2018 Class AAA State Dual Wrestling Championship

February 2 - February 3, 2018  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Feb 2 3:00 PM Game 1 Cleveland 65, Centennial 3 Mat 1 Results  
Friday Feb 2 3:00 PM Game 2 Wilson Central 52, William Blount 15 Mat 2 Results  
Friday Feb 2 3:00 PM Game 3 Blackman 39, Dobyns Bennett 36 Mat 3 Results  
Friday Feb 2 3:00 PM Game 4 Arlington 48, Anderson Co. 36 Mat 4 Results  
Friday Feb 2 3:00 PM Game 5 Brentwood 36, Soddy-Daisy 30 Mat 5 Results  
Friday Feb 2 3:00 PM Game 6 Heritage 49, Houston 22 Mat 6 Results  
Friday Feb 2 3:00 PM Game 7 Beech 38, Knoxville Halls 34 Mat 7 Results  
Friday Feb 2 3:00 PM Game 8 Science Hill 55, Oakland 21 Mat 8 Results  
Friday Feb 2 7:00 PM Game 9 Cleveland 37, Wilson Central 29 Mat 1 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 9:00 AM Game 10 Centennial 45, William Blount 31 Mat 1 Results  
Friday Feb 2 7:00 PM Game 11 Arlington 35, Blackman 31 Mat 2 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 9:00 AM Game 12 Dobyns Bennett 60, Anderson Co. 24 Mat 2 Results  
Friday Feb 2 7:00 PM Game 13 Heritage 40, Brentwood 20 Mat 3 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 9:00 AM Game 14 Soddy-Daisy 44, Houston 30 Mat 3 Results  
Friday Feb 2 7:00 PM Game 15 Science Hill 43, Beech 32 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 9:00 AM Game 16 Knoxville Halls 39, Oakland 31 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 1:00 PM Game 17 Cleveland 41, Arlington 24 Mat 1 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 11:00 AM Game 18 Beech 45, Centennial 4 Mat 1 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 11:00 AM Game 19 Brentwood 56, Dobyns Bennett 17 Mat 2 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 1:00 PM Game 20 Science Hill 37, Heritage 31 Mat 2 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 11:00 AM Game 21 Soddy-Daisy 41, Blackman 39 Mat 3 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 11:00 AM Game 22 Wilson Central 48, Knoxville Halls 28 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 1:00 PM Game 23 Brentwood 41, Beech 36 Mat 3 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 1:00 PM Game 24 Wilson Central 42, Soddy-Daisy 32 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 3:00 PM Game 25 Brentwood 34, Arlington 33 Mat 2 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 3:00 PM Game 26 Wilson Central 40, Heritage 36 Mat 4 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 5:30 PM Game 27 Wilson Central 49, Brentwood 25 Mat 7 Results  
Saturday Feb 3 5:30 PM Game 28 Cleveland 51, Science Hill 22 Mat 1 Results  

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Arlington
Beech
Blackman
Brentwood
Centennial
Cleveland
Dobyns Bennett
Heritage
Houston
Knoxville Halls
Oakland
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE