2014 Class 6A Football Playoffs

November 7 - December 6, 2014

State Champion

Maryville High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 101 Maryville 48, Walker Valley 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 102 Sevier Co. 28, Hardin Valley 20
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 103 Dobyns Bennett 35, Morristown East 31
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 104 Science Hill 59, Bradley Central 47
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 105 Blackman 49, Cane Ridge 14
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 106 Riverdale 20, Smyrna 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 107 LaVergne 33, Cookeville 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 108 Oakland 53, Mt. Juliet 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 109 Ravenwood 66, Station Camp 14
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 110 McGavock 28, Nashville Overton 27
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 111 Centennial 28, Franklin 23
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 112 Hendersonville 49, Independence 20
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 113 Whitehaven 41, White Station 35
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 114 Rossview 24, Memphis Central 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 115 Houston 35, Collierville 28
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 116 Arlington 40, Bartlett 25
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 201 Maryville 62, Sevier Co. 28
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 202 Science Hill 41, Dobyns Bennett 6
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 203 Blackman 48, Riverdale 21
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 204 Oakland 23, LaVergne 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 205 Ravenwood 46, McGavock 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 206 Centennial 24, Hendersonville 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 207 Whitehaven 14, Rossview 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 208 Arlington 34, Houston 32
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 301 Maryville 45, Science Hill 0
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 302 Oakland 20, Blackman 9
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 303 Ravenwood 17, Centennial 10
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 304 Whitehaven 35, Arlington 28
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 401 Maryville 26, Oakland 14
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 402 Ravenwood 24, Whitehaven 14
Saturday Dec 6 7:00 PM Game 501 Maryville 35, Ravenwood 34 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bartlett
Blackman
Bradley Central
Cane Ridge
Centennial
Collierville
Cookeville
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Hardin Valley
Hendersonville
Houston
Independence
LaVergne
Maryville
McGavock
Memphis Central
Morristown East
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ravenwood
Riverdale
Rossview
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Smyrna
Station Camp
Walker Valley
White Station
Whitehaven

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE