Lewis Co. High School

Panthers  ·  Hohenwald, TN

Sport History School History

Lewis Co. High School

Panthers  ·  Hohenwald, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Class 2A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - November 29, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Christopher Carroll Fr. RB 5-05 145
2 Elan Feichtinger Fr. RB 5-05 155
3 Preston Spencer Sr. LB 5-07 185
4 Aaron Brewer Sr. DB 5-07 165
5 Brock Carroll So. WR 5-07 155
6 Gavin Potts Fr. RB 5-06 150
7 Miky Ortiz Sr. WR 5-06 150
8 Kainen Coble Fr. TE 6-00 150
9 Denton Webb Sr. QB 5-10 175
11 Drezdin Brown Sr. PK 5-08 160
12 Trent Burns So. LB 5-08 190
14 Bryson James Fr. QB 5-11 180
15 Ethan Franson So. DB 5-07 160
16 Christian Skelton Fr. TE 5-10 175
17 Maddox Kellogg Fr. QB 5-07 150
18 Huntlee Pace Jr. QB 6-03 190
19 Andrew Amboa So. RB 5-06 135
20 William Johnson Fr. RB 5-09 175
21 Clydarius Sparkman So. LB 5-10 185
22 Justin Nash Jr. DB 5-10 165
23 Jerrid Runions Sr. RB 6-00 185
24 Ethan McCann Fr. LB 6-00 210
25 Dylan Laflair So. RB 5-07 165
26 Christian Nash Jr. RB 5-07 180
28 Jayden Stewart Fr. TE 5-06 150
29 Tyler Hayes Fr. DB 5-11 150
30 Christopher Laffoon Fr. 5-10 160
31 Donald Dunn Fr. RB 5-07 165
32 Kyle Wilson Fr. PK 5-07 140
33 Lance Odom So. LB 5-10 185
34 Eric Holcomb Sr. LB 5-07 175
35 Mark Moore Fr. WR 5-05 150
38 Robert Young So. DB 5-10 165
46 Addison Woods Jr. RB 5-09 185
48 Bratcher Clayton Jr. TE 6-00 245
49 Nicholas Olsen Fr. LB 5-07 155
50 Ian Carroll So. OL 6-01 235
51 Zach McKnight Jr. LB 5-08 186
52 Hunter Smith Fr. OL 5-11 200
53 John Crowe Sr. LB 5-11 180
55 Austin Dicus Sr. DL 6-01 220
56 Riley Runions So. OL 6-03 250
57 Logan Fransen Sr. OL 6-00 285
60 Jace Fite Fr. OL 6-00 180
62 Brandon Blanchette Sr. OL 5-10 238
63 Caiden Cotham Fr. OL 5-07 180
64 Zach Holder So. OL 5-07 235
66 Alex Fall So. OL 5-06 165
68 Tyler Skelton Sr. OL 5-08 260
69 Ethan Hinson Sr. OL 6-00 280
70 Tyler Ray So. OL 5-11 245
71 Eli Hankins Fr. OL 6-02 265
72 Jared Wilsdorf Jr. OL 6-01 280
73 Preston Perdue Jr. OL 6-06 325
74 Trezden Sparkman Fr. OL 6-02 265
75 Brent Reeves Jr. OL 5-08 260
78 Tristen Rhodes Sr. DL 5-10 240
79 Dakota Stephens Jr. OL 6-01 320
80 Payton Tripp Fr. OL 5-05 155
81 Ethan Lindsey Jr. TE 6-03 225
82 Om Patel Fr. DB 5-05 120
84 Andrew Willis Fr. WR 5-08 150
86 Kyle Larew So. WR 5-05 135
86 Austin Shepherd Fr. DB 6-02 200
87 Tucker Runions Sr. DL 6-03 235
88 Dylan Berry So. WR 5-08 145
90 Tylan Woodie So. OL 5-08 190

Head Coach: Bobby Sharp
Assistant Coaches: Alex Clayton, Dylan Crews, Andrew Lawson, Whit Shelton, Jake White, Ronnie Yeiser

Opponents

Friday, November 9, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Riverside 14, Lewis Co. 0

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Lewis Co. 36, Houston Co. 7

ADS BY GOOGLE