# | Name | Class | Position | Height | Weight |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Frost | Jr. | 3B | 5-04 | |
2 | James Dalrymple | So. | OF | 5-10 | |
3 | Lane Welch | Sr. | OF | 5-08 | |
4 | Brady Davis | Jr. | P | 6-01 | |
5 | Ben Moore | So. | OF | 6-01 | |
6 | Keaton Anderson | Fr. | OF | 5-08 | |
7 | Davin Garinger | Sr. | OF | 6-02 | |
8 | Preston Brooks | Jr. | SS | 5-10 | |
9 | Jack Wyatt | So. | P | 6-00 | |
10 | Gavin Dufault | Sr. | 2B | 5-10 | |
11 | Colie Reynolds | Fr. | P | 6-02 | |
12 | Carson Sanders | Sr. | 1B | 5-11 | |
13 | Collin Windham | Jr. | OF | 5-09 | |
16 | Blake Butcher | Sr. | OF | 5-08 | |
18 | Miles Hedrick | Sr. | OF | 6-00 | |
20 | Christopher Abernathy | So. | IF | 5-11 | |
21 | Sam Belt | Jr. | 2B | 5-07 | |
22 | Porter Murff | Fr. | P | 6-01 | |
24 | Dawson Smith | Fr. | C | 6-01 | |
25 | Kirk Weatherford | So. | OF | 6-00 | |
26 | Evan Welch | So. | IF | 5-08 | |
27 | Korbin Reynolds | So. | C | 5-11 | |
28 | Layton Trice | Sr. | C | 5-09 | |
30 | Briley Hagewood | Jr. | 1B | 5-11 | |
33 | Christian Henderson | Jr. | P | 6-00 | |
34 | Chipper Harris | Sr. | P | 6-02 | |
35 | Hank Miner | Sr. | P | 6-02 |
Head Coach: Brian Hetland
Assistant Coaches: Gavin Hams, John Robichaud, Kyle Short
Record: 33-7 as of May. 22
Colors: Purple, Gold
Principal: Bryan Feldman
Athletic Director: Shannon Cummings
Past State Tournament Appearances | 4 (2021) |
State Tournament Record | (1-7) |
Details Bracket Printable Bracket Program Tweet
Date: May 23 - May 26, 2023
Location: Murfreesboro, TN
Games will be played at Oakland High School and Siegel High School. The championship game will be played at Reese Smith Jr. Field (MTSU). When a field is to be used for more than one game per day, game times are approximate on all games following the first.
Visitors: TSSAA Fan Information, VisitRutherfordTN.com
Siegel
Siegel
Siegel
Date/Time | Matchup | Tournament | |
---|---|---|---|
May. 19, 2023 | Clarksville 2, Arlington 1 | Class 4A Region Tournaments | |
May. 13, 2023 | Clarksville 11, Henry Co. 1 | Class 4A Region Tournaments | |
May. 13, 2023 | Rossview 10, Clarksville 8 | Class 4A Region Tournaments | |
May. 12, 2023 | Clarksville 5, Henry Co. 1 | Class 4A Region Tournaments |