 12) 2, Carolyn Reid (Baylor, 10) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Anna Hawkins (Baylor, 10) 2, Grace Anne Dunnavant (Hutchison, 11) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Stephanie Woodbury (Hutchison, 8) 2, Lauren Hadley Trammell (Brentwood Aca., 12) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Eesha Gudiseva (St. Mary's, 10) 2, Kate Thel (GPS, 12) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 William Blount 6, Brentwood 0
Class AAA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Kingston 6, Dyersburg 3
Class AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 GPS 10, Brentwood Academy 0
Division II AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Cascade 10, Houston Co. 0
Class A
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Carina Dagotto (Knoxville Webb, 10)
Anna Wisniewski (Knoxville Webb, 12) 2
, Sidney Marr (St. George's, 11)
Caroline McDowell (St. George's, 11) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ashlyn Melton (MTCS, 11)
Alex Pachciarz (MTCS, 11) 2
, Ashley Rice (Chatt. Christian, 12)
Olivia Underwood (Chatt. Christian, 12) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Annie Bran (St. George's, 11)
Sara Matheson (St. George's, 11) 2
, Evie Boyd (MTCS, 10)
Ava Woodard (MTCS, 11) 1
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Lili Roth (Knoxville Webb, 9)
Aubrey Yoon (Knoxville Webb, 10) 2
, Clara Wempe (BGA, 12)
Reagan DeSoto (BGA, 11) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Cliff Herring (Ravenwood, 12)
Pranav Saravanan (Ravenwood, 12) 2
, David Bieger (Tennessee, 10)
Andrew Istfan (Tennessee, 12) 1
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Kyle Shaver (Rhea Co., 11)
Brandon Newell (Rhea Co., 11) 2
, Ben Dorr (Hendersonville, 10)
Jarred Burns (Hendersonville, 10) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Tanner Martin (Houston, 11)
Mark Gresham (Houston, 12) 2
, Austin Russell (Brighton, 11)
Dakota Strickland (Brighton, 11) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex James Eaves (Bearden, 12)
Grayson Marlow (Bearden, 12) 2
, Drew Elliott (Siegel, 10)
Ryan Jacobs (Siegel, 12) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Donavan Janicek (Brentwood, 9) 2, Jared Elrod (Bradley Central, 12) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Stone Cozart (Tennessee, 12) 2, Alex Austin (Knoxville West, 10) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Nathan Zou (Murfreesboro Central, 11) 2, Landon Fowler (McNairy Central, 12) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Takuma Walter (White Station, 10) 2, Thiago Noguiera (Rossview, 11) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball MTSU Baylor 12, MUS 4
Division II AA
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Evie Calhoun (Brentwood, 10)
Georgia Fischer (Brentwood, 11) 2
, Joelee Fugate (Walker Valley, 12)
Karley Buckner (Walker Valley, 12) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Sneha Sinha (Collierville, 12)
Romane Britt (Collierville, 10) 2
, Sara Allen (Knoxville Catholic, 11)
Ansley Turley (Knoxville Catholic, 12) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Lainey Hill (Dobyns Bennett, 11)
Willa Rogers (Dobyns Bennett, 9) 2
, Andi Coulston (Brighton, 9)
MaCauley Jones (Brighton, 9) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Molly Speight (Murfreesboro Central, 9)
Macy Speight (Murfreesboro Central, 10) 2
, Caroline Miller (Hendersonville, 12)
Audrey Spurlock (Hendersonville, 12) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Kylie Humphrey (Oakland, 12) 2, Lucy Sims (Hendersonville, 10) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Julia Adams (Bearden, 12) 2, Nellina Wooten (Obion Co., 12) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Dinobi Onyeagocha (Houston, 11) 2, Katie Ward (Cookeville, 10) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Hamsa Javagal (Brentwood, 9) 2, Syndi Lollar (Greeneville, 12) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball Blackman Greeneville 7, Forrest 5
Class AA
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball MTCS Trinity Christian 5, Loretto 2
Class A
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball Oakland Brentwood 11, Seymour 0
Class AAA
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball Riverdale Columbia Academy 13, Greenback 1
Class A
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball Siegel Rossview 8, Collierville 7
Class AAA
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball Smyrna Riverside 7, Elizabethton 3
Class AA
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Pearce/Sharma
(Knoxville Webb) 2
, Reeves/Tucker
(MTCS) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Kimball/Stearns
(St. George's) 2
, Ingell/Lisy
(Notre Dame) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Harrison Williams (Knoxville Webb) 2, George Corzine (USN) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Nathan Irwin (CPA) 2, Reed Bristow (CAK) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Sidwell/Presley
(Trinity Christian) 2
, Lee/Maben
(L&N STEM) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Williams/Thelen
(Signal Mountain) 2
, Rodriguez/Rodriguez
(Merrol Hyde) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Gabe Williams (Signal Mountain) 2, Grant Koch (Merrol Hyde) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Evan Carr (L&N STEM) 2, Will Richardson (Trinity Chr.) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
2:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Williams/Bailey
(Signal Mountain) 2
, Perry/Long
(Summertown) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
2:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Hall/Lee
(L&N STEM) 2
, Kizer/Parks
(Union City) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
2:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Maddie Maben (L&N STEM) 2, Sunshine Finnell (CSAS) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
2:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Brittney Combest (M. Middle College) 2, Megan Bozman (Waverly) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Smith/Taverne
(Baylor) 2
, Hugh/Spurgeon
(MBA) 1
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Richey/Touliatos
(MUS) 2
, Park/Renner
(McCallie) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Baylor Sai (MBA) 2, Gregory Guo (MUS) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Brandon Kali (Baylor) 2, Hank Leathers (McCallie) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
3:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Lauren Yoon (Knoxville Webb) 2, Allison Ivey (CAK) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
3:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Hannah Grace Howell (St. George's) 2, Caroline Ross (Knoxville Webb) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
3:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Dagotto/Wisniewski
(Knoxville Webb) 2
, Melton/Pachciarz
(MTCS) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
3:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Roth/Yoon
(Knoxville Webb) 2
, Bran/Matheson
(St. George's) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
3:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Mooney/Carelli
(Baylor) 2
, Chambers/Cannata
(Ensworth) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
3:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Thomas/McBrayer
(Baylor) 2
, Lee/Grinder
(Hutchison) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
3:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Maddox Bandy (GPS) 2, Anna Hawkins (Baylor) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
3:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Eesha Gudiseva (St. Mary's) 2, Stephanie Woodbury (Hutchison) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
3:45 PM Baseball MTSU CAK 6, Tipton-Rosemark 5
Division II A
Bracket
4:00 PM Soccer Stadium Lausanne 1, BGA 0
Division II A
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Walker Valley 5, William Blount 4
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 White House Heritage 10, Kingston 2
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Silverdale 3, Tipton-Rosemark 1
Division II A
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Cascade 1, Whitwell 0
Class A
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Herring/Saravanan
(Ravenwood) 2
, Shaver/Newell
(Rhea Co.) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Eaves/Marlow
(Bearden) 2
, Martin/Gresham
(Houston) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Stone Cozart (Tennessee) 2, Donavan Janicek (Brentwood) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Takuma Walter (White Station) 2, Nathan Zou (Murfreesboro Central) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Calhoun/Fischer
(Brentwood) 2
, Sinha/Britt
(Collierville) 1
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Hill/Rogers
(Dobyns Bennett) 2
, Speight /Speight
(Murfreesboro Central) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Julia Adams (Bearden) 2, Kylie Humphrey (Oakland) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Hamsa Javagal (Brentwood) 2, Dinobi Onyeagocha (Houston) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
4:30 PM Baseball MTCS Loretto 8, Trinity Christian 5
Class A
Bracket
4:30 PM Baseball Oakland Brentwood 4, Seymour 2
Class AAA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Powell 3, Ooltewah 2
Class AAA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Meigs Co. 4, Gibbs 1
Class AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Baylor 4, GPS 3
Division II AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Summertown 7, Sale Creek 1
Class A
Bracket
6:30 PM Soccer Stadium Baylor 3, McCallie 2
Division II AA
Bracket
Friday, May 25, 2018
Time Sport Location Matchup Links
Multiple Track & Field MTSU Boys Girls
9:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Walker Valley 5, Ooltewah 2
Class AAA
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 White House Heritage 6, Gibbs 4
Class AA
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Sale Creek 3, Cascade 1
Class A
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Dagotto/Wisniewski
(Knoxville Webb) 2
, Roth/Yoon
(Knoxville Webb) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Lauren Yoon (Knoxville Webb) 2, Hannah Grace Howell (St. George's) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Mooney/Carelli
(Baylor) 2
, Thomas/McBrayer
(Baylor) 1
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Maddox Bandy (GPS) 2, Eesha Gudiseva (St. Mary's) 1
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Calhoun/Fischer
(Brentwood) 2
, Hill/Rogers
(Dobyns Bennett) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Julia Adams (Bearden) 2, Hamsa Javagal (Brentwood) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Williams/Bailey
(Signal Mountain) 2
, Hall/Lee
(L&N STEM) 1
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Brittney Combest (M. Middle College) 2, Maddie Maben (L&N STEM) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Silverdale 6, Tipton-Rosemark 4
Division II A
Bracket
11:00 AM Baseball MTSU Columbia Academy 1, Loretto 0
Class A
Bracket
11:00 AM Soccer Stadium Gatlinburg-Pittman 2, Signal Mountain 1
Class A
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Kimball/Stearns
(St. George's) 2
, Pearce/Sharma
(Knoxville Webb) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Nathan Irwin (CPA) 2, Harrison Williams (Knoxville Webb) 1
Division II A Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Smith/Taverne
(Baylor) 2
, Richey/Touliatos
(MUS) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Brandon Kali (Baylor) 2, Baylor Sai (MBA) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Eaves/Marlow
(Bearden) 2
, Herring/Saravanan
(Ravenwood) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Takuma Walter (White Station) 2, Stone Cozart (Tennessee) 1
Large Class Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Sidwell/Presley
(Trinity Christian) 2
, Williams/Thelen
(Signal Mountain) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Gabe Williams (Signal Mountain) 2, Evan Carr (L&N STEM) 1
Small Class Singles
Bracket
1:30 PM Soccer Stadium Station Camp 3, Blackman 0
Class AAA
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball MTSU Greeneville 11, Riverside 0
Class AA
Bracket
2:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Summertown 7, Sale Creek 5
Class A
Bracket
2:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 White House Heritage 3, Meigs Co. 1
Class AA
Bracket
3:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Walker Valley 7, Powell 6
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Soccer Stadium Loudon vs. Greeneville
Class AA
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball MTSU Rossview 11, Brentwood 1
Class AAA
Bracket
7:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Powell 2, Walker Valley 1
Class AAA
Bracket
7:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Meigs Co. 3, White House Heritage 1
Class AA
Bracket
ADS BY GOOGLE