2012 Class 3A Football Playoffs

November 2 - November 30, 2012

State Champion

Christian Academy of Knoxville

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 101 Elizabethton 42, Johnson Co. 13
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 102 Gatlinburg-Pittman 48, Chuckey-Doak 21
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 103 West Greene 17, Cumberland Gap 12
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 104 Sullivan North 34, Unicoi Co. 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 105 Alcoa 28, McMinn Central 18
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 106 Sweetwater 21, Tyner 20
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 107 CAK 56, Loudon 21
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 108 Kingston 49, Polk Co. 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 109 Cheatham Co. 69, Grundy Co. 30
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 110 Fairview 29, Smith Co. 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 111 Westmoreland 35, York Institute 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 112 CPA 62, Goodpasture 31
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 113 East Hickman 18, South Gibson 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 114 Hickman Co. 35, Lewis Co. 34
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 115 Milan 44, Manassas 6
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 116 Camden 35, Jackson Central-Merry 13
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 201 Elizabethton 38, Gatlinburg-Pittman 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 202 Sullivan North 35, West Greene 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 203 Alcoa 49, Sweetwater 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 204 CAK 23, Kingston 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 205 Cheatham Co. 36, Fairview 21
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 206 CPA 37, Westmoreland 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 207 Hickman Co. 13, East Hickman 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 208 Milan 39, Camden 14
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 301 Elizabethton 41, Sullivan North 38
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 302 CAK 38, Alcoa 36
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 303 CPA 37, Cheatham Co. 21
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 304 Milan 35, Hickman Co. 6
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 401 CAK 44, Elizabethton 34
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 402 Milan 16, CPA 8
Friday Nov 30 3:30 PM Game 501 CAK 48, Milan 14 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Alcoa
CAK
CPA
Camden
Cheatham Co.
Chuckey-Doak
Cumberland Gap
East Hickman
Elizabethton
Fairview
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Goodpasture
Grundy Co.
Hickman Co.
Jackson Central-Merry
Johnson Co.
Kingston
Lewis Co.
Loudon
Manassas
McMinn Central
Milan
Polk Co.
Smith Co.
South Gibson
Sullivan North
Sweetwater
Tyner
Unicoi Co.
West Greene
Westmoreland
York Institute

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE