Bearden High School

Bulldogs  ·  Knoxville, TN

Sport History School History

Bearden High School

Bulldogs  ·  Knoxville, TN

@Bhsdawgs Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - November 29, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Caleb Wilkins Sr. LB
2 Collin Ironside Jr. QB
3 Condredge Holloway Sr. DL
4 Adam Albaba Sr. RB
5 Kahlil Abdullah Sr. DB
6 Addison Ironside Sr. TE
7 Kenneth Parker-Smith Jr. WR
8 Sampson Moss Sr. DL
9 Jackson Biggs Jr. LB
10 Hayden Candela Jr. WR
11 Henry McCool So. TE
13 Roman Robinson Sr. WR
14 Ethan Parker Sr. DL
15 Matt Carr Sr. DB
16 Eli Snyder Sr. QB
17 Shamarcus Brown Sr. DL
18 Davis Pfeifer Jr. WR
20 Blayne Massengill Jr. DB
21 Jackson Fisher Jr. DB
23 Jaquian Williams Jr. RB
24 DJ Cox Sr. RB
25 James Adkins Jr. WR
26 Deangelo Andrews Jr. DB
27 Julian Kendrick Jr. WR
28 Makai Williams So. RB
30 Jack Adams So. LB
31 Kishion Jones Jr. TE
32 Chandler Nix Sr. DB
33 Andrew Kregel Jr. DL
35 Nick Stock So. WR
36 Connor Cross Jr. PK
38 Jaquez Bolland So. LB
40 Mac Chandler Sr. LB
41 Christian Spinning So. TE
42 Ty Seritt So. LB
43 John Lehn Jr. LB
44 Pena Thomas Jr. DL
45 Reed Frederick So. DB
46 Garratt Arana Jr. RB
48 Elijah Ragsdale Jr. DB
49 Derek Jacoby So. LB
50 Parker Gilstrap Sr. OL
52 Gavin Campbell Jr. OL
53 Donovan West So. LB
54 John Paul Givens So. DL
55 Parker Harrell Jr. OL
56 James Milazzo So. OL
57 Jack McKenry So. OL
58 DJ Lipina Jr. LB
62 Fred Cooper Sr. OL
66 Addison Johnson So. OL
68 Micah Hixon Jr. OL
70 Brandon Yanez Sr. OL
71 Dustin Yanez So. OL
72 Jay Pemberton So. OL
74 Chase Butcher Jr. OL
75 Drew O'Neil Sr. OL
77 Will Haney So. OL
78 Samuel Nester Sr. OL
79 Jaylen Nevels So. OL
83 CJ Elkins Sr. TE
85 Antario Gault So. DB
86 Patrick Bower Jr. TE
87 Dillon Walbauer So. WR
88 Spencer Walter So. WR
93 AJ Simon Sr. DL
99 Ethan Marsh Sr. DL

Head Coach: Morgan Shinlever
Assistant Coaches: Caleb Bartlett, William Burns, Blaise Chait, Mickey Chait, Marcus Hamilton, Brian Milan, Nicholas Myers, Kyle Riemer, Ron Rupard, Zach Scott, Dan Thompson, Zack Wells, Jason West, Tyler Wombles

Opponents

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Maryville 28, Bearden 7

ADS BY GOOGLE