Science Hill High School

Hilltoppers  ·  Johnson City, TN

Sport History School History

Science Hill High School

Hilltoppers  ·  Johnson City, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 1, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Shane Austin Jr. DB 5-10 164
3 Tj Patton Sr. WR 6-1 161
4 Marquis Griffin So. WR 5-6 129
5 Benjamin Gregg Sr. DB 6-1 170
6 Malik Bowman So. RB 5-9 158
7 Aaron Stewart So. QB 5-11 170
8 Nathan Yobst Sr. WR 6-1 168
9 Christopher Thomas So. RB 5-8 183
11 Jaylan Adams Sr. QB 5-10 164
12 Zachary Copenhaver Sr. LB 6-1 182
14 Rahleik Garcia Jr. DB 6 150
15 Joshua Santiago So. WR 6 150
16 Denzel Medina Sr. DL 6-1 200
17 Solomon Dunn So. QB 6 170
18 Ralph Smith Sr. LB 5-10 182
19 Grant Wilson Jr. PK 6 150
20 Kendle Williams Sr. 5-9 155
21 Tristan McPeak Sr. LB 6 178
22 Nicholas Copenhaver So. DB 5-10 161
23 Timothy Dunn Jr. TE 6-1 185
24 Caleb Duncan Sr. WR 5-8 143
25 Joseph Miller Jr. DL 6-1 228
26 Ahmik Watterson Jr. RB 5-10 186
27 William Rogers So. LB 5-10 206
29 Clifton Maxwell So. WR 5-8 148
31 Davion Cowan Sr. DB 5-10 155
32 Matthew Levi So. LB 6-1 194
33 Nathaniel Andrews Sr. DL 6-3 205
34 Graham Janeway Jr. OL 5-11 220
35 Arthur James Sr. LB 5-8 160
36 Nasulik Rollins Sr. DB 5-8 150
38 Corey King Jr. DB 6-1 149
39 Asher Miller So. LB 6 178
42 Dominic Pickle So. LB 5-11 180
44 Andrew Morrision Jr. RB 5-10 235
45 Christopher Warlick Jr. RB 5-8 149
46 Alex Hise Jr. OL 5-9 208
47 David Lopez Sr. WR 5-10 195
48 Joshua Kota Sr. LB 6 205
49 Alexander Hillman So. DL 6 190
50 Jackson Sanders Jr. DL 6-2 320
51 Jack Tevis Jr. DL 5-10 217
52 Joseph Pugh Jr. DL 5-11 200
53 Clarence Robert Dowdy IV Jr. OL 6 225
54 Mario Cardona So. OL 5-7 207
55 Jacob Abram Jr. DL 6-2 208
56 Elisha Mcswain Sr. DL 5-11 235
57 Jack Conkin So. DL 6-2 204
58 Zachary Colvin Sr. OL 6 249
59 Trenqual Williams So. LB 5-9 222
62 Thomas Gasteiger Sr. OL 6-3 267
63 Jesse Cross Sr. DL 6-2 284
66 Kendrick Fain Jr. DL 6-4 280
70 Westin Hammonds Jr. DL 5-11 300
71 William Henry Bowman So. OL 6-1 262
72 Ryan Miles Jr. OL 5-10 226
73 Sammuel Stuart Sr. OL 6-4 340
74 Evan Essin Jr. OL 5-11 184
75 Jeremiah Austin Jr. OL 6-4 283
76 Stephen Grant Jr. OL 6 276
77 Jaiden Miles So. DL 5-10 269
79 Devon Hull So. OL 5-10 252
80 Jacob Spangler Sr. WR 5-10 162
82 Garrett Osborne Sr. TE 5-11 232
83 Samuel Gregg So. WR 6 145
84 Austin Stanton Jr. DL 5-11 200
85 Connor Rutledge So. PK 6-1 191
86 Jonathan Spangler Sr. PK 5-10 174
87 Abraham Adams Jr. LB 6 179
89 Heath Baldwin Jr. LB 5-9 167
93 Joshua Fortune Sr. LB 5-6 188
96 John Stallard So. LB 5-7 136
99 Gabe Williams Sr. PK 6 157

Head Coach: Stacy Carter
Assistant Coaches: Gary Adams, Andrew Beck, John Cody, Matt Eads, Grady Moore, Ralph Nelson, Scott Nelson, Paul Overbay, Benny Tolley

Opponents

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Bradley Central 41, Science Hill 34

ADS BY GOOGLE