2012 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 2 - November 30, 2012

State Champion

Beech Senior High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 101 Powell 33, Knoxville Central 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 102 Knoxville West 27, South Doyle 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 103 Tennessee 28, Daniel Boone 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 104 Morristown West 31, Cherokee 29
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 105 Columbia 28, Sullivan South 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 106 Tullahoma 37, White Co. 13
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 107 Ooltewah 47, Anderson Co. 28
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 108 Lenoir City 44, Walker Valley 16
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 109 Beech 64, Kenwood 28
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 110 Hillsboro 17, Antioch 12
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 111 Centennial 44, Portland 10
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 112 Clarksville Northeast 34, Station Camp 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 113 J. North Side 45, Munford 17
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 114 Hamilton 22, Henry Co. 20
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 115 Craigmont 42, Hardin Co. 26
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 116 Ridgeway 42, Lawrence Co. 3
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 201 Powell 28, Knoxville West 17
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 202 Tennessee 29, Morristown West 21
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 203 Columbia 47, Tullahoma 24
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 204 Ooltewah 31, Lenoir City 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 205 Beech 35, Hillsboro 6
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 206 Clarksville Northeast 49, Centennial 34
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 207 J. North Side 41, Hamilton 6
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 208 Ridgeway 49, Craigmont 28
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 301 Powell 31, Tennessee 10
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 302 Columbia 31, Ooltewah 13
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 303 Beech 44, Clarksville Northeast 43
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 304 J. North Side 45, Ridgeway 42
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 401 Columbia 32, Powell 27
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 402 Beech 64, J. North Side 31
Friday Nov 30 7:00 PM Game 501 Beech 56, Columbia 35 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Antioch
Beech
Centennial
Cherokee
Clarksville Northeast
Columbia
Craigmont
Daniel Boone
Hamilton
Hardin Co.
Henry Co.
Hillsboro
Jackson North Side
Kenwood
Knoxville Central
Knoxville West
Lawrence Co.
Lenoir City
Morristown West
Munford
Ooltewah
Portland
Powell
Ridgeway
South-Doyle
Station Camp
Sullivan South
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Walker Valley
White Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE