Ravenwood High School

Raptors  ·  Brentwood, TN

Sport History School History

Ravenwood High School

Raptors  ·  Brentwood, TN

@wcsrhsjb Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 1, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Parker Nash Sr. WR
2 Nick Stallcup Sr. QB
3 Jared Mcarthur Sr. TE
4 Brian Garcia So. QB
5 Jackson Boyd Sr. WR
6 Luke Sadler Sr. WR
7 Connor Patton Sr. WR
8 Cole Carteaux Sr. DB
9 Bryce Baines Sr. DL
10 Anthony Holmes Jr. RB
11 Miller Powell Sr. WR
12 Bryce Claybrook Jr. TE
13 Adam Lipford Sr. DB
14 Isaac Leffler Jr. WR
15 Evan Coleman Jr. WR
16 Andrew Mason So. WR
17 Mason Stauffer Sr. LB
18 Forrest Jackson Jr. QB
19 Brandon Huff Sr. LB
20 Seth Erickson Sr. DB
21 Ramez Ibrahim Sr. DB
23 Angus Spence Sr. DB
24 Dylan Werner Jr. LB
25 Bryan Rice So. DL
26 Luke Shouse So. TE
27 Ian Vissman Sr. WR
28 Alec Lubas Sr. DL
29 Drake Anthony Jr. LB
30 Myles Dawson So. LB
32 Will Kaylor So. DB
33 Chase Kerr Sr. WR
35 Cameron Scherer Sr. RB
36 Ben Smeltz So. DB
37 Ian Gatlin So. DB
38 Cesar Medina Jr. LB
39 Caden Foulke So. TE
40 Michael Ayala Jr. LB
41 Anthony McCarthy Sr.
42 Nathaniel Croft Sr. TE
43 Rivaldo Leequay Jr. DB
44 Jordan Smith So. LB
45 Reagan Carlson Jr. DL
46 Antonio Rice So.
47 Avery Miller So. LB
48 Garrett Moorman So. DB
49 Alec Fernandez Sr. DL
50 Liam Pangelinan Sr. OL
51 Jackson Zheng Sr. OL
53 Graham Barton So. OL
55 Zach Price So. DL
56 Mason Dills Sr. OL
57 Drew Harmon Sr. OL
58 Will Newman Jr. LB
59 Christopher Pitts Sr. OL
60 Talton Cooper So. OL
61 Mitchell Tener Sr. OL
63 Anthony Jensen So. OL
64 Isaac Happel Sr. OL
65 Chris Hong Jr. DL
67 Avery Husbands So. OL
68 Aleko Szellan So. DL
70 Brandon Carver Jr. DL
74 Gabriel Sleenhof So. OL
75 Ethan Holcomb Jr. DL
76 Zhengyang Ma Jr. OL
77 Connor Holland Sr. DL
79 Elric Davis Sr. OL
80 Kevin Costello Jr. DL
81 Julien Sidney So. WR
82 Stephen Harrell Sr. DB
83 Carson Holland So. DB
84 Jaden Smallwood Sr. DB
85 Ontario Rice Sr.
86 Sam French Sr. PK
87 Noah Sadler So. WR
88 Jahdell Leequay So. DB
97 Ali Eltiti So. PK

Head Coach: Matt Daniels
Assistant Coaches: Sean Buchanan, Andrew Elrod, Ryan Fowler, Chris Garcia, Jeff Jordan, Tony Leonard, Alan Lowry, Brian McCurdy, Matt Mercy, Abner Smith, Al Smith

Opponents

Friday, November 17, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Cane Ridge 21, Ravenwood 18

Friday, November 10, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Ravenwood 34, Independence 7

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Ravenwood 44, LaVergne 14

ADS BY GOOGLE