Smith Co. High School

Owls  ·  Carthage, TN

Sport History School History

Smith Co. High School

Owls  ·  Carthage, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - November 30, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Andrew Gibbs Sr. DL 6-1 200
2 Cameron Spivey So. DB 5-8 150
3 Jaylon Shepperson Sr. WR 6-2 180
4 Jaden Apple So. LB 5-9 160
5 John Broyles So. DB 5-6 130
6 Shermar King Sr. WR 6-2 175
7 Chris Allen Jr. DB 5-9 150
8 Zeke Dillon So. WR 5-9 140
9 Jaylan Phillips Jr. DB 5-9 140
10 Campbell Gregory Sr. TE 6-1 180
11 Carson Hackett Sr. QB 5-10 165
12 Tanner Coleman Fr. DB 5-11 140
13 Caleb Crawford Fr. DB 5-6 120
14 Wesley Kemp Sr. LB 5-11 175
15 Dante Mosley So. DB 5-8 145
16 Cole Miller So. PK 5-11 165
18 Kobe Williams So. WR 6-3 165
20 Isaac Bane Sr. RB 5-8 150
23 Will Broyles Sr. DB 5-9 150
24 Bryant Goolsby Sr. LB 5-10 175
25 Briston Bridges So. WR 5-9 140
29 Eli Martin So. LB 5-8 145
30 Trevor Dickens Fr. RB 6-0 160
33 Isaac Dick Jr. TE 6-3 185
34 Zachary Cox Fr. WR 5-6 120
35 John Hord So. LB 5-11 175
37 Seth Claridy So. RB 5-7 140
39 Dalton Ausderau Sr. RB 5-9 145
47 Andrew Denney Fr. TE 6-1 170
49 Evin Graber Fr. LB 5-11 165
50 Jared Grisham So. OL 5-11 190
51 Logan Carlyle Sr. OL 6-3 290
52 Cameron Batdorf Fr. OL 5-8 165
53 Holden Scurlock Fr. OL 6-0 170
54 Joseph Gantenbein So. OL 6-0 170
55 Jarod Smith Sr. OL 5-9 255
56 Braxton Washer So. DL 5-9 150
57 James Timbs So. PK 5-9 190
58 Eli Hackett Fr. DL 6-0 180
61 Caleb Mofield Fr. OL 6-0 220
62 Jacob Baril Fr. OL 5-9 240
63 Zach Anderson Sr. OL 5-10 190
64 Lee Eldred Fr. DL 5-11 165
65 Chance Anderson So. OL 5-10 190
66 Tyler Bare Fr. OL 5-9 170
68 Austin Williams Jr. OL 5-10 170
72 Christopher Cunningham So. OL 5-9 230
74 Randall Ray Fr. OL 6-0 205
76 Chris Ray Jr. OL 5-10 250
77 David Burk Fr. DL 6-2 200
78 Greg Bass Jr. OL 5-11 265
79 Seth York Jr. OL 5-11 260
89 Jordan Tongate Jr. DL 6-1 175

Head Coach: Mike Dickerson
Assistant Coaches: Zac Carter, Steven Clemons, Todd Currie, John Foster, Jason Harville, Brandon Rigsby, Glenn Slack, Randall Smith, Dustin Whitaker

Opponents

Friday, November 17, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Red Bank 27, Smith Co. 8

Friday, November 10, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Smith Co. 34, Loudon 33

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Smith Co. 46, Sweetwater 26

ADS BY GOOGLE