Lipscomb Academy

Mustangs  ·  Nashville, TN

Sport History School History

Lipscomb Academy

Mustangs  ·  Nashville, TN

@lipscombacademy Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Division II Class AA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - December 2, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
10 Charles McNeely Sr. OL
11 Shaun Allen So. RB
12 William Story Sr. RB
13 Samuel Colley Jr. OL
13 Franklin Killebrew So. QB
14 Benjamin Campbell So. RB
15 Houston High So. DL
16 Logan Sakarapanee Sr. RB
17 Mason Brace Jr. DB
18 Hays Waldrop Sr. WR
19 Cole McDowell So. QB
20 Patrick Smiley Jr. DB
21 Edmond Phillips Jr. RB
22 Kennedy Winrow Sr. DB
23 Ian Reitmaier Sr. WR
24 Matthew Jones Sr. RB
25 Jake Stafford Sr. LB
26 Tad Greer So. DB
27 Ben Pederson So. RB
29 Carson Nash Sr. DB
30 Rewar Merani Jr. RB
31 William Sager So. DB
32 James Arnold Sr. RB
34 Jake Bowman So. RB
35 Logan Hammett So. WR
40 Daniel Green Fr. WR
41 William Harmon So. RB
42 Mason Long So. PK
43 Nicholas Paschall So. LB
44 Blair Bacon Jr. DL
46 Caleb Silva Sr. LB
48 Kirk Christian Fr. DB
49 Ben Petty Fr. DB
50 Craig Mhlanga So. OL
51 Davis Bishop So. OL
52 Glenn Rogers Jr. DL
53 Connor Pylkas Jr. OL
54 Bo Tillman So. OL
55 Kobi Roy So. OL
56 Joseph Shane So. OL
57 Alex Gaw So. DL
58 Sutton McGehee So. OL
58 William Smitherman Sr. OL
59 Hayden Fly So. LB
61 Noah Hogan So. OL
62 Reid Watson Fr. OL
65 Ethan Edgley So. OL
70 William Grogan So. OL
72 Chazan Page Fr. DL
73 Evan Rogers Fr. OL
74 Sutton Richardson Sr. OL
75 Hawkins Johnson Fr. DL
76 Walker Christian Fr. DL
77 Tucker Cromwell So. DL
81 Tate Taylor Fr. QB
83 Cole Brown Fr. WR
84 Luther Cantrell Sr. WR
86 Jean Hamilton Fr. WR
89 Eli Weber Fr. WR

Head Coach: Scott Tillman
Assistant Coaches: Devin Arnold, Justin Bogunia, Todd Cunningham, John Green, David Morris, Mark Pugh, Andrew Stewart, Tim Taylor, Josh Weber

Opponents

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Notre Dame 34, Lipscomb Academy 7

ADS BY GOOGLE