Unicoi Co. High School

Blue Devils  ·  Erwin, TN

Sport History School History

Unicoi Co. High School

Blue Devils  ·  Erwin, TN

@BlueUchs Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - December 1, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Noah White Sr. LB 6-01 185
2 Tracy Vanover So. WR 6-00 150
3 Tanner Vanhoy Jr. DB 5-07 150
4 Ty Wilson Sr. RB 6-00 195
5 Brett Strother Sr. WR 6-01 190
6 Ty Thelen Sr. WR 5-10 165
7 Robbie O'Dell So. DB 5-10 135
8 Brock Thompson So. QB 6-01 160
9 Kody Lewis Jr. RB 5-10 165
10 Matthew Hensley So. DB 5-06 130
11 Jacob Schreck Jr. DB 5-08 140
14 Eric Miles Fr. DL 5-07 135
15 William Hensley So. DB 5-06 130
17 Matthew Sellars So. DB 5-08 125
18 Noah Tilson Jr. DB 5-09 160
19 Brady Deyton Sr. WR 5-09 155
20 Charles Hopson So. RB 5-05 130
21 Dylan Adams So. DL 6-04 180
22 Cody Rainbolt Fr. DB 5-02 125
23 Martin Porras Sr. PK 5-08 145
24 Easton Edwards Sr. RB 5-10 155
25 Richie Laughren Jr. RB 5-09 150
27 Garrott Woodby Fr. WR 5-07 120
28 Anthony Rowlette So. OL 5-08 175
30 Preston Woodby Jr. DB 5-07 145
32 Jordan Bridges So. WR 5-08 125
33 Austin O'Dell Sr. WR 6-02 205
34 Danny Lowery Sr. DL 6-03 225
35 Lamar Mitchell Jr. DL 5-09 180
40 Alex Ebernickel Fr. DB 5-08 140
42 Lane Garland Jr. LB 5-08 165
44 Isaiah Smith Fr. LB 5-09 175
45 Miguel Machorro Vasquez So. PK 5-06 180
50 Ikey Edwards Sr. OL 6-04 300
51 Justin Pike Sr. LB 5-11 240
52 Rodrigo Castellon So. DL 5-10 220
53 Michael Harrington Jr. OL 5-11 185
55 Dawson Hampton Fr. OL 5-07 195
56 Shane Armstrong Sr. DL 5-09 220
57 Andy Wright Fr. OL 5-08 230
58 Roby Lemmon Jr. LB 5-10 205
60 Garrett Shelton Sr. DL 5-10 190
63 Darrell Cress Fr. OL 6-00 250
65 Nick Farnor Jr. OL 5-11 200
66 Drew Keasling Sr. OL 6-00 225
70 Jose Torres Jr. DL 5-08 235
72 Jefferson Erwin So. OL 6-04 240
73 Ethan Fuller So. OL 6-06 265
75 Drew Williams Sr. DL 5-11 170
78 Zeb Tipton Sr. DL 5-09 215
80 Peyton Whitson Jr. WR 6-02 170
81 Gavin Keasling Sr. WR 5-09 150
82 Caleb Swinehart Fr. DL 6-01 145
84 Damian Pruitt Fr. DL 5-09 160
88 Caleb Bennett Jr. DL 5-10 185

Head Coach: Drew Rice
Assistant Coaches: Brandon Adams, Eli Barnwell, Trevor Berry, Jordan Cooper, Malcolm Foreman, Jason Hensley, Mark Peterson, Michael Smith, Devin Whitehead

Opponents

Friday, November 9, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 56, Unicoi Co. 0

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Unicoi Co. 27, Kingston 20

ADS BY GOOGLE