2018-2019 Champions

Boys' Basketball

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Humboldt (30-4)

Class AA Team Champions
Wooddale (33-4)

Runner-up: Fulton (28-5)

Class AAA Team Champions
Bearden (32-5)

Runner-up: Memphis East (26-9)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Tipton-Rosemark (23-9)

Division II AA Team Champions
Briarcrest (29-2)

Runner-up: Brentwood Academy (25-7)

Girls' Basketball

Class A Team Champions
Gibson County (35-2)

Runner-up: Loretto (33-3)

Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Westview (31-6)

Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Houston (31-3)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Christian Academy of Knoxville (26-6)

Division II AA Team Champions
Ensworth (29-2)

Runner-up: Brentwood Academy (24-5)

Boys' Bowling

Division I Team Champions
Smyrna (24-0)

Runner-up: Hardin County (18-1)

Division I Individual Champion
Josh Meeke
Smyrna

Runner-up: Jacob Watts, White House

Division II Team Champions

Runner-up: St. Benedict (15-3)

Division II Individual Champion
Dalton Karstens
Friendship Christian

Runner-up: C.J. Petrin, Notre Dame

Girls' Bowling

Division I Team Champions
Hardin County (18-0)

Runner-up: Bartlett (19-2)

Division I Individual Champion
Faith Welch
Hardin County

Runner-up: Kailee Channell, Hardin County

Division II Team Champions

Runner-up: Pope John Paul (11-2)

Division II Individual Champion
Olivia VanHooser
Friendship Christian

Runner-up: Emily Wilson, St. Agnes

Boys' Cross Country

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Small Class Individual Champion
Emerson Fulton
Gatlinburg-Pittman

Runner-up: Porter Bradley, University School Johnson City

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Bartlett

Large Class Individual Champion
Jake Renfree
Knoxville Catholic

Runner-up: David Ahlmeyer, Beech

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: University School of Nashville

Division II A Individual Champion

Runner-up: Nick Sieders, University School of Nashville

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: McCallie

Division II AA Individual Champion
Matthew Porter
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: Matthew McMillan, Brentwood Academy

Girls' Cross Country

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: University School Johnson City

Small Class Individual Champion
Loral Wynn
Dresden

Runner-up: Mattie Parker, Signal Mountain

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Farragut

Large Class Individual Champion
Jenna Hutchins
Science Hill

Runner-up: Landri Wilcox, Cookeville

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: St. George's

Division II A Individual Champion
Niki Narayani
Webb School of Knoxville

Runner-up: Allison Newman, St. George's

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Harpeth Hall

Division II AA Individual Champion
Coco Holliday
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: Kylie Wittman, Brentwood Academy

Football

Class 1A Team Champions
Whitwell (15-0)

Runner-up: Cornersville (14-1)

Class 2A Team Champions
Peabody (14-1)

Runner-up: Trousdale County (11-4)

Class 3A Team Champions
Alcoa (15-0)

Runner-up: Covington (14-1)

Class 4A Team Champions
Greeneville (15-0)

Runner-up: Haywood (10-5)

Class 5A Team Champions

Runner-up: Henry County (13-2)

Class 6A Team Champions
Oakland (14-1)

Runner-up: Whitehaven (11-4)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Friendship Christian (10-3)

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Battle Ground Academy (11-3)

Division II AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Memphis University School (11-1)

Boys' Golf

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Alcoa

Small Class Individual Champion
Braedon Wear
Alcoa

Runner-up: Evan Woosley-Reed, Cascade

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Farragut

Large Class Individual Champion
Lance Simpson
Farragut
Large Class Individual Champion
Jackson Skeen
Science Hill
Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Christ Presbyterian Academy

Division II A Individual Champion

Runner-up: Patton Samuels, Clarksville Academy

Division II A Individual Champion

Runner-up: Josh Holtschlag, Franklin Road Academy

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Montgomery Bell Academy

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Ensworth

Division II AA Individual Champion

Runner-up: Julian Maxwell, Ensworth

Girls' Golf

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: L&N STEM

Small Class Individual Champion
Kaley Campbell
Summertown

Runner-up: Lindsey Hollis, Signal Mountain

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Houston

Large Class Individual Champion
Isabella Van der Biest
Dobyns Bennett

Runner-up: Lynn Lim, Station Camp

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Boyd Buchanan

Division II A Individual Champion
Angelina Chan
Franklin Road Academy

Runner-up: Tzunami Polito, Franklin Road Academy

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Ensworth

Division II AA Individual Champion
Rachel Heck
St. Agnes

Runner-up: Megan Tang, St. Mary's

Girls' Soccer

Class A Team Champions
Signal Mountain (18-3-1)

Runner-up: Merrol Hyde (17-3)

Class AA Team Champions
Beech (16-7-1)

Runner-up: Seymour (19-4)

Class AAA Team Champions
Houston (22-2)

Runner-up: Collierville (19-4)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Chattanooga Christian (19-4-2)

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Father Ryan (13-6-1)

Girls' Volleyball

Class A Team Champions
Loretto (34-10)

Runner-up: Sale Creek (40-8)

Class AA Team Champions
Portland (44-7)

Runner-up: Knoxville Catholic (26-10)

Class AAA Team Champions
Brentwood (47-3)

Runner-up: Siegel (30-15)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Concord (36-12)

Division II AA Team Champions
Briarcrest (40-2)

Runner-up: Baylor (36-11)

Wrestling

Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Wilson Central

Class AAA 106 Weight Class Champion
Trae McDaniel
Cleveland
Class AAA 113 Weight Class Champion
Jackson Bradford
Cleveland
Class AAA 120 Weight Class Champion
Michael Cannon
Arlington
Class AAA 126 Weight Class Champion
Brayden Palmer
Beech
Class AAA 132 Weight Class Champion
Christian Isbell
Clarksville
Class AAA 145 Weight Class Champion
Grant Lundy
Cleveland
Class AAA 152 Weight Class Champion
Austin Sweeney
Cleveland
Class AAA 160 Weight Class Champion
Dominic Fields
Tennessee
Class AAA 170 Weight Class Champion
Chase Diehl
Science Hill
Class AAA 182 Weight Class Champion
Austin Antcliffe
Arlington
Class AAA 195 Weight Class Champion
Bradley Williams
Clarksville
Class AAA 220 Weight Class Champion
Skylar Coffey
Brentwood
Class AAA 285 Weight Class Champion
Michael Kramer
Wilson Central
Class AAA 138 Weight Class Champion
Dillon Pendley
Tennessee
Class A-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Class A-AA 106 Weight Class Champion
Ty Holland
Harpeth
Class A-AA 113 Weight Class Champion
Daniel Uhorchuk
Signal Mountain
Class A-AA 120 Weight Class Champion
Trevor Lewis
Hixson
Class A-AA 126 Weight Class Champion
Kodiak Cannedy
Greeneville
Class A-AA 132 Weight Class Champion
Dylan Becker
Harpeth
Class A-AA 138 Weight Class Champion
Jeffrey Gross
Forrest
Class A-AA 145 Weight Class Champion
Colby Dalon
Pigeon Forge
Class A-AA 152 Weight Class Champion
Andrew Baiamonte
Pigeon Forge
Class A-AA 160 Weight Class Champion
Wesley McCoy
Forrest
Class A-AA 170 Weight Class Champion
Nick McClendon
Forrest
Class A-AA 182 Weight Class Champion
Trent Knight
Greeneville
Class A-AA 220 Weight Class Champion
Ethan Rainey
White House
Class A-AA 285 Weight Class Champion
Jackson Clevenger
Fairview
Division II Team Champions

Runner-up: McCallie

Division II 106 Weight Class Champion
Jackson Bond
Baylor
Division II 113 Weight Class Champion
John Braman
McCallie
Division II 120 Weight Class Champion
Emory Taylor
McCallie
Division II 126 Weight Class Champion
Noah Horst
Baylor
Division II 132 Weight Class Champion
Garrison Dendy
Baylor
Division II 138 Weight Class Champion
Garrett Bowers
Christian Brothers
Division II 145 Weight Class Champion
Andrew Pace
Baylor
Division II 152 Weight Class Champion
James Whitworth
McCallie
Division II 160 Weight Class Champion
Division II 170 Weight Class Champion
Mason Reiniche
Baylor
Division II 182 Weight Class Champion
Thomas Sell
McCallie
Division II 195 Weight Class Champion
David Harper
Baylor
Division II 220 Weight Class Champion
Al Wooten
Christian Brothers
Division II 285 Weight Class Champion
Thomas Gore
Brentwood Academy

Dual Wrestling

Class AAA Team Champions
Cleveland (35-1)

Runner-up: Bradley Central (26-7)

Class A-AA Team Champions
Pigeon Forge (23-5)

Runner-up: Nolensville (37-10)

Division II Team Champions
Baylor (19-0)

Runner-up: McCallie (10-5)

Girls' Wrestling

Team Champions

Runner-up: Northwest

103 Weight Class Champion
Avery Kibelbelk
David Crockett
112 Weight Class Champion
Kerra Strevel
Heritage
119 Weight Class Champion
Isabella Badon
Daniel Boone
125 Weight Class Champion
Robin Yunis
Rossview
132 Weight Class Champion
Emma Walker
Rossview
140 Weight Class Champion
Maura Hart
Cookeville
150 Weight Class Champion
Vivian Hurn
Montgomery Central
160 Weight Class Champion
Kyelia Maxwell
Rossview
170 Weight Class Champion
Jane Allen
Tullahoma
190 Weight Class Champion
Catherine Palmieri
Northwest
215 Weight Class Champion
Valerie Smith
McGavock
ADS BY GOOGLE