Lipscomb Academy

Mustangs  ·  Nashville, TN

Sport History School History

Lipscomb Academy

Mustangs  ·  Nashville, TN

@lipscombacademy Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Division II Class AA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - November 30, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
10 Tate Taylor So. LB 6-00 190
11 Jayden Lyles Fr. RB 5-11 165
12 Franklin Killebrew Jr. QB 5-10 160
13 Daniel Bryant So. DB 5-07 160
14 Clay Campbell Jr. RB 6-00 160
15 Houston High Jr. TE 6-05 205
16 Trip Morrow So. QB 6-00 150
17 Holden Fernandez So. RB 5-08 145
18 Garrett Hall Jr. DB 6-00 170
19 Hayden Fly Jr. LB 6-02 175
20 Daniel Green So. LB 6-00 160
21 Brennon Smiley Sr. DB 5-10 155
22 Tad Greer Jr. RB 5-11 145
23 Jackson Harmon Jr. RB 5-09 175
24 Ben Pederson Jr. LB 6-00 202
25 Eli Weber So. LB 5-11 156
26 Mason Long Jr. PK 5-10 180
27 Justin Hughes So. RB 6-02 175
28 Carter King Jr. RB 5-08 150
29 Kobi Roy Jr. DL 5-10 225
30 Ben Petty So. LB 5-11 165
33 Samuel Colley Sr. DL 6-02 205
35 Jake Bowman Jr. DL 6-00 205
37 Austin Ezell Fr. LB 5-09 160
40 Walker Christian So. LB 5-08 150
41 Bailey Whitefield Fr. RB 5-08 135
42 Caleb Williams Fr. LB 5-10 160
43 Nicholas Paschall Jr. LB 6-01 197
44 Blair Bacon Sr. LB 6-01 185
45 Brock Irwin Fr. RB 5-06 145
46 Jordan Jackson Fr. WR 5-09 140
47 Charles Youree Fr. TE 6-00 155
48 Jason Ellis Fr. LB 5-11 160
49 Payton Clay Fr. RB 5-11 150
50 Davis Bishop Jr. DL 5-09 190
51 Alex Gaw Jr. LB 5-10 160
53 Connor Pylkas Sr. OL 5-10 250
54 Bo Tillman Jr. OL 5-10 235
55 Chazan Page So. DL 5-11 250
56 Joseph Shane Jr. OL 6-01 200
57 JoJo Mullen Fr. DL 6-00 170
58 Sutton McGehee Jr. OL 5-11 255
59 Andrew Davidson Fr. DL 5-09 175
61 Noah Hogan Jr. OL 6-00 190
62 Jack Williamson Fr. LB 6-00 175
66 Reid Watson So. OL 5-09 225
70 Carson Pearman Fr. OL 5-11 200
71 Dylan Kralik Jr. OL 6-04 240
72 Evan Rogers So. OL 6-02 225
75 Cole Welch Fr. DB 5-11 145
77 Hawkins Johnson So. LB 5-07 175
79 Trey Rogers Sr. DL 6-03 230
80 Zach Pupel So. RB 5-07 140
82 Luke Paul Fr. RB 5-07 135
83 Brady Irwin Fr. DB 5-06 142
84 Tucker O'Dell Fr. LB 5-09 165
86 Cole Brown So. TE 6-00 160
87 Mason Reynolds Fr. WR 5-04 120
88 Braden Bornstein Fr. QB 6-00 155

Head Coach: Scott Tillman
Assistant Coaches: Justin Bogunia, Todd Cunningham, John Green, Marc Mariani, David Morris, Mark Pugh, Andrew Stewart, Thomas Story, Tim Taylor

Opponents

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

ECS 29, Lipscomb Academy 13

ADS BY GOOGLE