2012 Class 1A Football Playoffs

November 2 - November 30, 2012

State Champion

Gordonsville High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 102 Copper Basin 49, Lookout Valley 10
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 103 Cloudland 28, Midway 12
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 106 Eagleville 38, Monterey 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 107 South Pittsburg 76, Columbia Academy 21
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 110 Jo Byrns 28, Wayne Co. 21
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 111 Nashville Christian 42, McEwen 20
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 114 Halls 41, Gleason 32
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 115 Huntingdon 50, Lake Co. 15
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 201 Greenback 62, Copper Basin 26
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 202 Coalfield 38, Cloudland 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 203 Eagleville 19, Moore Co. 16
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 204 Gordonsville 14, South Pittsburg 13
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 205 Collinwood 14, Jo Byrns 12
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 206 Nashville Christian 24, Clarksville Academy 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 207 West Carroll 28, Halls 13
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 208 Huntingdon 63, Union City 27
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 301 Coalfield 34, Greenback 31
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 302 Gordonsville 28, Eagleville 13
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 303 Nashville Christian 42, Collinwood 35
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 304 Huntingdon 37, West Carroll 6
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 401 Gordonsville 39, Coalfield 15
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 402 Huntingdon 35, Nashville Christian 7
Friday Nov 30 12:00 PM Game 501 Gordonsville 21, Huntingdon 20 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Clarksville Academy
Cloudland
Coalfield
Collinwood
Columbia Academy
Copper Basin
Eagleville
Gleason
Gordonsville
Greenback
Halls
Huntingdon
Jo Byrns
Lake Co.
Lookout Valley
McEwen
Midway
Monterey
Moore Co.
Nashville Christian
South Pittsburg
Union City
Wayne Co.
West Carroll

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE