South Gibson Co. High School

Hornets  ·  Medina, TN

Sport History School History

South Gibson Co. High School

Hornets  ·  Medina, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - November 30, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Devin Hardwick Jr. RB 5-9 151
2 Daniel Duggin So. RB 5-9 170
2 Jake White Fr. 5-6 135
3 Jack Estes Sr. WR 6-1 160
4 Jake Hardison Fr. 5-3 125
4 Josh Kwashigroh Jr. RB 5-9 189
5 Rudy Jenkins Sr. RB 6-0 205
6 Calem Rich Sr. RB 5-10 167
7 Christian Denton So. RB 6-0 190
7 Amare Marable Fr. 5-4 135
8 Nick Rygula Jr. RB 5-7 198
9 Will Corbin Sr. RB 6-1 170
10 Nolan Stidham So. QB 5-11 173
11 Chandler Carey Sr. OL 5-11 171
11 Landon Lambert Fr. 5-11 145
12 Preston Cunningham Fr. 5-4 120
12 Andrew Goode So. QB 5-11 170
14 Dustin Moore Sr. QB 6-0 217
14 Cole Richards Fr. 5-10 130
16 Larry Barrett Fr. 5-8 140
16 Levi Schlesinger Sr. RB 6-0 206
19 Mason Gamble So. WR 5-10 194
19 Lane Roe Fr. 5-8 125
20 Kaleb Glidewell Fr. 5-8 135
21 Kameron Beden Sr. WR 6-2 155
21 Caleb Robbins Fr. 6-0 150
22 Matt Davidson Sr. WR 6-1 150
23 Keiondre McAlister Sr. RB 5-9 160
24 Jackson Bell So. RB 5-9 159
24 Luke Reed Fr. 6-0 215
25 Dakota Austin Fr. 5-7 140
25 Chester Sharp Sr. RB 5-5 180
27 Michael Bell So. WR 5-9 159
28 Garrett Wallace So. RB 5-11 174
30 Jacob Hensley Fr. 5-7 130
31 Cade Johns So. WR 5-10 133
32 Jonathan Perez So. RB 5-10 160
34 Dain Hardwick So. RB 5-10 161
35 Leonadis Word Sr. RB 5-9 205
40 Dylan Johnson Sr. RB 5-10 128
41 Alec Hadley Sr. WR 5-10 145
50 Matthew Weaver So. OL 6-0 179
51 Dallas Benson Jr. OL 5-10 210
52 Griffin Brown Sr. OL 6-3 195
52 Mason Terry Fr. 6-3 220
53 Thomas Guy So. OL 5-9 170
54 Marcus Jackson Jr. OL 6-4 205
55 Dalton Bowers Jr. OL 6-2 241
56 Thomas Banks Sr. OL 5-11 179
57 Connor Warren Sr. OL 5-11 211
58 Josh Clark Jr. OL 6-0 226
58 Will Maiden Fr. 5-10 170
59 Ryan Black Sr. OL 6-2 247
60 Matthew Bryant So. OL 6-10 152
61 Harrison Dyer So. OL 5-11 170
62 Paxton Terry So. OL 6-5 245
63 Hayden Horne Sr. OL 5-9 165
64 Tyler Bastow So. OL 6-1 163
65 Robert Cowden Fr. 5-7 140
66 Conner Jenkins So. OL 6-2 234
67 Jackson Matthis Jr. OL 5-6 170
68 Lucas Bland Fr. 6-0 180
71 Nick Crain Fr. 6-0 250
71 Chase Daniel Jr. OL 6-5 210
72 Grason Epperson Fr. 6-0 300
72 Krayton Woods Sr. OL 6-1 213
73 Cody Owens Fr. 5-7 235
74 Jordan Dover So. OL 6-0 204
74 Logan Lindley Fr. 5-7 210
76 Conner Gatlin Fr. 6-1 225
76 Spencer Lacewell Jr. OL 6-5 240
79 Joel Henry Fr. 5-7 195
80 Jacob Kail So. WR 5-6 114
83 Will Deloach So. RB 6-0 150
85 Holden Shamlin Sr. WR 5-11 164
87 Allyn McBride Jr. WR 5-9 126

Head Coach: Scott Stidham
Assistant Coaches: Jim Fishel, Lucas Parrett, Bronson Stewart, Justin Truett, Edgar Willis

Opponents

Friday, November 10, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Raleigh Egypt 26, South Gibson 14

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

South Gibson 36, Trezevant 8

ADS BY GOOGLE