St. Benedict at Auburndale

Eagles  ·  Cordova, TN

Sport History School History

St. Benedict at Auburndale

Eagles  ·  Cordova, TN

@EaglesSBA Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Division II Class AAA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - November 30, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Elijah Mills So. RB 5-10 165
2 Jaylen Powell So. WR 5-10 170
3 Steve Ross Jr. WR 5-09 155
4 Kai Norris Jr. WR 6-03 175
5 Cameron Simmons Fr. WR 5-09 150
7 Joseph Digaetano Fr. WR 6-01 150
8 William Blatt So. WR 6-00 170
9 Joshua Digaetano Sr. WR 5-11 175
10 Caleb Daugherty So. RB 5-10 165
11 Dante Carrasco Jr. WR 6-00 160
12 Christian Presley Sr. P 6-00 170
13 Payne Morgan Jr. RB 6-01 200
14 Corey Wilhite Jr. RB 6-02 185
15 Tanner Smith Jr. TE 6-01 190
16 Michael England So. WR 6-00 165
17 Spencer Rudd So. QB 6-01 180
18 Jesse Komoroski Sr. QB 6-04 215
19 Eli Garcia So. RB 5-11 200
20 Seamas Carrasco Fr. WR 5-09 135
21 Jackson Ferber Sr. WR 6-00 170
22 Gabriel Winston Jr. QB 6-00 175
23 Jared Chambers Fr. RB 5-09 150
24 Bryce Jordan Fr. DB 5-11 160
25 Austin Brooks So. WR 6-01 170
26 Kellan Weiser So. WR 5-09 155
27 Jack Boren Jr. RB 5-07 140
28 Chase Bowman So. TE 5-10 185
30 Josh Hamann Jr. PK 6-01 170
31 Geno Elion Fr. RB 5-08 150
32 Weston McAlexander Fr. RB 5-10 160
37 Nick Ross So. WR 6-00 160
40 Jack Ross Sr. TE 6-02 235
42 Gabe Landers Fr. TE 5-11 160
44 Jacob Rossi Fr. TE 5-11 170
45 Eric Enright Sr. TE 6-02 180
50 Myles Morrow Fr. OL 5-09 150
52 Anthony Tuggle Jr. OL 6-00 190
53 John Ross Jr. OL 5-10 195
54 Zach Nelson Fr. OL 5-09 160
55 Carson Crenshaw Fr. OL 5-09 170
57 Jackson Smith So. OL 6-00 240
62 Charles Brannon Jr. OL 6-03 230
64 Jonathan Trinque Fr. OL 6-03 230
66 Brandon Bader Fr. OL 5-11 180
70 Henry Ballard Sr. OL 6-03 210
75 Teryco Bolden So. OL 6-04 385
77 Ian Laird Fr. OL 6-00 230
78 Lunden Clark Sr. OL 6-03 295
81 Sam Franklin So. WR 5-10 150
82 Jeremy Sea So. WR 5-11 150

Head Coach: John Cooley
Assistant Coaches: T J Boldin, William Hudgens, Charles Jacks, Tim Pangonas, Brent Patton, Chosen Tharpe, Boone Tollison

Opponents

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Briarcrest 42, St. Benedict 15

ADS BY GOOGLE