Soddy-Daisy High School

Trojans  ·  Soddy-Daisy, TN

Sport History School History

Soddy-Daisy High School

Trojans  ·  Soddy-Daisy, TN

@sdathletics Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Class 5A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - December 1, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Spencer Gore Sr. DB 5-11 165
2 Isaac Barnes So. QB 5-10 155
3 Kesean Eubanks So. WR 5-10 175
4 Garrett Dent Jr. WR 6-04 175
5 Jalan Render Jr. DB 6-01 165
6 Garrett Richardson Sr. DB 5-11 170
7 Cooper Chambers Sr. DL 6-01 200
8 Gavin Chambers Sr. QB 5-11 185
9 Hayden Maynor Jr. RB 5-11 180
10 Eli Coffelt Fr. QB 5-07 130
11 Malachai Powell Fr. DL 5-11 170
12 Noah Howard Sr. DB 6-01 180
13 Gavin Lane Fr. WR 5-06 135
14 Peyton Uren So. DB 5-10 160
15 Braden Dodd Fr. WR 5-07 155
16 Landen Reece Jr. WR 5-11 185
18 Carter Loney Fr. LB 5-10 145
19 Jonah Gipson So. DB 5-10 155
20 Justice Grier Fr. DB 5-08 125
21 Landon Maynor So. WR 5-10 155
22 Trenton Johnson Fr. RB 5-09 140
23 Landon Lewis So. LB 5-09 170
24 TJ Patton Sr. LB 6-01 195
25 Connor Polacek Fr. DB 5-07 120
26 Ayhan Munsuz So. DL 5-07 175
27 Tanner Hiser Jr. DB 5-11 155
28 Chandler Lamar Sr. DB 5-10 160
32 Izek Hoppe Jr. LB 5-08 165
33 Noah Ferrell So. LB 6-01 170
34 Jerick Cook Sr. LB 6-00 180
36 David Kenyon So. WR 5-08 145
37 Christian Copeland So. WR 5-09 145
38 Ethan Black So. WR 5-11 145
40 Cooper Hamilton Jr. PK 5-09 150
41 Morgan Hollis So. LB 5-10 160
43 Rhett Stottlemire So. FB 5-09 150
44 Owen Johnston So. DL 5-09 150
47 Ben Jenkins Sr. LB 5-08 190
48 Bailey Faires Sr. LB 5-11 180
49 Tanner Harvey Fr. DB 5-07 120
50 Jonathan Rathman Jr. OL 6-00 230
51 Caden Cureton So. OL 6-00 200
56 Donovan Sullivan Fr. DL 5-10 190
59 Eli Hixson Fr. OL 5-07 185
62 Logan Phillips Sr. OL 6-01 275
64 Talon Mann Sr. DL 5-07 205
65 Will Riddick Jr. OL 5-11 275
67 Coy Porter Fr. OL 5-10 205
71 Sage Janson Fr. OL 5-07 165
72 Cy Hall Jr. OL 6-02 245
73 Peyton Bell Sr. OL 6-03 220
73 Landon Yates Fr. OL 6-00 205
74 Regan Taylor Fr. OL 6-00 160
76 Preston Begley Jr. DL 6-02 210
77 Matthew Wilcox Jr. OL 6-00 230
78 Austin Bullard Jr. DL 6-02 270
79 Mason Chambers Jr. OL 6-02 220

Head Coach: Justin Barnes
Assistant Coaches: Troy Boeck, Chris Brackeen, Conal Jones, Eddie Mansell, Tyler Martin, Hunter Maynor, Thomas Morrell, Cody Raborn

Opponents

Friday, November 9, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Oak Ridge 40, Soddy-Daisy 23

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Soddy-Daisy 42, Clinton 19

ADS BY GOOGLE