Alcoa High School

Tornadoes  ·  Alcoa, TN

Sport History School History

Alcoa High School

Tornadoes  ·  Alcoa, TN

@alcoasports Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - November 30, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Walker Russell Jr. QB 6-1 195
2 K'vaughn Tyson Jr. FB 5-7 197
3 Dyvion Chandler Jr. DB 5-9 193
4 Cameron Woody Sr. LB 5-8 175
5 Corey Armstrong Jr So. DB 5-11 162
6 Kareem Rodriquez Jr. RB 5-10 165
7 Tristan Blankenship Fr. FB 6-0 210
8 Bryan Brown Sr. WR 5-10 150
9 Diandre Johnson Sr. WR 5-8 148
10 William Johnson Jr. DB 5-7 165
11 Makel Petty Jr. WR 5-9 150
12 Isaiah Cox Fr. DB 6-0 150
13 Ronald Jackson Fr. LB 5-10 175
14 Sam Vaulton Fr. QB 6-2 188
15 Ahmauud Sankey Fr. WR 5-9 153
16 Nick Robinson Sr. QB 6-1 180
17 Adam Matthews So. DB 5-10 162
18 Ethan Flowers Sr. DB 5-6 140
19 Conner Canfield Jr. WR 6-0 181
20 Tyler Boyd So. WR 5-11 160
21 Tristan Woody Sr. DL 5-8 194
23 Jack Warwick Sr. LB 6-0 210
24 Anthony Jones So. WR 5-10 150
25 Jalen McCord Jr. RB 5-5 165
26 Austin Richardson So. RB 5-8 175
27 Jeffrey Bass So. FB 5-6 174
28 Roy Jones Jr Fr. RB 5-7 125
29 Eli Hagy Jr. DL 5-8 187
30 Shannon Mitchell Jr. LB 5-10 171
31 Keegan Henderson Fr. DB 5-6 130
33 Adonis Salter Jr. DL 6-2 220
34 Thai Love Fr. QB 5-10 135
35 Malachi Jared Jr. DL 5-11 207
36 Daylen Reynolds Jr. LB 5-9 168
38 George Carter Sr. DL 5-10 192
39 Jason Burriss Fr. WR 5-7 142
40 Davis Maples Sr. LB 6-1 200
41 Brenden Jenkins Fr. LB 5-9 145
42 Luke Summerall Fr. LB 5-10 200
43 Jeremiah Manuel So. LB 5-5 144
44 Landon Ray Jr. DL 6-1 191
45 Braxton Bauman Fr. DL 5-11 165
46 Landon Ford Fr. DB 5-7 138
47 Cortland Lard Fr. DB 5-5 125
50 Daunte Asbury So. OL 6-0 197
51 Jason Tipton Jr. OL 5-6 230
52 Dalton Johnson So. OL 5-9 218
54 Andrew Wyatt Jr. OL 5-9 235
55 Andrew Coulter Jr. OL 5-9 200
56 Justin Kinder So. OL 5-11 240
57 Zachery Stott So. DL 5-5 160
58 Lucas Mckeehan Sr. C 6-0 238
60 Jakobe Robinson Jr. DL 5-9 225
61 Taharin Sudderth Fr. DL 6-2 205
62 Andrew Wiley Sr. OL 5-9 235
63 Bryson Perkins Sr. OL 6-1 240
64 Malik Hall So. OL 6-0 250
65 Jacob Maness Sr. OL 6-2 255
66 Malaki Freeman So. OL 5-5 240
67 Brock Garland So. DL 5-6 194
68 Eli Mitchell So. OL 5-11 258
69 Keshaun Peak Fr. OL 5-10 200
71 Joseph Hendrick Jr. OL 6-0 205
72 Brandon Pecora Fr. DL 5-7 238
73 Jaxson Jones Fr. OL 5-0 145
75 Ben Hodge Fr. OL 5-9 205
76 Bracksten Alford So. OL 6-2 271
77 Albert Mujolli Fr. DL 5-9 215
78 Jacob Hagy Fr. DL 5-4 182
81 Tay Boyd Sr. WR 5-11 135
85 Darian Mattress Jr. DL 5-10 183
86 Caleb Copeland So. DL 5-11 190
87 Wes Frary Fr. OL 6-0 171
88 Austin McGee Fr. DL 6-2 182
89 Judah White So. WR 5-7 162
91 David Gregory Sr. TE 5-11 220
92 Iyan Henry Fr. DL 5-11 180
95 Riley Heaton Fr. PK 5-11 150
96 Zeke Rankin So. PK 5-6 175
98 Grey Carroll Fr. DL 6-1 198
99 Grant Brace Sr. DL 5-9 219

Head Coach: Gary Rankin
Assistant Coaches: Chris Collett, Justin Emert, Michael Fredieu, Richard Gamble, Brian Gossett, Jonathan Harris, Steven Harris, Billy Heady, Carlos Lopez, Ben Love, Brian Nix, Hubert Roberson, David Sweetland

Opponents

Friday, November 24, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa vs. Red Bank

Friday, November 17, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 34, Austin-East 14

Friday, November 10, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 42, Kingston 0

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 55, Claiborne 0

ADS BY GOOGLE