Blackman High School

Blaze  ·  Murfreesboro, TN

Sport History School History

Blackman High School

Blaze  ·  Murfreesboro, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - November 29, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Adonis Russell-Otey Sr. DB
2 Khori Williams Sr. LB
3 Tamicus Napier Sr. RB
4 Jordan Brown Jr. RB
5 Alec Patton Sr. DL
6 Luke Hayes Jr. DB
7 Micaleous Elder Sr. WR
8 Dejeun Gibson Jr. DB
9 Conner Murphy Jr. LB
10 Matthew Hall Sr. LB
11 Aidan Allen Jr. DL
12 Emilio Martin Jr. WR
13 William Knox Sr. WR
14 Nick Effler Jr. QB
15 Camden Williams Sr. DB
16 Alexander Garrott So. DB
17 Bryan Fitzpatrick Sr. WR
18 Drew Beam So. QB
19 Colby Alexander Sr. WR
20 Jaden Layne Jr. LB
21 Andrew Hudson-Jackson So. RB
22 Ethan Myers Jr. TE
23 Darrilyn Council Jr. RB
24 Spencer Layne Sr. TE
26 Mark-Dameon Cooper So. DB
27 Jalen Brown Sr. LB
28 Ahmad Collins Jr. LB
29 Dylan Goodison Jr. DB
29 Todd Lark Ii So. DB
30 Antonio Malone Jr. RB
31 Royce Williams Jr. LB
32 Tytus Kirby-Reach So. LB
33 Ethan Franks So. LB
34 Jazz McCord Sr. DL
35 Luke Eckerle So. LB
36 Donovan Henderson Jr. DB
37 Micah McGuire So. LB
38 Aaron Groves Jr. DB
38 Jeremy Wagner Jr. DB
40 Preston Bryant So. DB
41 Jorieon Pugh Sr. LB
43 Neyland Watson So. LB
44 Nathaniel Hobbs So. RB
45 Cameron Potts So. LB
46 Fischer Burke So. TE
47 Kegan Carlisle Sr. DL
48 Casey Jones So. LB
48 Nathaniel Peters Sr. TE
49 Caleb Harris So. DB
50 Hunter Robinson So. OL
51 Malcolm Smith So. OL
52 Anderson Schubert Sr. LB
53 Desmond Gaines Jr. LB
55 Joshua Meany Jr. OL
56 Jesi Sampson-Lewis Sr. OL
57 Brodie Smith So. OL
58 Brock Rhoton So. OL
59 Raleigh Sloman Jr. OL
60 Kamron Philalom Sr. OL
61 Bowdy Boyce Jr. OL
62 Samuel Johnson So. OL
64 John Hartman So. OL
66 Jayden Hemphill So. OL
71 Brent Higgins Sr. DL
72 Obrien Jackson So. OL
73 Mitchell McGuire Sr. OL
75 Caleb Strickland Sr. OL
76 Nascere Crosby Sr. OL
78 Michael Arnal-Brown Sr. OL
80 Jonathan Burks Jr. PK
81 Terrian Johnson So. WR
83 Jackson Satterfield So. PK
83 Jeremiah Vongsaphay So. WR
84 Robert Holloway Jr. PK
85 Caden Adams So. WR
85 Jordan Williamson Jr. WR
87 David Neal Jr. WR
88 Oscar Dozie-Naamah Jr. WR
89 Torrion Kidd So. DB
90 Ari Mizoury So. DB
92 Lorenzo Smith Jr. DL
94 Austin Higgins Jr. DL
96 Marcelous Daniels Jr. DL
97 Tommy Nguyen So. LB
98 Christopher Hardin So. OL
99 Christopher Ingram So. DL

Head Coach: Kit Hartsfield
Assistant Coaches: Kirk Bagley, Ronnie Bray, Dakota Crane, Justin Cunningham, Jonathan Forrest, Vonce Henderson, Lance Kelly, Ryan Knox, I'tavius Mathers, John Mccreery, Kevin Meadows, Joe Moos, Aaron Pitts, Sam Turner

Opponents

Friday, November 9, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Mt. Juliet 35, Blackman 14

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Blackman 44, Lebanon 7

ADS BY GOOGLE