Football
Year | Class | Name | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Division II AA | Dorian Hopkins | Memphis University School | |
2016 | Class 1A | Josh Silvey | Greenback | |
2016 | Class 2A | Alex Kirkendoll | Marion County | |
2016 | Class 3A | Jacob Phillips | East Nashville | |
2016 | Class 4A | Cade Mays | Knoxville Catholic | |
2016 | Class 5A | Trevis Hopper | Memphis Central | |
2016 | Class 6A | Aubrey Miller | Whitehaven | |
2016 | Division II A | Trey Smith | University School of Jackson | |
2015 | Class 1A | Daniel Bituli | Nashville Christian | |
2015 | Division II AA | Ryan Parker | Baylor | |
2015 | Division II A | Trey Smith | University School of Jackson | |
2015 | Class 6A | T.D. Blackmon | Maryville | |
2015 | Class 5A | Tyrel Dodson | Centennial | |
2015 | Class 4A | Emmit Gooden | Haywood | |
2015 | Class 3A | Jonathan Decker | Alcoa | |
2015 | Class 2A | Boone Sweeney | Forrest | |
2014 | Class A | Zach Stewart | Coalfield | |
2014 | Class AA | Parker Howell | Christ Presbyterian Academy | |
2014 | Class AAA | Jack Jones | Oakland | |
2014 | Division II A | Brant Mitchell | Webb School of Knoxville | |
2014 | Division II AA | Drew Richmond | Memphis University School | |
2013 | Division II AA | Derek Barnett | Brentwood Academy | |
2013 | Division II A | Brant Mitchell | Webb School of Knoxville | |
2013 | Class AAA | Jack Jones | Oakland | |
2013 | Class AA | Paul Adams | Christ Presbyterian Academy | |
2013 | Class A | Zach Stewart | Coalfield | |
2012 | Class AA | Brett Kendrick | Christian Academy of Knoxville | |
2012 | Class A | Tyler Coen | Gordonsville | |
2012 | Division II AA | Derek Barnett | Brentwood Academy | |
2012 | Division II A | Chase Hensley | University School of Jackson | |
2012 | Class AAA | Austin Sanders | Bradley Central | |
2011 | Division II AA | Barrett Gouger | Baylor | |
2011 | Division II A | Brewer Congleton | Webb School of Knoxville | |
2011 | Class AAA | Jay Guillermo | Maryville | |
2011 | Class AA | Terrell Rollins | Greeneville | |
2011 | Class A | Coltin Blevins | South Pittsburg | |
2010 | Division II AA | Henry Dickinson | Memphis University School | |
2010 | Division II A | Spencer Pulley | Evangelical Christian School | |
2010 | Class AAA | Kyler Kerbyson | Knoxville Catholic | |
2010 | Class AA | Darrell Warren | Alcoa | |
2010 | Class A | Davis Frank | Knoxville Grace | |
2009 | Class AAA | Jacques Smith | Ooltewah | |
2009 | Division II A | Steven Stafford | Evangelical Christian School | |
2009 | Division II AA | Jonathan Brown | Christian Brothers | |
2009 | Class AA | James Stone | Maplewood | |
2009 | Class A | Josh Carroll | Adamsville | |
2008 | Class 1A | Preston Gilbreath | Mt. Pleasant | |
2008 | Division II A | Blair Arrington | Davidson Academy | |
2008 | Class 2A | Tyler Robinson | Alcoa | |
2008 | Class 3A | Daniel Hood | Knoxville Catholic | |
2008 | Class 4A | Justin Smith | Maryville | |
2008 | Class 5A | Jacques Smith | Ooltewah | |
2008 | Division II AA | Austin Long | Briarcrest | |
2007 | Class 4A | Aaron Douglas | Maryville | |
2007 | Class 3A | Dont'a Hightower | Marshall County | |
2007 | Class 2A | Dakota Crews | Lewis County | |
2007 | Class 1A | Alex Matlock | Hollow-Rock Bruceton Central | |
2007 | Class 5A | LaDarrius Verge | Riverdale | |
2007 | Division II A | Ben Popeck | St. George's | |
2007 | Division II AA | Preston Bailey | Montgomery Bell Academy |