Brentwood Academy

Eagles  ·  Brentwood, TN

Sport History School History

Brentwood Academy

Eagles  ·  Brentwood, TN

@baeagles Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Division II Class AAA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - November 30, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Billy Brooks Sr. RB
2 Damon Owens So. LB
3 Amare Biggers So. WR
4 Elijah Oatsvall So. LB
5 Tomario Pleasant Sr. RB
6 Tayler Montiel So. QB
7 Grant Stacy Sr. LB
8 Devyn Curtis Jr. LB
9 Tom Husband So. LB
10 Josh Stanford Fr. QB
11 Jack Victory Sr. LB
12 Wade Williams Jr. QB
13 Collin Taylor Sr. WR
14 Landon Wells Fr. DB
15 Jordan James Fr. RB
16 Curtis Johnson Jr. TE
17 Amir Annoor So. DB
18 Fai Wong-Ken Fr. WR
19 Blake Erby So. QB
20 Preston Sagan Jr. DB
21 Tahir Annoor Sr. DB
23 Shane Farrow Sr. RB
25 Jalen Jones Fr. RB
26 Manny Scott Jr. WR
27 Caleb Brooks So. DB
28 Kelton Moore Sr. WR
29 Xavier Powell Sr. TE
30 Luke Johnson Fr. LB
31 Reuben Duncan Sr. PK
32 Jaquan Mosley Fr. RB
33 Aaron Lovins Jr. DB
34 Gus Elliott Fr. LB
35 Russell Holbrook So. LB
36 Reggie Reed Fr. LB
37 Patrick Doyle Sr. P
38 Paxton Perry Jr. PK
39 Chase McComas So. WR
40 Boyd Berhow Sr. TE
41 Logan Spell So. LB
42 Elijah Ealey So. WR
43 Isaiah Hawbaker Jr. WR
44 Hughes Batson Fr. WR
45 Jackson Drescher Jr. TE
46 Cameron Hawkins Sr. PK
47 Cole Lineberger Jr. OL
48 Tripp Evans So. LB
49 Judson Clift So. LB
50 Max Schott Sr. OL
51 Yirayah Lanier Sr. DL
52 Justin Sofilkanich Jr. LB
54 Hunter Cranford Sr. OL
55 Thomas Gore Sr. DL
56 James Stewart So. DL
57 Dj Senter Fr. DL
58 Christopher Messer Fr. OL
59 Spencer Lanyon Fr. OL
62 Parker Wall So. OL
64 Jackson Wells Fr. OL
66 Nate Clifton Sr. DL
68 James Adcox Fr. OL
69 Gray Cummings Jr. OL
70 Ben Atchley So. OL
71 Matthew Cardinale Fr. OL
72 Grant Clark Fr. DL
73 Eli Sutton So. OL
74 Will Collins Sr. OL
75 Corbin Weaver Jr. OL
76 Garrett Crouch Jr. OL
77 Noah Josey So. OL
79 Luke Collins Jr. OL
80 Christopher Summey Fr. WR
81 Davidson Lunn Fr. WR
82 Victor Silvestri Fr. WR
83 Alex Yawn Jr. WR
84 Gram Smithson Fr. DB
86 Campbell Smith Fr. LB
87 Phillip Husband So. DL
88 Kaleb Lyons Fr. DB
89 Luke Pereira Fr. TE
90 Lance Powell Fr. WR
91 Riley Clark Fr. WR
92 Daniel Perez Fr. PK
94 Upton Bellenfant Fr. PK
96 Ethan Oesterle Jr. TE

Head Coach: Cody White
Assistant Coaches: Buddy Alexander, Kurston Biggers, Stephen Burris, Rocky Calmus, Brian Lilly, Bruce Lussier, Jason Mathews, Cody Nelson, David Norris, Jack Pittman, Brandon Taylor, Scott Wells, James Wilhoit

Opponents

Friday, November 16, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

MBA vs. Brentwood Academy

Friday, November 9, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Brentwood Academy 21, Christian Brothers 14

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Brentwood Academy vs. Bye

ADS BY GOOGLE