2014 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 7 - December 5, 2014

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 101 South Doyle 32, Gibbs 21
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 102 Campbell Co. 26, Morristown West 25
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 103 Tennessee 41, Anderson Co. 24
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 104 Knoxville West 46, Knoxville Central 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 105 Oak Ridge 53, Soddy-Daisy 28
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 106 Cleveland 10, Clinton 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 107 Ooltewah 31, Stone Memorial 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 108 Rhea Co. 52, Tullahoma 14
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 109 Hillsboro 55, Kenwood 12
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 110 Springfield 34, Gallatin 21
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 111 Beech 38, Columbia 36
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 112 Shelbyville 32, Clarksville 13
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 113 Ridgeway 55, Memphis East 21
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 114 Hardin Co. 35, Melrose 34
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 115 Millington 16, Lawrence Co. 13
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 116 Henry Co. 24, Munford 6
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 201 South Doyle 48, Campbell Co. 33
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 202 Knoxville West 46, Tennessee 10
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 203 Oak Ridge 10, Cleveland 6
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 204 Rhea Co. 47, Ooltewah 14
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 205 Hillsboro 41, Springfield 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 206 Shelbyville 42, Beech 41
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 207 Ridgeway 47, Hardin Co. 21
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 208 Henry Co. 26, Millington 16
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 301 Knoxville West 34, South Doyle 14
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 302 Rhea Co. 35, Oak Ridge 21
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 303 Hillsboro 42, Shelbyville 7
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 304 Ridgeway 48, Henry Co. 16
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 401 Knoxville West 35, Rhea Co. 28
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 402 Hillsboro 35, Ridgeway 7
Friday Dec 5 7:00 PM Game 501 Knoxville West 23, Hillsboro 6 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech Results  

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Beech
Campbell Co.
Clarksville
Cleveland
Clinton
Columbia
Gallatin
Gibbs
Hardin Co.
Henry Co.
Hillsboro
Kenwood
Knoxville Central
Knoxville West
Lawrence Co.
Melrose
Memphis East
Millington
Morristown West
Munford
Oak Ridge
Ooltewah
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Shelbyville
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Springfield
Stone Memorial
Tennessee High
Tullahoma

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE