2013 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 8 - December 6, 2013

State Champion

Henry County High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 101 Anderson Co. 54, Cherokee 28
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 102 South Doyle 41, Tennessee 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 103 Campbell Co. 41, Gibbs 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 104 Knoxville West 60, David Crockett 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 105 Rhea Co. 35, Lenoir City 24
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 106 Cleveland 42, White Co. 8
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 107 East Hamilton 25, Oak Ridge 10
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 108 Ooltewah 47, Stone Memorial 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 109 Shelbyville 44, Tullahoma 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 110 Gallatin 34, Lawrence Co. 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 111 Hillsboro 31, Beech 26
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 112 Clarksville Northeast 21, Lincoln Co. 13
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 113 Henry Co. 52, Kenwood 8
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 114 Memphis East 19, Millington 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 115 Melrose 60, Hardin Co. 50
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 116 Ridgeway 42, Dyer Co. 19
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 201 Anderson Co. 32, South Doyle 27
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 202 Knoxville West 50, Campbell Co. 18
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 203 Cleveland 31, Rhea Co. 7
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 204 East Hamilton 26, Ooltewah 19
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 205 Gallatin 35, Shelbyville 21
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 206 Clarksville Northeast 31, Hillsboro 21
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 207 Henry Co. 17, Memphis East 14
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 208 Ridgeway 54, Melrose 20
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 301 Knoxville West 32, Anderson Co. 19
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 302 Cleveland 21, East Hamilton 14
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 303 Clarksville Northeast 27, Gallatin 14
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 304 Henry Co. 42, Ridgeway 21
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 401 Knoxville West 49, Cleveland 14
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 402 Henry Co. 43, Clarksville Northeast 14
Friday Dec 6 7:00 PM Game 501 Henry Co. 28, Knoxville West 27 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Beech
Campbell Co.
Cherokee
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
David Crockett
Dyer Co.
East Hamilton
Gallatin
Gibbs
Hardin Co.
Henry Co.
Hillsboro
Kenwood
Knoxville West
Lawrence Co.
Lenoir City
Lincoln Co.
Melrose
Memphis East
Millington
Oak Ridge
Ooltewah
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Shelbyville
South-Doyle
Stone Memorial
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
White Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE