2011 Class 6A Football Playoffs

November 4 - December 3, 2011

State Champion

Maryville High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 101 Maryville 35, Bearden 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 102 Science Hill 41, Karns 32
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 103 Sevier Co. 24, Hardin Valley 21
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 104 Dobyns Bennett 37, Jefferson Co. 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 105 Riverdale 63, Coffee Co. 21
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 106 Blackman 41, Farragut 38
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 107 Cookeville 34, Bradley Central 28
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 108 Oak Ridge 35, McMinn Co. 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 109 Mt. Juliet 35, Oakland 27
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 110 Siegel 31, Nashville Overton 21
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 111 Franklin 29, Smyrna 26
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 112 Brentwood 10, Independence 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 113 Whitehaven 39, Germantown 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 114 Arlington 56, Dickson Co. 21
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 115 Brighton 21, Southwind 18
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 116 White Station 31, Millington 30
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 201 Maryville 45, Science Hill 7
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 202 Sevier Co. 35, Dobyns Bennett 28
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 203 Riverdale 38, Blackman 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 204 Oak Ridge 49, Cookeville 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 205 Mt. Juliet 31, Siegel 27
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 206 Brentwood 23, Franklin 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 207 Whitehaven 24, Arlington 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 208 White Station 17, Brighton 0
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 301 Maryville 41, Sevier Co. 7
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 302 Riverdale 35, Oak Ridge 10
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 303 Mt. Juliet 34, Brentwood 21
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 304 Whitehaven 34, White Station 14
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 401 Maryville 42, Riverdale 14
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 402 Whitehaven 44, Mt. Juliet 10
Saturday Dec 3 7:00 PM Game 501 Maryville 23, Whitehaven 7 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech Results  

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bearden
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brighton
Coffee Co.
Cookeville
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Franklin
Germantown
Hardin Valley
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Maryville
McMinn Co.
Millington
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Siegel
Smyrna
Southwind
White Station
Whitehaven

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE