Centennial High School

Cougars  ·  Franklin, TN

Sport History School History

Centennial High School

Cougars  ·  Franklin, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 1, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
2 Damontre Carlton So.
3 Kevin Townsel So.
4 Jariel Wilson Jr.
5 Joey Gustafson Jr.
6 Edvonta Murphy Sr.
7 John Law Jr.
8 Ryan Newby Sr.
9 Tremond Coffee Jr.
10 John Crouch So.
11 Dean Critcher Jr.
12 Rayna Stewart Sr.
13 Jordan Oden Jr.
14 Grayson Marcel So.
15 Caleb Darnell Sr.
16 Brady Weihe Sr.
17 David Amos Jr.
17 Antonio Forrest So.
18 Simon Simmonds So.
19 Carter Potts Fr.
20 Tucker Tremayne Fr.
21 Zack Steere Sr.
22 Tavion Fleming Sr.
23 Jarvel Pope Sr.
24 Girolami Jacob So.
25 Miahje Johnson Jr.
26 Ryan Farley Sr.
27 Devin Ewing Jr.
28 Joseph Hooper Sr.
29 Wyatt English Jr.
30 Elia Keur Fr.
31 Azavian Pickens So.
32 Jacob Welch Jr.
33 Kyle Shaffmaster Jr.
34 Robert Hinojosa Jr.
35 Jacob Knight So.
36 Colin Barnes Sr.
38 Wiatt Barber Jr.
39 Parker Ellison Sr.
40 Sean Hannon Jr.
41 Josh Rowan Sr.
42 Isaiah Baker Jr.
43 Liam Todd Fr.
44 Cole Johnston Jr.
45 Christian Bledsoe So.
46 Mateo Melendez Jr.
48 Trevor Anderson So.
49 Jeremy Hunsberger Sr.
50 Sam Holloway So.
51 Braydon Greenwood So.
52 Jacob Spears Jr.
54 Ryan Staples Sr.
55 Kaden Carter So.
56 Jack Szymanski Sr.
57 Andrew Messier Sr.
58 Connor Martin Jr.
59 Zach Szymanski So.
60 Tate Anderson So.
62 Zachary Cilurzo So.
63 Kamden Fearing So.
64 Alexander Johnson Fr.
65 Trevor Jones Sr.
67 Myles Johnson Sr.
68 William Stanfill So.
73 Wyatt Grupa Sr.
75 Cameron Cilurzo So.
76 Jack Kress Sr.
77 Elijah Fox So.
80 Demarcus McLemore Jr.
81 John Lawson So.
82 Daniel Cox Jr.
87 Samari Suddeath So.
89 Alex Wall Jr.

Head Coach: Matt Kriesky
Assistant Coaches: Deldrick Brewer, Jim Glover, Tim McKee, Thomas Oliver

Opponents

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Cane Ridge 42, Centennial 21

ADS BY GOOGLE