Scoreboard

Week:

Football Scores for Week 1

Please report score corrections to scores@tssaa.org.

Stewart Co. at Crittenden County, KY
Christian Brothers at Grenada, MS
Manassas at Lewisburg, MS
Union City at Mayfield, KY
Clarksville Northeast vs. North Hardin, KY (Sat)
Clarksville Northwest at Pulaski Co., KY

East

Knoxville Grace at Alcoa (Thu)
Knoxville Carter at Anderson Co. (Sat)
Gibbs at Austin-East
Knoxville West at Bearden
Oliver Springs at Bledsoe Co.
Christ School, NC at CAK
Walker Valley vs. Chattanooga Central (Thu)
McCallie at Chattanooga Christian
Lookout Valley at Chattanooga Grace
Campbell Co. at Cherokee
Oneida at Claiborne
Rhea Co. at Cleveland
Karns at Cocke Co.
Sullivan South at Daniel Boone
Seymour at David Crockett
Greeneville at Dobyns Bennett
Signal Mountain at East Hamilton
Stone Memorial at East Ridge
Science Hill at Elizabethton
Bradley Central at Farragut
Cloudland at Gatlinburg-Pittman
East Hickman at Grundy Co.
Trinity Christian, TN at Hampton
Cosby at Hancock Co.
Volunteer at Happy Valley
Oak Ridge at Hardin Valley (Thu)
Kingston at Harriman
Marion Co. at Hixson
Brainerd at Howard
Williamsburg, KY at Jellico
Silverdale at King's Academy
Maryville at Knoxville Catholic
Tennessee High at Knoxville Central (Thu)
Greenback at Loudon
McMinn Central at McMinn Co.
Sweetwater at Meigs Co.
Rockwood at Midway (Thu)
Morristown West at Morristown East
Unaka at North Greene
West Greene at Northview Academy (Thu)
Baylor vs. Notre Dame (Thu)
Pickett Co. at Oakdale
Tyner at Ooltewah
Chuckey-Doak at Pigeon Forge
Copper Basin at Polk Co.
Knoxville Halls at Powell
Soddy-Daisy at Red Bank
Clinton at Scott
South Pittsburg at Sequatchie Co.
Jefferson Co. at Sevier Co.
Heritage at South-Doyle
Johnson Co. at Sullivan East (Thu)
Sullivan Central at Sullivan North (Thu)
Sale Creek vs. Sunbright
Sequoyah at Tellico Plains
South Greene at Unicoi Co.
Cumberland Gap at Union Co.
Coalfield at Wartburg Central
Boyd Buchanan at Whitwell
Lenoir City at William Blount

Middle

Wilson Central at Beech
Forrest at BGA
Franklin at Brentwood *
Hillsboro at Brentwood Academy
Marshall Co. at Cane Ridge
Red Boiling Springs at Cannon Co.
Ravenwood at Centennial *
Jackson Co. at Clay Co.
Franklin Co. at Coffee Co.
Cornersville at Community
York Institute at Cumberland Co.
FRA at Davidson Academy
Warren Co. at DeKalb Co.
Creek Wood at Dickson Co.
Huntland at Eagleville
Riverdale at East Nashville
White House at East Robertson
Nashville Overton at Father Ryan
Nolensville at Fayetteville
DCA at Goodpasture
Watertown at Gordonsville
Clarksville Academy at Harpeth
Blackman at Hendersonville
Columbia at Hillwood
McEwen at Houston Co.
Cheatham Co. at Hunters Lane
Oakland at Independence
Greenbrier at Kenwood
Lincoln Co. at Lawrence Co.
Ensworth at Lipscomb Academy
White Co. at Livingston Academy
Wooddale at MBA
Maplewood at McGavock
Mt. Pleasant at Monterey
Cascade at Moore Co.
Glencliff at Mt. Juliet
Franklin Grace at Mt. Juliet Christian
Collinwood at MTCS
Columbia Academy at Nashville Christian
Fairview at Page
RePublic at Pearl Cohn
Whites Creek at Pope John Paul
Warren East, KY at Portland
Perry Co. at Richland
Clarksville at Rossview
Macon Co. at Smith Co.
LaVergne at Smyrna *
Gallatin at Springfield
Antioch at Station Camp
Siegel at Stewarts Creek
CPA at Stratford
Hickman Co. at Summertown
Spring Hill at Summit
Montgomery Central at Sycamore
Lebanon at Trousdale Co.
Shelbyville at Tullahoma (Thu)
Cookeville at Upperman
Camden at Waverly
Loretto at Wayne Co.
White House Heritage at West Creek
Ezell-Harding at Westmoreland

West

Raleigh Egypt at Arlington
Memphis Overton at Bartlett
Memphis Business at Bluff City High School (Mon)
Adamsville at Bolivar Central
White Station at Briarcrest
Olive Branch, MS at Collierville
Southaven, MS at Cordova
Munford at Covington
Dyer Co. at Crockett Co.
MLK Prep at Dyersburg
Knoxville Webb vs. ECS
Douglass at FACS
Northpoint Christian at Fayette Academy
MASE at Fayette Ware
Tipton-Rosemark at Gibson Co.
Fulton Co., KY at Gleason
Fulton City, KY at Greenfield
Lake Co. at Halls
Westwood at Hamilton (Sat)
Craigmont at Hardin Co.
Trezevant at Harding Academy
Haywood at Henry Co.
Brighton at Houston
Germantown at Jackson North Side
Ripley at Jackson South Side
Hillcrest at Kirby
Rosa Fort, MS at Lausanne
South Gibson at Lexington
Friendship Christian at Liberty Magnet
Huntingdon at McKenzie
Freedom Prep at McNairy Central
Melrose at Memphis Central
KIPP Memphis at Memphis East
Rossville at Memphis Middle College
Biggersville, MS at Middleton
Humboldt at Milan
Bolton at Millington
Southwind at Mitchell (Sat)
Ridgeway at MUS
Sheffield at Oakhaven
Riverside at Obion Co.
Booker T. Washington at Peabody
Lewis Co. at Scotts Hill
Ballard Memorial, KY at South Fulton
Kingsbury at St. Benedict
Center Hill, MS at St. George's
Jackson Christian at Trinity Christian
Chester Co. at USJ
Hollow Rock-Bruceton at West Carroll
Dresden at Westview
Fairley at Whitehaven (Sat)


Week 1 Open Dates
Fulton High School
Giles Co. High School
Jo Byrns High School
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences
Grainger High School
Zion Christian Academy
ADS BY GOOGLE
2018 Season Notes
  • No teams this year: Bluff City, Concord Christian, Memphis Catholic
  • Unaka is not permitted to participate in the playoffs in 2017 and 2018
  • Hancock Co. and Unaka play twice - only the first meeting counts toward region standings and postseason tiebreakers
  • Nine games: Cosby, Friendship Christian, Grace Franklin, Howard, King's Academy, Knoxville Catholic, Lausanne, Manassas, Memphis East, MUS, Mt. Juliet Christian, MTCS, Notre Dame, Red Boiling Springs, Rossville Christian, Zion Christian
ADS BY GOOGLE