Bearden High School

Bulldogs  ·  Knoxville, TN

Sport History School History

Bearden High School

Bulldogs  ·  Knoxville, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 1, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Sam Coffin Sr. DB
2 Collin Ironside So. QB
3 Condredge Holloway Jr. RB
4 London Stephney So. WR
5 JaQuavis Russell Sr. DB
6 Addison Ironside Jr. TE
7 Tyson Bivins Sr. DB
8 Colten Tyler Sr. TE
9 Kordell Kah Jr. TE
10 Hayden Candela So. WR
12 Cameron Flanary Sr. WR
13 Nick Ingrando Sr. DB
14 Ethan Parker Jr. DL
15 Matt Carr Jr. DB
16 Eli Snyder Jr. QB
17 Eric Clark Sr. DB
18 Jacob Klenck Sr. WR
19 Dawson Houser Sr. WR
20 Jackson Biggs So. LB
21 Kahlil Abdullah Jr. DB
22 Justin Stichler Jr. WR
23 Btitten Barnette So. DB
24 DJ Cox Jr. RB
25 James Adkins So. DB
26 Adam Albaba Jr. DB
29 Jackson Owens So. DB
30 Trevor Grove Sr. LB
31 Kishion Jones So.
32 Chandler Nix Jr. DB
33 Brandon Cunningham So. RB
34 Brock Hagemann Sr. DL
35 Omar Seck Sr. DB
36 Jackson Fisher So. DB
37 Matthew Campbell So. RB
38 Gavin Campbell So. DL
40 Mac Chandler Jr. LB
41 Will Cunningham Sr. LB
42 Caleb Wilkins Jr. LB
43 Styles Davis So. LB
44 Pena Thomas So. DL
46 JaQuian Williams So. RB
47 DJ Lipina So. DB
48 Elijah Ragsdale So. DB
50 Parker Gilstrap Jr. OL
51 Nathan Adkins Sr. OL
52 Parker Harrell So. OL
53 Mason Riggins So. DL
54 Christopher Weiboldt So. OL
55 Mason Stivers Sr. OL
56 Bradley Booher Sr. LB
57 Andrew Kregel So. DL
59 Sampson Moss Jr. DL
60 Michael Clubb Sr. OL
62 Fred Cooper Jr. OL
63 Jordan Gatton-bumpas Sr. OL
65 Thomas Melton So. OL
66 Fareed Higgs Sr. DL
68 Micah Hixon So. OL
70 Brandon Yanez Jr. OL
71 Graison Claiborne So. DL
73 Hunter Jordan Jr. OL
74 Chase Butcher So. OL
75 Paul Wooten Sr. OL
78 Sam Nestor Jr. OL
80 Kenneth Parker-Smith So. WR
81 Matthew McDowell So. WR
82 Devin Wright Jr. WR
83 CJ Elkins Jr. TE
84 Davis Pfeifer So. WR
85 Kane Brownlee So. TE
86 Patrick Bower So. WR
87 Armani Hamilton So. WR
88 Harrison Heins Sr. WR
89 Alex Toney So. WR
93 AJ Simon Jr. DL
94 Connor Cross So. PK

Head Coach: Morgan Shinlever
Assistant Coaches: Micky Chait, Marcus Hamilton, Brian Milan, Dan Phillips, Ron Rupard, Craig Ryan, Zach Scott, Paul Shelton, Jason West

Opponents

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Maryville 28, Bearden 0

ADS BY GOOGLE