Year | Class | Team Third Place | Score | Site |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | Div. II AAA | Baylor (4-5) | 43-24 | Franklin |
2024 | Div. II A-AA | Brentwood Academy (18-8) | 52-27 | Franklin |
2024 | Class AA | Brentwood (26-4) | 40-32 | Franklin |
2024 | Class A | Signal Mountian (24-4) | 41-31 | Franklin |
2023 | Div. II A-AA | Friendship Christian (18-10) | 36-33 | Franklin |
2023 | Class A | Soddy-Daisy (34-6) | 36-30 | Franklin |
2023 | Class AA | Dobyns Bennett (26-1) | 51-30 | Franklin |
2023 | Div. II AAA | Montgomery Bell Academy (20-4) | 49-28 | Franklin |
2022 | Div. II AAA | Christian Brothers (18-4) | 43-24 | Franklin |
2022 | Div. II A-AA | Goodpasture (10-10) | 40-39 | Franklin |
2022 | Class AA | Wilson Central (35-2) | 43-27 | Franklin |
2022 | Class A | Pigeon Forge (20-12) | 42-36 | Franklin |
2021 | Class A-AA | Signal Mountain (9-2) | 47-32 | Franklin |
2021 | Division II | Montgomery Bell Academy (13-5) | 36-34 | Franklin |
2021 | Class AAA | Summit (21-2) | 45-25 | Franklin |
2020 | Division II | McCallie (12-3) | 46-22 | Franklin |
2020 | Class AAA | Bradley Central | 42-24 | Franklin |
2020 | Class A-AA | Hixson (30-3) | 40-32 | Franklin |
2019 | Division II | Christian Brothers (10-2) | 48-29 | Franklin |
2019 | Class A-AA | Greeneville (19-2) | 36-34 | Franklin |
2019 | Class AAA | Wilson Central (37-5) | 51-25 | Franklin |
2018 | Divisoin II | Father Ryan (12-12) | 17-58 | Franklin |
2018 | Division II | McCallie (15-3) | 58-17 | Franklin |
2018 | Class AAA | Wilson Central (44-6) | 49-25 | Franklin |
2018 | Class A-AA | Fairview (24-8) | 39-21 | Franklin |
2017 | Division II | Christian Brothers | 38-26 | Franklin |
2017 | Class AAA | Science Hill | 30-22 | Franklin |
2017 | Class A-AA | Page | 37-36 | Franklin |
2016 | Class A-AA | Alcoa | 41-33 | Franklin |
2016 | Division II | Christian Brothers | 33-30 | Franklin |
2016 | Class AAA | Tennessee | 39-33 | Franklin |
2015 | Class AAA | Bradley Central | 51-22 | Franklin |
2015 | Class A-AA | Alcoa | 40-30 | Franklin |
2015 | Division II | McCallie | 36-33 | Franklin |
2014 | Class A-AA | Hixson | 45-30 | Franklin |
2014 | Class AAA | Ravenwood | 38-29 | Franklin |
2014 | Division II | Christian Brothers | 34-31 | Franklin |
2013 | Class AAA | Soddy-Daisy | 38-34 | Franklin |
2013 | Class A-AA | Hixson | 39-37 | Franklin |
2013 | Division II | Baylor | 37-36 | Franklin |
2011 | Class A-AA | Hixson | 46-21 | Franklin |
2011 | Class AAA | Ravenwood | 37-22 | Franklin |
2011 | Division II | McCallie | 38-29 | Franklin |
2010 | Class A-AA | Greenback | 42-28 | Franklin |
2010 | Class AAA | Science Hill | 33-25 | Franklin |
2010 | Division II | Baylor | 41-23 | Franklin |
2009 | Class A-AA | East Literature | 57-15 | Clarksville |
2009 | Class AAA | Soddy-Daisy | 40-26 | Clarksville |
2009 | Division II | Christian Brothers | 36-31 | Nashville |
2008 | Class A-AA | East Literature | 37-25 | Clarksville |
2008 | Class AAA | Cleveland | 49-13 | Clarksville |
2008 | Division II | Christian Brothers | 35-34 | Nashville |
2007 | Class AAA | Ooltewah | 34-28 | Clarksville |
2007 | Class A-AA | East Literature | 40-27 | Clarksville |
2007 | Division II | Brentwood Academy | 36-31 | Clarksville |
2006 | Class AAA | Soddy-Daisy | 49-12 | Clarksville |
2006 | Division II | Montgomery Bell Academy | 43-19 | Clarksville |
2006 | Class A-AA | Seymour | 64-9 | Clarksville |
2005 | Class A-AA | Hixson | 43-33 | Clarksville |
2005 | Division II | Notre Dame | 35-33 | Clarksville |
2005 | Class AAA | Soddy-Daisy | 35-26 | Clarksville |
2004 | Division II | Baylor | 44-17 | Clarksville |
2004 | Division I | Franklin | 38-30 | Clarksville |
2003 | Division II | Montgomery Bell Academy | 39-27 | Clarksville |
2003 | Division I | Clarksville | 43-26 | Clarksville |
2002 | Division II | Montgomery Bell Academy | 36-26 | Clarksville |
2002 | Division I | Clarksville | 46-21 | Clarksville |
2001 | Division II | Montgomery Bell Academy | ||
2001 | Division I | Soddy-Daisy | ||
2000 | Division II | McCallie | ||
2000 | Division I | Red Bank | ||
1999 | Division II | Montgomery Bell Academy | ||
1999 | Division I | Soddy-Daisy | ||
1998 | Division II | Montgomery Bell Academy | ||
1998 | Division I | John Overton | ||
1997 | Small | Greeneville | ||
1997 | Large | Baylor | ||
1996 | Small | Notre Dame | ||
1996 | Large | John Overton | ||
1995 | Small | Cleveland | ||
1995 | Large | McGavock | ||
1994 | Small | Greeneville | ||
1994 | Large | Red Bank | ||
1993 | Large | Kirby | ||
1993 | Small | Greeneville | ||
1992 | Large | Brentwood | ||
1992 | Small | Oakhaven |