Blackman High School

Blaze  ·  Murfreesboro, TN

Sport History School History

Blackman High School

Blaze  ·  Murfreesboro, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 1, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Adonis Russell-Otey Jr.
2 Albraham Qadir Sr.
3 Khori Williams Jr.
4 Jordan Brown So.
5 Alec Patton Jr.
6 Connor Mitchell Sr.
7 Cordell Braxton Sr.
8 Jamies Carson Sr.
9 Conner Murphy So.
10 Matthew Hall Jr.
11 Elijah Lane Sr.
12 Thomas Jones Jr.
13 William Knox Jr.
14 Jaylan Bunch So.
14 Nick Effler So.
15 Camden Williams Jr.
16 Quentin Hunter So.
17 Luke Hayes So.
18 Simeion Herbert Sr.
19 Connor Williamson Sr.
20 Jaleh Owens Sr.
21 Dezman Holloway Sr.
22 Ethan Myers So.
23 Darrilyn Council So.
24 Spencer Layne Jr.
25 Jesi Sampson-Lewis Jr.
26 Jaden Mitchell Sr.
27 Jalen Brown Jr.
28 Ahmad Collins So.
28 Roman Edwards Jr.
29 Bryan Fitzpatrick Jr.
29 Jayian Hughes So.
30 Austin Suel So.
31 James Finley Sr.
32 Jordan Williamson So.
33 Master Teague Sr.
34 Dontavious Claybrooks Sr.
35 Elijah Rachell Sr.
36 Donovan Henderson So.
37 Branon Maxwell Sr.
38 Carrington Little Sr.
39 Randy Cousin So.
39 Eric Walrath Jr.
40 Jaden Layne So.
41 Jorieon Pugh Jr.
42 Frank Moore Sr.
43 Aidan Allen So.
45 Jared Zuck Jr.
46 Royce Williams So.
47 Omar Ahmad So.
47 Dylan Goodison So.
48 Riley Hanner Sr.
48 Nathaniel Peters Jr.
49 Timberland Hudson So.
54 Connor Jordan Jr.
55 Joshua Meany So.
59 Raleigh Sloman So.
60 Kamron Philalom Jr.
61 Bowdy Boyce So.
62 Alex Sharp Sr.
63 Gevonte Baugh Sr.
64 Lance Pawlowski Sr.
65 Ben Truter Jr.
66 Charles Dukes So.
70 Mason Griffith Sr.
71 Brent Higgins Jr.
73 Mitchell McGuire Jr.
74 Jamil Hughes Sr.
75 Caleb Strickland Jr.
76 Nascere Crosby Jr.
77 Justin Miller Sr.
78 Michael Arnal-Brown Jr.
79 Deon Kelly Sr.
80 Thomas Burks Sr.
81 Emilio Martin So.
82 Ashton Kelso Jr.
83 Colby Alexander Jr.
84 Aaron Lamb So.
85 Jonathan Burks So.
85 Oscar Dozie-Naamah So.
86 David Johnson Sr.
87 David Neal So.
89 Jai Morris Jr.
90 Ben Kalu Sr.
92 Trevon Brown Sr.
93 Lorenzo Smith So.
94 Austin Higgins So.
96 Marcelous Daniels So.
97 Jalen Greatrex Sr.

Head Coach: David Watson
Assistant Coaches: Ronnie Bray, Dakota Crane, Justin Cunningham, Jonathan Forrest, Kit Hartsfield, Vonce Henderson, Dwone Hicks, Dusty Hutchins, Lance Kelly, Ryan Knox, John Mccreery, Kevin Meadows, Jay Pierce, Keith Stephenson, Sam Turner

Opponents

Friday, November 10, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Oakland 22, Blackman 0

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Blackman 38, Hendersonville 7

ADS BY GOOGLE