Pope John Paul II High School

Knights  ·  Hendersonville, TN

Sport History School History

Pope John Paul II High School

Knights  ·  Hendersonville, TN

@JPIIAthletics Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Division II Class AAA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 2, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Nolan Underhill Sr. RB
2 Riley Zahn So. PK
3 Brendan Keaton So. WR
4 Cade Marino So. DB
5 Theo Onaghinor Sr. RB
6 Sawyer Watts Fr. QB
7 Ben Nixon Jr. QB
8 Nicholas Pracht Jr. WR
9 Austin Wilhite Jr. LB
10 Devvan Darden So. DB
11 Garrett Goodwin Jr. DB
12 Jordan Phillips Sr. WR
13 Dallas Darden Jr. LB
13 Michael Davis Fr. OL
14 Liam Altenbern So. LB
15 Rory White So. WR
16 Andrew West So. DB
17 Doug Hooten Fr. DL
18 Nicholas Zanger Sr. PK
19 Darius Kindle So. DB
20 Elliott Wedde Sr. LB
21 Maddox Couch So. LB
22 Deuce Drennan Jr. LB
24 Jacob Lann So. DB
25 Ethan McLaughlin Fr. DB
26 Brooks Heagarty So. LB
27 Michael Martini So. DB
29 Larkin Kruthoffer Jr. LB
30 Garrett Clark Sr. DL
31 David Johnson Fr. WR
32 Zach Province Fr. DB
33 Conor De Giorgio Fr. DB
34 Chase Petty Jr. TE
35 Blake Minichan Jr. LB
38 Tim Lark Fr. DB
40 James Wright So. LB
42 Brock Brown So. DB
44 Antwan Roberts Fr. RB
45 Dalton Cantrell So. DB
46 Matthew Wieber Fr. LB
47 Jack Batson So. DL
47 Jack Brau Sr. OL
49 Jack Ottman Fr. LB
50 Peyton Knight Jr. LB
51 Keaton Barrett Jr. DL
52 Collin Cox Fr. OL
54 John Martinez So. DL
55 Jack Dyer So. LB
56 Andrew Albert Sr. OL
57 Charles Albert Jr. OL
58 Malcolm Hogan Jr. DL
59 Zac Rush Fr. OL
60 Jackson Smith Fr. LB
64 Cameron Rouse Fr. DL
65 London Sonnier Sr. DL
66 Riley Jenne Jr. OL
68 Quinn Moss Fr. DL
72 Cade McDonald Fr. DL
75 Ed Agholor Sr. OL
76 Eric Newman Jr. OL
77 Jake Motz Sr. OL
78 Trey Dorsey Jr. OL
80 Isaiah Kindle Fr. DB
81 Grant Silkwood Fr. LB
82 Jackson Cook So. DB
83 Pius Onaghinor Fr. LB
85 Oskar Relleva Sr. LB
86 Nathan Price Fr. DL
87 Mathew Nelson Jr. DB
88 Taggart Patterson So. LB

Head Coach: Justin Geisinger
Assistant Coaches: Matt Clemens, Alvin Fite, Steve Glass, Matt Hanson, Michael Hennigan, Jake Lancaster, Bob Mann, David Scaggs, Brian Sneed, Steve Southard, Brandon Teel

Opponents

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Father Ryan 35, Pope John Paul 7

ADS BY GOOGLE