Alcoa High School

Tornadoes  ·  Alcoa, TN

Sport History School History

Alcoa High School

Tornadoes  ·  Alcoa, TN

@alcoasports Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2016 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 4 - December 3, 2016

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Walker Russell So. QB
2 K'vaughn Tyson So. RB
3 Dyvion Chandler So. DB
4 Cameron Woody Jr. LB
5 Caleb Cardwell So. DB
6 Kareem Rodriquez So. LB
7 Dontae Walden Sr. DL
8 Carlos Flemings So. WR
9 Diandre Johnson Jr. DB
10 William Johnson So. DB
11 Tykee Kellogg Jr. WR
12 Larry Hodge Sr. DB
13 Jaylen Myers Sr. QB
14 Terran Cox Sr. DB
15 Tristan Crisp Sr. WR
16 Nick Robinson Jr. QB
17 Adam Matthews Fr. QB
18 Ethan Flowers Jr. WR
19 Conner Canfield So. WR
20 Tyler Boyd Fr. DB
21 Tristan Woody Jr. DL
23 Jack Warwick Jr. LB
24 Anthony Jones Fr. WR
25 Jalen McCord So. RB
26 Austin Richardson Fr. RB
27 Grant Livesay Fr. WR
28 Owen Rogers Jr. DL
29 Eli Hagy So. LB
30 Colton Wright Sr. RB
31 Grady Deontrey Jr. DL
33 Malik Salter Sr. RB
34 Taylen Mcnear Sr. RB
35 Johnathan Carter Sr. DL
36 Dylan Reynolds So. LB
37 Tristin Riddle Jr. DB
38 George Carter Jr. DL
40 Davis Maples Jr. LB
41 Shannon Mitchell So. LB
42 Jeffrey Bass Fr. RB
43 Jeremiah Manuel Fr. LB
44 Landon Ray So. DL
45 Ian Dunkin Sr. DL
46 Ethan Smith Fr. DL
48 Cory Barnes Sr. LB
50 Adonis Salter So. OL
51 Jason Tipton So. OL
52 Dalton Johnson Fr. OL
54 Andrew Wyatt So. OL
55 Andrew Coulter So. C
56 Justin Kinder Fr. OL
57 Zachery Stott Fr. OL
58 Lucas Mckeehan Jr. C
59 David Gregory Jr. OL
60 Jakoby Robinson So. DL
61 Malachi Freeman Fr. OL
62 Andrew Wiley Jr. OL
63 Bryson Perkins Jr. OL
64 Malik Hall Fr. OL
65 Jacob Maness Jr. OL
66 Cade Evans Sr. OL
67 Brock Garland Fr. DL
68 Eli Mitchell Fr. OL
71 Joseph Hendrick So. OL
72 Jake Barbee So. OL
73 Austin Spranger So. OL
74 Noah Emert Sr. OL
76 Bracksten Alford Fr. OL
77 Logan Turbyfill Sr. OL
79 Jacob Kraft So. DL
83 Bryan Brown Jr. WR
85 Darian Mattress So. DL
86 Caleb Copeland Fr. DL
88 Malachi Jared So. TE
90 Daunte Asbury Fr. OL
91 Marcus Ballew Fr. DL
94 Zeke Rankin Fr. PK
96 Ben Smith Sr. PK
98 Austin Porter Sr. OL
99 Grant Brace Jr. DL

Head Coach: Gary Rankin
Assistant Coaches: Chris Collett, Justin Emert, Michael Fredieu, Richard Gamble, Brian Gossett, Kyle Harris, Steven Harris, Carlos Lopez, Brian Nix, David Sweetland

Opponents

Friday, December 2, 2016 · 3:00 PM
 

Alcoa 45, Liberty Magnet 12

TN Tech Univ.

Friday, November 25, 2016 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 24, Sequatchie Co. 0

Friday, November 18, 2016 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 17, Elizabethton 14

Friday, November 11, 2016 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 55, Scott 28

Friday, November 4, 2016 · 7:00 PM
 

Alcoa 49, Unicoi Co. 13

ADS BY GOOGLE