Polk Co. High School

Wildcats  ·  Benton, TN

Sport History School History

Polk Co. High School

Wildcats  ·  Benton, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Class 2A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 1, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
10 Levin Harz So. DB 5-9 140
11 Austin Work Jr. RB 5-9 165
12 Gavin Miles Jr. QB 6-0 155
13 Kyle Dunn Jr. RB 5-9 145
14 Thomas Waters Jr. QB 6-0 185
15 Conner Barks Jr. DB 5-11 155
16 Blake Carter Jr. TE 6-0 160
17 Timothy Burgess So. LB 6-2 165
19 Caleb Kyle Jr. LB 6-0 175
20 Andrew Coffey Sr. TE 6-2 205
21 Braxton Bates Jr. RB 5-10 150
22 Tate Davis Jr. TE 6-3 160
23 Trevor Cheatham Sr. LB 5-11 175
24 Austin Watson Jr. LB 5-9 150
25 Hunter Morgan Jr. RB 5-8 165
26 Kevin Dean Fr. RB 5-8 140
27 Chandler Stafford Jr. DB 5-8 170
28 Anthony Dean Fr. RB 5-10 130
29 Austin Taylor Sr. TE 6-1 190
30 Nate Cross So. TE 5-9 145
31 Joseph Schoelzel Jr. LB 5-7 145
32 Kendall Swemley Sr. FB 5-8 180
33 Preston Higgins So. DL 5-11 160
34 Nathaniel Martin So. RB 5-11 190
35 Eddie Lamb Fr. RB 5-6 165
36 Alex Williams So. RB 5-8 135
37 Jordan Marshall So. RB 5-9 135
38 Kole Green Fr. DB 5-9 130
39 Daniel Martin Fr. RB 5-8 130
40 Dylan Ware So. TE 5-10 145
41 Kannon Hall Fr. RB 5-10 130
45 Zac Mitchell So. TE 6-2 175
47 Kameron Jenkins Fr. TE 5-7 120
49 Chase Bishop Fr. TE 6-0 145
51 Dylan Birdwell Jr. LB 5-6 150
52 Sean Lee So. DL 6-1 250
53 Skyler Camp Jr. DL 5-10 215
54 Alex Pell Jr. OL 6-0 195
55 Wyatt Martin Sr. OL 6-1 215
56 John Lovell Sr. OL 6-0 195
57 Tyler Nelms Sr. OL 5-11 200
58 Mason Wilson Sr. OL 6-1 210
59 Matthew Underwood Sr. OL 5-10 185
60 Peyton Chambers So. OL 6-0 190
61 Tanner Meachen Fr. OL 5-8 175
62 Dillon Laney So. OL 5-10 210
63 Cameron Coffey Fr. OL 6-2 235
64 Seth Trentham So. OL 5-5 150
65 Ethan Stiles Fr. OL 5-10 210
67 Michael Flowers Fr. OL 5-3 165
68 Briar England Fr. OL 5-10 190
69 Mitchell Lamb Fr. LB 5-9 210
70 Gavin Dunkle Fr. OL 5-10 190
71 Ross Whittaker Jr. OL 6-0 285
72 Keegan Freeman Sr. OL 6-4 290
77 J. T. Barnes Jr. DL 6-1 260
80 Chase Campbell Fr. TE 6-0 185
83 Daniel Ledford Fr. TE 5-6 135

Head Coach: Derrick Davis
Assistant Coaches: Rusty Brewer, Larry Davis, Ronnie German, Jason Jenkins, Caleb Norwood, Eric Plemons

Opponents

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Watertown 34, Polk Co. 14

ADS BY GOOGLE