Christ Presbyterian Academy

Lions  ·  Nashville, TN

Sport History School History

Christ Presbyterian Academy

Lions  ·  Nashville, TN

@cpalions Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Division II Class AA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - November 30, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Will Magargee So. DB
2 Alex Cothren Sr. WR
3 Cade Law Fr. QB
4 Kane Patterson Sr. DB
5 Brett Nabors Sr. WR
6 Ryan Eledge Sr. QB
7 Jake Dykstra Fr. QB
8 William Horne Sr. WR
9 Sam West Sr. RB
10 Andrew Madden Sr. RB
11 McNeill Stout Sr. WR
12 Zee Thompson So. QB
13 Josh Roper Jr. LB
14 Sam Ellis Jr. WR
15 Grant Rinker So. RB
16 Bryson Tayes Jr. WR
17 Bryce McCormick Sr. LB
18 Trey Crunk Sr. WR
19 Zachary Todd Jr. QB
20 Cade Williford Jr. LB
21 Dean Cooper Sr. WR
22 Barrett Smith Jr. RB
23 King Henderson Jr. WR
24 John Michael Ritchie Sr. WR
25 Noah Henderson Sr. WR
26 Payne Trapnell Sr. WR
27 Keegan Moore Sr. WR
28 Sam Lawrence Sr. WR
29 Jack Jennings So. WR
30 Hall Perdue Jr. WR
31 Harrison Ware Sr. WR
32 Knox Myers So. RB
33 Zachary Smitherman Jr. RB
34 Andrew Whitely Jr. WR
35 Langston Patterson Fr. RB
36 Brewer Myers So. WR
37 Tyler Reid So. RB
38 Will Hays So. WR
39 North Pinkley Jr. WR
40 Foster Whatton Sr. RB
41 Andy Jones So. RB
42 Cade Reynolds So. RB
43 Maverick Rodriguez So. RB
44 Jack Diamond Jr. RB
45 Blake Ellen Jr. RB
46 Ethan Stewart Sr. RB
48 Spencer Dams So. RB
49 Clay Lott So. RB
50 Parker Friton So. OL
51 Grafton Brittle So. OL
52 Jack Fowler So. OL
53 Max Camp So. OL
54 Brennen Sheridan Sr. LB
55 Jack Gregory Sr. OL
57 Sanders Whiteside Sr. RB
61 Brown Myers Sr. OL
62 Scott Buell Sr. OL
65 Colin Stewart Fr. LB
66 Jarrett Mathews Jr. OL
67 Seth Jones Sr. OL
68 Reed Stout Sr. OL
72 Sam Leonard Jr. OL
73 Graham Roten So. OL
75 Jonah Dickerson Sr. OL
76 David Enoch So. OL
77 Jacob Stopkotte Sr. OL
78 Xander Whitehead So. OL
80 Grant Slover Sr. WR
81 Parker Beck So. WR
82 Shelby Whiteside So. WR
83 Evan Snider Jr. WR
84 Sebastian Stubblefield Sr. PK
85 Tanner Freeman Sr. WR
86 Sam Smith So. RB
87 Mac Seibert So. PK
88 Ford Sweat So. WR
89 Drew Aiken So. WR

Head Coach: Ingle Martin
Assistant Coaches: Brian Epps, Trent Fisher, Phillip Hancock, Leroy Harris, Steve Haywood, Patrick Jordan, Danny Keck, Steve Lenger, Randy Noska, John Patton, Andrew Phillips, Josh Roberts, Tim Schmid, Ryan Smith, Ryan Taylor

Opponents

Friday, November 30, 2018 · 3:00 PM
 

CPA vs. BGA

TN Tech Univ.

Friday, November 16, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

CPA 21, Lausanne 14

Friday, November 9, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

CPA 49, St. George's 7

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

CPA 45, USJ 7

ADS BY GOOGLE