2013 Class 3A Football Playoffs

November 8 - December 6, 2013

State Champion

Alcoa High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 101 Alcoa 45, York Institute 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 102 Pigeon Forge 34, Sullivan North 27
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 103 CAK 56, Gatlinburg-Pittman 21
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 104 Johnson Co. 23, Chuckey-Doak 20
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 105 Upperman 56, Grundy Co. 20
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 106 Tyner 20, Smith Co. 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 107 Notre Dame 38, Cascade 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 108 Polk Co. 49, Sequatchie Co. 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 109 CPA 42, White House Heritage 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 110 East Nashville 22, Lipscomb Academy 21
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 111 Westmoreland 30, East Hickman 21
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 112 Fairview 52, Harpeth 28
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 113 Lewis Co. 41, Fairley 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 114 Camden 35, Manassas 13
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 115 Hickman Co. 34, South Gibson 20
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 116 Westview 19, Jackson Central-Merry 13
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 201 Alcoa 61, Pigeon Forge 13
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 202 CAK 56, Johnson Co. 19
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 203 Upperman 70, Tyner 49
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 204 Notre Dame 24, Polk Co. 14
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 205 CPA 38, East Nashville 14
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 206 Fairview 41, Westmoreland 20
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 207 Lewis Co. 32, Camden 20
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 208 Westview 32, Hickman Co. 0
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 301 Alcoa 42, CAK 14
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 302 Upperman 19, Notre Dame 10
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 303 CPA 35, Fairview 20
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 304 Lewis Co. 14, Westview 10
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 401 Alcoa 75, Upperman 18
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 402 CPA 36, Lewis Co. 28
Friday Dec 6 3:30 PM Game 501 Alcoa 25, CPA 7 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech Results  

Participating Schools

Alcoa
CAK
CPA
Camden
Cascade
Chuckey-Doak
East Hickman
East Nashville
Fairley
Fairview
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Grundy Co.
Harpeth
Hickman Co.
Jackson Central-Merry
Johnson Co.
Lewis Co.
Lipscomb Academy
Manassas
Notre Dame
Pigeon Forge
Polk Co.
Sequatchie Co.
Smith Co.
South Gibson
Sullivan North
Tyner
Upperman
Westmoreland
Westview
White House Heritage
York Institute

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE