Dobyns Bennett High School

Indians  ·  Kingsport, TN

Sport History School History

Dobyns Bennett High School

Indians  ·  Kingsport, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 1, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Cade Maupin So.
2 Caleb Whetsell Sr.
3 Tanner Henry Jr.
4 Keyo Taylor So.
5 Deonta Williams Sr.
6 Nicholas Bristol Jr.
7 Eli Jennings Fr.
8 Cade Page So.
9 Jayden Alderson So.
10 Charles Watterson Sr.
11 Nathan Harding Sr.
12 Dipaul Saha Sr.
13 Lendon Redwine Jr.
14 Jet Harris So.
15 La'travion Jones Jr.
16 Braxton Kulbacki So.
17 Jordan Gonzalez Jr.
18 Zane Whitson Fr.
19 Issac Ratliff Fr.
20 Phillip Armitage Fr.
21 Nick Blackwell So.
22 Andrew Miller Sr.
23 Steven Johnson Sr.
25 Sevin Smith Sr.
26 Dalton Harkleroad So.
27 Jacob Strange Sr.
28 Matthew Diminick Sr.
29 Jackson Martin Fr.
30 Ian Hicks Jr.
31 Caleb Swayze Sr.
32 Keyshawn Artrip So.
33 Dalton McKee So.
34 Tyler Lundy Jr.
35 Nate Whitley Fr.
36 Kevin Johnson So.
37 Matthew Frye So.
38 Zach Perry So.
39 Joshua Romero So.
40 Trent Cody Fr.
42 Jackson Bass So.
43 Jc Gilley Sr.
44 Cameron Williamson So.
45 Toby Chen Jr.
46 Corey Sexton Sr.
47 Carson Riley So.
48 Isaiah Jayne Sr.
50 Logan Greenway Jr.
51 Frank Wadewitz Sr.
52 Kyler Banks So.
53 Jessee Greer So.
54 Zack Ferguson Fr.
55 Drew Christian Sr.
56 Lucas Patton Jr.
57 Hunter Mauk Sr.
58 Mason Robinette So.
59 Noah Davis Jr.
60 Zion Williams Jr.
61 Issac Thompson So.
62 Randall Whisman Sr.
63 Christian Edwards Sr.
64 Jake Long Jr.
65 Justin Destefano Jr.
66 Zachary Roberts Sr.
67 Ricky Wagner So.
68 Braxton Whelchel Jr.
69 Gage Black Jr.
70 Caden McNabb Fr.
71 Josh Nickens Jr.
72 Nick Starke Jr.
73 Jordan Miller So.
74 Landon Hale So.
75 Brayden Buckles Sr.
76 Blake Hammitt Jr.
77 Dawson Pierson Sr.
78 Cade Salyers Jr.
79 Kendrick Tate So.
80 Caleb Burleson Fr.
81 Jeremiah Cutshall Jr.
82 Zackery Thacker Jr.
83 Blake Collier Fr.
84 Ethan Murray Fr.
88 Charles Browder So.
90 Aiden Neale Fr.

Head Coach: Graham Clark
Assistant Coaches: Bo Burton, Mitch Carter, Allen Childress, Joey Christian, Nick Colobro, William Etter, Zack Fleming, Ty Hayworth, Tommy Henry, Jake Mullins, Ben Robertson, Bi Salyers, Doug Wagner, Ryan Wagner

Opponents

Friday, November 10, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Bradley Central 33, Dobyns Bennett 27

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Dobyns Bennett 30, Ooltewah 7

ADS BY GOOGLE