Upperman High School

Bees  ·  Baxter, TN

Sport History School History

Upperman High School

Bees  ·  Baxter, TN

@UppermanBees Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - December 1, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 James Penland Sr. DB 6-01 165
2 Duke Maresh Sr. DB 5-11 160
3 Thomas Enzor So. QB 6-03 190
4 Cole Bush Sr. WR 5-11 165
5 Donoven McCallister Jr. QB 6-01 175
6 Todd Rinehart Jr. RB
8 Ty Dutchess Fr. QB 6-00 160
9 Patrick Lair Jr. DB 5-11 150
10 Anthony Mangrum Fr. LB 6-00 160
11 Sidney Brewington Sr. WR 5-10 155
12 Dalton Barney So. WR 5-08 155
13 Joseph Williams Fr. OL 5-08 140
14 Kenneth Krolik Jr. PK 5-09 150
15 Landon Walters Jr. PK
16 Solomon Strode So. DB 5-08 135
17 Marcus Campbell Fr. DB 5-06 130
18 Nicholas Stacey Jr. LB 5-11 205
19 Christopher Melton Fr. DB 5-06 125
20 Caden Nash Jr. RB 5-11 200
21 Carter Shanks Fr. WR 6-01 180
22 Ronald Randolph Fr. RB 5-10 165
23 Dylan Derossitt So. LB 5-08 140
24 Blake Metzgar Sr. RB 5-11 200
25 Conner Bryant Sr. TE 6-00 200
26 Isaiah Henley Fr. WR 5-08 135
27 Ryan Leonard Fr. WR 5-04 115
28 Kaiden Phillips Fr. WR 5-06 120
29 Jacob Troglin Fr. OL 5-04 145
30 Braxton Branch Fr. DL 5-10 155
32 Justin Rushing Jr. LB 5-09 165
33 Zachary Stewart Jr. LB 5-10 185
34 Jyron McClellan Fr. RB 6-04 240
35 Dylan Dobbs Fr. WR 5-09 140
36 Benjamin Vincent Fr. WR 5-11 165
43 Nathen Vincent Fr. WR 5-10 165
45 Caleb Rawdon Fr. LB 6-00 180
47 Timothy Nelson Fr. WR 5-09 125
48 Jonathon Bowman Fr. DL 5-03 200
50 Trenton Bilbrey So. OL 6-00 170
51 Michael Boles Fr. OL 6-01 205
53 Jackson Neal So. DL 5-10 240
56 Nicholas Fields Fr. OL 5-08 220
58 Franklin Scearse Fr. OL 5-10 185
62 Alex Brown So. DL 5-11 195
63 Jeff Ford Sr. DL 5-11 270
64 Alvin Gentry Fr. OL 6-00 270
65 Carl Pullum Fr. OL 5-10 290
66 Jacob Butler Jr. DL 6-03 285
67 Donovan Gentry Jr. DL 5-10 160
68 William Penland Fr. OL 6-01 260
69 Elijah Burgess Fr. DL 6-00 150
72 Hunter Booker So. OL 6-01 260
72 Thomas Roberts So. DL
73 Jacob Flatt Sr. OL 6-00 225
74 Alexiss Estrada Sr. DL 6-01 300
76 Trey Stapleton Fr. OL 6-01 250
77 Ethan Conley So. OL 6-00 185
78 Duncan Brady Fr. OL 5-11 255
79 Tavarous Collins Jr. OL 6-03 275
80 Jaecob Dutchess Jr. WR 6-01 180
81 Daniel Metzger Fr. WR 5-11 160
85 Nathaniel Earnest Fr. DL 6-00 170
88 Kolby Gehrig Jr. WR 5-08 155
89 Steven Snider Jr. WR 6-03 170

Head Coach: Adam Caine
Assistant Coaches: Brian Chambers, Noah Repasky, Dustin Williams

Opponents

Friday, November 16, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Red Bank vs. Upperman

Friday, November 9, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Upperman 44, York Institute 14

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Upperman 44, Loudon 14

ADS BY GOOGLE