Memphis University School

Owls  ·  Memphis, TN

Sport History School History

Memphis University School

Owls  ·  Memphis, TN

@owlbuzz Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Division II Class AAA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 2, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Dekari Scott Jr. DB 5-9 145
2 Jalen Hollimon Jr. WR 6-1 165
3 Cody Hopkins So. DB 5-10 160
4 Tavion Alexander Sr. WR 6-0 160
5 Thomas Hayden Jr. WR 6-2 194
6 Aedan Mckay Sr. WR 6-2 151
7 Tide Faleye Sr. RB 5-10 195
8 Jordan Hays Sr. DB 5-11 175
9 John Bolton Sr. DB 5-8 185
10 Hunter Kendall So. RB 5-9 210
11 Bobby Wade Sr. QB 5-10 190
12 Eston Pahlow Jr. DB 5-8 140
13 Ben Skahan So. PK 5-10 155
14 Vaught Benge So. QB 5-11 170
15 Sellers Shy Jr. QB 6-0 161
17 Will Portera So. DB 5-8 165
18 Maurice Hampton Jr. DB 6-0 208
19 Billy Weiss Jr. DB 5-11 165
20 John Paik So. RB 5-9 165
21 Aj Varner Sr. RB 5-5 170
22 Matthew Rogers Jr. WR 6-1 160
23 Miller Grissenger Sr. DB 5-10 175
24 Scott Burnett Jr. WR 6-1 164
25 Jonathan Whitehead Jr. RB 5-10 160
29 Collins Robinson So. WR 5-10 156
30 Jack Dabov Jr. LB 5-11 175
31 Will McEwan So. WR 5-8 125
32 Matt Rhodes Jr. LB 5-11 230
33 Trey Fussell Jr. LB 5-10 155
36 Buchanan Dunavant Sr. LB 5-10 200
37 Sean Fitzhenry Sr. LB 6-0 210
38 Edward Henley Sr. DB 6-1 160
39 Charlie Street So. DB 5-9 162
41 Dorian Hopkins Jr. LB 6-0 232
43 Gus Carter So. DB 5-9 155
44 Jake Wilbourn Sr. DL 5-9 185
45 John Ross Swaim Sr. LB 5-10 186
46 Liam Turley Jr. C 6-2 175
48 Richard Bragorgos Sr. LB 6-1 185
49 William Garland Jr. DB 5-9 140
50 Anderson Horton Sr. OL 5-9 210
51 Keithran Hopson So. LB 5-11 212
52 Joe Carter Sr. DL 5-11 206
53 Michael Jennings Sr. DL 6-1 208
54 Mac Robinson Sr. DL 6-3 210
55 Will West Sr. DL 6-0 212
56 John William Farris Jr. DL 5-11 175
57 Ben Spiegelman So. OL 5-10 195
58 Stephen Christenbury Jr. OL 6-1 225
59 Charlie Gilbert So. OL 6-1 212
61 Emerson Manley Jr. DL 6-1 200
62 Bailey Keel Jr. OL 6-1 252
63 Robert Dickinson So. LB 5-10 195
64 Barry Klug Sr. OL 6-1 275
66 Thomas Rogers So. OL 5-10 195
68 Graham West So. DL 5-9 187
70 Devin Malone So. DL 6-0 322
72 Daniel Meskin So. WR 5-10 185
74 Sam Nelson Jr. OL 6-2 280
75 Marcus Henderson So. OL 6-5 315
76 Bentley Greenfield Sr. DL 6-2 205
78 Bays Webb Sr. OL 6-2 282
80 Reagan Griffin Jr. WR 6-0 183
81 Edward Erb So. DB 5-5 136
82 Alan Applewhite So. LB 5-11 185
83 Charlie Eason So. WR 5-8 135
84 Brandon Haney Sr. WR 5-8 171
85 Ben Dimento So. WR 6-3 190
86 Trey Thomas Sr. PK 6-1 180
87 Cole McDonald So. WR 5-7 151
88 Daniel Shumake Sr. P 6-1 185
89 Matt Camp So. WR 5-8 153
90 Bo Abbay So. WR 5-10 155
99 Anders Croone Jr. WR 5-10 155

Head Coach: Bobby Alston
Assistant Coaches: Mark Chubb, Hamilton Eggers, Jerry Ellis, Kyle Finney, Johnny Jones, Chris Lewis, Orlando Mckay, Buck Towner, Charlie White

Opponents

Friday, November 10, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Brentwood Academy 43, MUS 7

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

MUS 49, St. Benedict 0

ADS BY GOOGLE