Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (20): 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 1985
Championships (12): 2023, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2006
Year | Class | Award | Detail | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1985 | Individual Runner-Up | Margaret Harrison | Details | |
2005 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2006 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2006 | Division II | Individual Champion | Amber Zimmerman | Details |
2007 | Division II AA | Individual Runner-Up | Amber Zimmerman | Details |
2008 | Division II AA | Individual Runner-Up | Amber Zimmerman | Details |
2009 | Division II A | Individual Champion | Amber Zimmerman | Details |
2009 | Division II A | Team Champions | Details | |
2010 | Division II A | Individual Runner-Up | Natalie Ritchie | Details |
2010 | Division II A | Team Champions | Details | |
2011 | Division II A | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2011 | Division II A | Individual Champion | Natalie Ritchie | Details |
2012 | Division II A | Individual Champion | Peighton Meske | Details |
2012 | Division II A | Team Champions | Details | |
2012 | Division II A | Individual Runner-Up | Madeline Christian | Details |
2013 | Division II A | Team Champions | Details | |
2013 | Division II A | Individual Champion | Peighton Meske | Details |
2014 | Division II A | Individual Champion | Peighton Meske | Details |
2014 | Division II A | Team Champions | Details | |
2014 | Division II A | Individual Runner-Up | Niki Narayani | Details |
2015 | Division II A | Individual Runner-Up | Niki Narayani | Details |
2015 | Division II A | Team Champions | Details | |
2016 | Division II A | Individual Runner-Up | Niki Narayani | Details |
2016 | Division II A | Team Champions | Details | |
2017 | Division II A | Individual Runner-Up | Niki Narayani | Details |
2017 | Division II A | Team Champions | Details | |
2018 | Division II A | Individual Champion | Niki Narayani | Details |
2018 | Division II A | Team Champions | Details | |
2019 | Division II A | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2020 | Division II A | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2021 | Division II AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2022 | Division II AA | Individual Runner-Up | Anna Graves | Details |
2022 | Division II AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2023 | Division II AA | Team Champions | Details |
Webb School of Knoxville is a finalist in these record categories:
Type | Record | Detail | |
---|---|---|---|
Championship | Most Individual State Championships | Peighton Meske, Webb School of Knoxville 2012, 2013, 2014 |
More Info |
Championship | Most Individual State Championships | Amber Zimmerman, Webb School of Knoxville 2006, 2009 |
More Info |
Championship | Schools With Most Individual Titles | Webb School of Knoxville 2006, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 |
More Info |
Championship | Most Consecutive Team State Championships | Webb School of Knoxville 2012-2015 |
More Info |
Championship | Most Team State Championships | Webb School of Knoxville 2006, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 |
More Info |
School Year | Tournament |
---|
Game Date | Opponent | Result |
---|