South Gibson Co. High School

Hornets  ·  Medina, TN

Sport History School History

South Gibson Co. High School

Hornets  ·  Medina, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - December 1, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
2 Daniel Duggin Jr. 5-07 180
3 Devin Hardwick Sr. 5-08 170
4 Josh Kwashigroh Sr. 5-09 170
6 Jacob Kail Jr. 5-08 145
7 Christian Denton Jr. 5-11 195
8 Nick Rygula Sr. 5-08 175
9 Dain Hardwick Jr. 5-11 170
10 Nolan Stidham Jr. 6-00 180
11 Landon Lambert So. 6-00 160
12 Keyshawn Stewart Jr. 5-09 155
14 Hunter Ballard Jr. 6-00 195
15 Stephen Crenshaw Fr. 5-09 150
16 Luke Reed So. 6-01 235
17 Alex Pruett Fr. 5-09 150
18 Jake Hardison So. 5-08 150
19 Mason Gamble Jr. 5-10 160
20 Dylan Johnson Jr. 6-00 155
21 Jonathan Perez Jr. 5-11 170
22 Amare Marable So. 5-08 150
23 Garrett Wallace Jr. 6-00 180
24 Jackson Bell Jr. 5-09 165
25 Caleb Robbins So. 6-02 165
27 Michael Bell Jr. 5-08 160
28 Lane Roe So. 5-09 145
30 Jacob Hensley So. 5-09 140
31 Cade Johns Jr. 6-00 170
32 Larry Barrett So. 5-09 155
33 Cole Richards So. 5-11 145
34 Sam Brantley Fr. 6-01 175
35 Tyler Thornhill Fr. 5-10 140
36 Nash Stidham Fr. 5-09 185
38 Ty Schrotberger Fr. 5-04 145
40 Joshua Todd Fr. 5-10 125
41 Lake Lovorn Fr. 6-00 170
42 Landen Stitts Fr. 5-02 100
43 Drew Climer Fr. 6-00 240
44 Ty Thompson Fr. 6-02 160
48 George Njalle Fr. 5-08 150
49 Sean McCarver Fr. 5-04 145
50 Robert Cowden So. 5-09 140
51 Dallas Benson Sr. 5-11 220
52 Will Maiden So. 6-00 190
53 Thomas Guy Jr. 5-09 190
54 Marcus Jackson Sr. 6-05 225
55 Dalton Bowers Sr. 6-02 275
56 Gavin Wallace Fr. 5-09 160
57 Logan Moseley Fr. 6-00 230
58 Josh Clark Sr. 5-10 245
59 Landon Black Fr. 6-00 250
60 Grayson Griffin Fr. 5-11 165
61 Harrison Dyer Jr. 6-00 200
62 Paxton Terry Jr. 6-06 255
63 Hayden Jenkins Fr. 5-08 250
64 Tyler Bastow Jr. 6-05 210
65 Anthony Sanchez Fr. 5-11 195
66 Conner Jenkins Jr. 6-01 265
67 Jackson Matthis Sr. 5-06 185
68 Connell Hardin Fr. 5-10 180
70 Grason Epperson So. 6-01 285
71 Chase Daniel Sr. 6-05 235
72 Conner Gatlin So. 6-02 260
73 Nick Crain So. 5-08 250
74 Jordan Dover Jr. 6-00 220
75 Logan Lindley So. 5-09 235
76 Spencer Lacewell Sr. 6-05 270
77 Turner Murchison Fr. 5-10 245
78 Noah Oliver Jr. 5-09 245
79 Joel Henry So. 6-00 200
80 Jace Stallings Fr. 5-06 125
81 Dylan White Jr. 5-08 140
83 Will Deloach Jr. 6-02 165
84 Nathaniel McCollum-Wood Fr. 5-11 180
85 Levin Jones Fr. 5-06 170
87 Hayden Hill Fr. 5-02 130
88 Jacob Farley Fr. 5-05 144
89 Payton Barton-Hunter Fr. 5-07 180
90 Thomas Hogan Fr. 5-11 170

Head Coach: Scott Stidham
Assistant Coaches: Jim Fishel, Don McLeary, Lucas Parrett, Dj Sheets, Bronson Stewart, Justin Truett, Edgar Willis

Opponents

Friday, November 9, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Milan 29, South Gibson 14

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

South Gibson 20, Wooddale 18

ADS BY GOOGLE