Smyrna High School

Bulldogs  ·  Smyrna, TN

Sport History School History

Smyrna High School

Bulldogs  ·  Smyrna, TN

@smyrnaathletics Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 1, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
2 Kobe Okeke Jr. LB 5-10 190
3 Dyvonte Mccormick Sr. DB 5-11 175
4 Matthew Carrey Jr. LB 6-1 202
5 Jordan Carter Sr. RB 5-10 190
6 Dallas Walker So. DL 6-4 255
7 Tavien Tigg Fr. QB 5-8 175
8 Quintin Smith Sr. TE 6-3 225
9 Michael Bannister Jr. QB 5-10 165
10 Brady Collins Fr. TE 6-0 170
11 Tyler Lee Sr. QB 6-3 175
12 Jose Baeza Jr. PK 5-10 160
13 Trae Brimm Sr. WR 5-9 165
14 Mikel Hartfield So. QB 5-10 190
15 Joseph Woodard Sr. WR 5-11 175
19 Justin Rose Jr. LB 5-11 190
20 Bailey Woodall Sr. DB 5-8 140
21 Blake Watkins Jr. RB 5-10 185
22 Justin Perrigo Sr. LB 6-1 175
23 Lennon Harris Sr. DB 5-9 155
24 Austin Guidry Jr. DB 5-8 165
25 Cameron Miller Sr. DL 6-0 190
26 Gaven Howell Jr. LB 5-9 185
27 Deandre Caldwell Jr. WR 5-11 161
28 R.J. Johnson Sr. LB 5-11 205
30 Deshawn Moore Jr. RB 5-5 140
31 Demarco Miller Sr. WR 5-11 165
32 Zach Pate Sr. TE 6-4 200
33 Tevin Shipp Jr. DB 6-2 190
34 Jesse Beebe So. DB 5-9 132
35 Skyler Cagle So. DB 5-8 160
36 Josh Jones Fr. DB 5-7 130
37 Zachary Alford So. DL 5-11 166
38 Douglas Belcher So. LB 5-9 168
39 Zereoye Johnson So. RB 5-6 153
41 Noah Shalz So. PK 5-9 150
42 Paxton Gerhart Sr. DL 5-8 219
45 Aaron Thatcher So. LB 6-1 165
46 Austin Carrigan Sr. TE 6-0 190
48 Michell Harris So. DL 5-8 192
49 Michael Robertson Fr. LB 5-10 165
50 William Tomlinson Jr. OL 6-3 245
51 Marlon Alexander Jr. DL 5-11 260
52 Joshua Bailey Jr. DL 6-1 200
53 Layne Allen Sr. OL 5-10 235
54 Daniel Avila Jr. DL 5-11 197
55 Rickey Hawn Jr. OL 6-3 190
56 Alex Garvin Sr. OL 6-1 210
57 Layne Crips So. OL 6-0 243
58 Elijah Fletcher So. DL 5-11 271
59 Devin Woods So. OL 6-1 255
60 Robert Veal Jr. OL 5-9 265
61 Jose Ramos Jr. DL 5-10 190
62 Delontay Isaac Sr. DL 5-10 195
63 Jonah Boyntan So. DL 5-9 227
64 Ethan Burgeson So. OL 5-10 211
65 Kyle Lanphere Sr. OL 5-11 215
66 Kellar Williams Fr. DL 5-10 250
67 Kaleb Nichols Sr. DL 5-9 250
68 Matt Keener Fr. OL 6-5 244
69 Nathan McAllister Fr. OL 6-3 190
70 Zann Lanier Sr. OL 5-11 243
71 Christian Burgeson Sr. OL 6-2 300
72 Tyler Martin Sr. DL 6-1 320
73 Evan Davs Sr. OL 6-1 329
74 Jesse McNamara Fr. OL 6-3 260
75 Allan Gomez So. OL 5-11 230
76 Mason Schenk Jr. OL 6-1 240
77 Jordan Garvin Sr. OL 5-11 220
78 Avery Davis So. OL 6-1 295
79 Joseph Rojas So. DL 6-2 305
80 Keegan Dietz So. WR 6-1 155
81 Emerson Combs Fr. WR 5-9 135
82 Jaxon Green Jr. P 5-11 135
83 James McKinney Jr. WR 5-10 135
84 Vidal Yorvj So. WR 6-0 135
86 Andrew Benayce So. WR 5-8 144
88 Brandon McCormick So. DB 5-10 140
91 Brayan Medina So. DL 5-3 193
92 Zion Rucker Fr. DL 6-3 270
93 Darius Goodson Jr. DL 5-9 285
94 Darius Butler Fr. DL 5-10 221
95 Joseph Newsom So. DL 5-9 195
96 Peyton Gerhart So. DL 5-9 163
97 Jaylen Avant Jr. WR 6-1 160
98 Carter Cook Fr. DL 5-8 161

Head Coach: Matt Williams
Assistant Coaches: Steve Carson, Kirk Embry, Kerry Henderson, Terrell Johnson, Scot Keasler, Ben Kuhn, Justin Morton, Kenneth Nichols, Jason Tigg, Gabe Villarreal, Steve Williams

Opponents

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Independence 14, Smyrna 13

ADS BY GOOGLE