2013 Class 4A Football Playoffs

November 8 - December 7, 2013

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 101 Knoxville Fulton 74, Unicoi Co. 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 102 Sullivan South 40, Knoxville Carter 23
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 103 Elizabethton 27, Scott 20
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 104 Greeneville 51, Grainger 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 105 Signal Mountain 52, Marshall Co. 17
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 106 Knoxville Catholic 55, DeKalb Co. 13
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 107 Sequoyah 34, Chattanooga Central 3
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 108 Hixson 19, East Ridge 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 109 Pearl Cohn 30, Maplewood 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 110 Giles Co. 47, Chester Co. 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 111 Lexington 21, Greenbrier 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 112 White House 35, Page 18
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 113 Trezevant 34, Haywood 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 114 Liberty Magnet 56, Craigmont 37
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 115 J. North Side 32, Covington 29
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 116 Dyersburg 28, Crockett Co. 7
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 201 Knoxville Fulton 41, Sullivan South 19
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 202 Greeneville 49, Elizabethton 20
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 203 Knoxville Catholic 38, Signal Mountain 37
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 204 Hixson 15, Sequoyah 12
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 205 Giles Co. 23, Pearl Cohn 7
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 206 White House 21, Lexington 14
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 207 Trezevant 28, Liberty Magnet 13
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 208 Dyersburg 37, J. North Side 14
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 301 Knoxville Fulton 40, Greeneville 20
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 302 Knoxville Catholic 14, Hixson 13
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 303 Giles Co. 34, White House 10
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 304 Trezevant 12, Dyersburg 7
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 401 Knoxville Fulton 41, Knoxville Catholic 34
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 402 Giles Co. 21, Trezevant 12
Saturday Dec 7 3:30 PM Game 501 Knoxville Fulton 54, Giles Co. 14 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech Results  

Participating Schools

Chattanooga Central
Chester Co.
Covington
Craigmont
Crockett Co.
DeKalb Co.
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Giles Co.
Grainger
Greenbrier
Greeneville
Haywood
Hixson
Jackson North Side
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Fulton
Lexington
Liberty Magnet
Maplewood
Marshall Co.
Page
Pearl Cohn
Scott
Sequoyah
Signal Mountain
Sullivan South
Trezevant
Unicoi Co.
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE