Alcoa High School

Tornadoes  ·  Alcoa, TN

Sport History School History

Alcoa High School

Tornadoes  ·  Alcoa, TN

@alcoasports Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - December 1, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Walker Russell Sr. QB 6-02 205
2 K'vaughn Tyson Sr. FB 5-10 205
3 Landon Ford So. DB 5-07 150
4 Makel Petty Sr. DB 5-10 165
5 Corey Armstrong Jr Jr. DB 5-11 175
6 Kareem Rodriquez Sr. RB 5-10 185
7 Tristan Blankenship So. LB 6-01 220
8 Thai Love So. WR 6-00 165
9 Riley Heaton So. WR 5-11 160
10 William Johnson Sr. DB 5-09 190
11 Cortland Lard So. LB 5-07 135
12 Isaiah Cox So. DB 6-02 175
13 Ronald Jackson So. LB 5-11 175
14 Sam Vaulton So. QB 6-02 195
15 Ahmauud Sankey So. WR 5-10 175
16 Isiah Bryant Fr. WR 5-10 155
17 Adam Matthews Jr. DB 5-11 175
18 Oliver Johnson Sr. WR 5-11 155
19 Conner Canfield Sr. WR 6-00 190
20 Tyler Boyd Jr. WR 6-01 185
23 Luke Summerall So. LB 5-10 195
24 Anthony Jones Jr. WR 6-00 165
25 Caden Tollett Jr. LB 6-00 190
26 Jamal Williams Fr. WR 5-06 135
27 Jeffrey Bass Jr. RB 5-09 174
28 Roy Jones Jr So. DB 5-08 155
29 Eli Hagy Jr. FB 5-10 187
30 Shannon Mitchell Sr. LB 5-11 180
33 Adonis Salter Sr. DL 6-02 235
34 Itty Salter Fr. RB 5-06 155
35 Malachi Jared Sr. DL 5-11 215
36 Daylen Reynolds Sr. LB 5-10 175
37 Major Newman Fr. LB 5-11 175
38 Tkai George So. DL 5-11 175
39 Jason Burriss So. DB 5-09 142
40 Zane Bonham Fr. LB 5-10 155
41 Derek Foster Fr. DB 5-08 155
42 Zach Hodge Fr. LB 5-09 140
44 Landon Ray Sr. DL 6-01 205
45 Braxton Bauman So. DL 5-11 180
46 Nate Pitts Fr. LB 5-08 155
47 Davis McGill Fr. WR 5-10 145
48 Nicholas Haas So. WR 6-00 175
50 Daunte Asbury Jr. OL 6-01 220
51 Jason Tipton Sr. OL 5-08 230
52 Dalton Johnson Jr. OL 5-10 225
54 Andrew Wyatt Sr. OL 5-10 235
55 Andrew Coulter Sr. OL 5-11 225
56 Justin Kinder Jr. OL 6-00 240
57 Zachery Stott Jr. LB 5-08 160
58 Taharin Sudderth So. DL 6-02 225
59 Jacob Hagy So. OL 5-09 225
60 Jakobe Robinson Sr. DL 6-00 235
61 Cody Burchfield Fr. OL 5-09 225
62 Shawn Williams Fr. OL 5-11 230
64 Hall Malik Jr. OL 6-02 255
65 Cain Burchfield Fr. OL 6-00 225
66 Malachi Freeman Jr. OL 5-08 240
67 Brock Garland Jr. OL 5-09 195
68 Eli Mitchell Jr. OL 5-11 268
69 Keshaun Peak So. OL 5-10 200
71 Joseph Hendrick Sr. OL 6-00 230
72 Brandon Pecora So. OL 5-10 235
73 Jaxson Jones So. OL 5-05 145
74 Kyle Burchfield Fr. OL 5-11 240
75 Ben Hodge So. OL 6-00 225
76 Bracksten Alford Jr. OL 6-04 285
81 Seth Green So. DB 5-10 155
85 Colby Bledsoe Fr. WR 5-09 155
86 Caleb Copeland Jr. DL 6-00 205
88 Austin McGee So. TE 6-04 195
89 Lucas Payne Fr. OL 5-10 175
90 Aaron Tipton Fr. DL 5-10 160
91 McCoy Mothershed Fr. DL 5-10 230
95 Jett Foley Fr. PK 5-10 160
96 Zeke Rankin Jr. PK 5-10 175
98 Grey Carroll So. DL 6-02 225
99 Max Hodge Fr. DL 6-02 190

Head Coach: Gary Rankin
Assistant Coaches: David Baumann, Chris Collett, Justin Emert, Chris Frary, Michael Fredieu, Richard Gamble, Brian Gossett, Jonathan Harris, Steven Harris, Billy Heady, Carlos Lopez, Ben Love, Brian Nix, Hubert Roberson, David Sweetland

Opponents

Friday, November 23, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa vs. Upperman

Friday, November 16, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 24, Austin-East 6

Friday, November 9, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 56, Unicoi Co. 0

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 56, Claiborne 0

ADS BY GOOGLE