Lewis Co. High School

Panthers  ·  Hohenwald, TN

Sport History School History

Lewis Co. High School

Panthers  ·  Hohenwald, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Class 2A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 1, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Jase Hobbs So. DB 5-10 165
2 Dylan Berry Fr. DB 5-7 135
3 Preston Spencer Jr. FB 5-11 210
4 Aaron Brewer Jr. RB 5-9 165
5 Brock Carroll Fr. WR 5-5 130
6 Levi Thompson Fr. DB 5-10 145
7 Miky Ortiz Jr. DB 5-7 155
8 Branton Sharp Sr. DB 5-11 215
9 Denton Webb Jr. QB 5-11 175
11 Drezdin Brown Jr. WR 5-10 165
12 Trent Burns Fr. TE 5-10 165
15 Ethan Franson Fr. RB 5-8 150
16 Tyson Spears So. WR 5-10 165
18 Huntlee Pace So. QB 6-1 170
19 Andrew Amboa Fr. DB 5-5 130
21 Clydarius Sparkman Fr. LB 6-0 180
22 Justin Nash So. RB 5-11 175
23 Jerrid Runions Jr. RB 6-0 165
24 Braiden Brown Sr. RB 5-10 195
26 Christian Nash So. RB 5-10 180
33 Lance Odom Fr. TE 5-10 170
34 Eric Holcomb Jr. FB 5-9 175
38 Robert Young Fr. LB 6-1 185
39 Damron Nelson Jr. DB 5-7 145
40 Dawson Potts Sr. LB 5-11 245
41 Ian Carroll Fr. LB 6-1 230
43 Buster Carroll Sr. LB 5-9 190
46 Addison Woods So. LB 5-10 185
48 Bratcher Clayton So. DL 6-2 225
50 Jude Tibbs So. DL 5-11 205
52 Jose' Klein Sr. OL 5-10 285
53 John Crowe Jr. OL 5-11 195
54 Cade Entrekin So. OL 6-0 245
55 Austin Dicus Jr. DL 6-1 235
56 Riley Runions Fr. OL 6-2 265
57 Logan Fransen Jr. OL 6-0 295
58 Jonathan Bates So. OL 5-10 170
59 Maddox Cagle Fr. OL 5-8 165
60 Treton Davis Sr. DL 6-0 195
61 Bryson Howell So. OL 6-1 220
62 Brandon Blanchette Jr. OL 6-1 235
63 Chason Wilson Sr. LB 6-2 205
64 Keaghan Thompson So. OL 5-8 205
66 Alex Fall Fr. OL 5-9 185
67 Blake Bullion Fr. OL 5-8 175
68 Tyler Skelton Jr. OL 5-10 235
69 Ethan Hinson Jr. OL 6-2 270
70 Tyler Ray Fr. OL 6-0 215
71 Zach McKnight So. OL 5-8 180
72 Dawson Runions Fr. DL 6-2 220
73 Preston Perdue So. DL 6-6 335
74 Greg Reynolds So. DL 5-6 165
75 Brent Reeves So. OL 5-10 220
76 Hunter Ivins Fr. DL 5-10 220
77 Cole Bates So. OL 5-10 195
78 Tristen Rhodes Jr. OL 6-0 315
79 Dakota Stephens So. OL 6-3 305
81 Ethan Lindsey So. DL 6-2 225
82 Matt Barber Sr. TE 5-10 185
87 Tucker Runions Jr. DL 6-3 245
88 Damian Soto So. WR 6-2 200
89 Roy Hensley Fr. DL 5-10 165
90 Tylan Woodie Fr. OL 5-8 175
91 Riley Cortez Fr. DL 5-6 175

Head Coach: Bobby Sharp
Assistant Coaches: Eric Belew, Dakota Crews, Dylan Crews, Andrew Lawson, Nick Patterson, Jake White, Ronnie Yeiser

Opponents

Friday, November 10, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Waverly 49, Lewis Co. 21

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Lewis Co. 43, Scotts Hill 7

ADS BY GOOGLE