2011 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 4 - December 2, 2011

State Champion

Henry County High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 101 Morristown West 52, Cocke Co. 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 102 Morristown East 43, Cherokee 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 103 Sullivan South 35, South Doyle 12
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 104 Knoxville West 35, Daniel Boone 13
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 105 Powell 54, Anderson Co. 12
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 106 Ooltewah 42, Shelbyville 20
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 107 Centennial 24, Tullahoma 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 108 Lenoir City 34, Columbia 30
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 109 Station Camp 21, Antioch 13
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 110 Beech 34, Clarksville 22
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 111 Hendersonville 55, Springfield 22
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 112 Gallatin 35, Glencliff 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 113 Henry Co. 42, Munford 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 114 Clarksville Northeast 41, Memphis East 38
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 115 Dyer Co. 51, Hamilton 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 116 Ridgeway 49, Craigmont 42
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 201 Morristown West 38, Morristown East 23
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 202 Knoxville West 48, Sullivan South 21
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 203 Powell 42, Ooltewah 21
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 204 Lenoir City 26, Centennial 13
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 205 Beech 22, Station Camp 13
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 206 Hendersonville 28, Gallatin 7
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 207 Henry Co. 30, Clarksville Northeast 7
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 208 Ridgeway 48, Dyer Co. 13
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 301 Knoxville West 40, Morristown West 14
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 302 Powell 34, Lenoir City 26
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 303 Hendersonville 23, Beech 22
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 304 Henry Co. 24, Ridgeway 14
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 401 Powell 29, Knoxville West 6
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 402 Henry Co. 40, Hendersonville 14
Friday Dec 2 7:00 PM Game 501 Henry Co. 17, Powell 14 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech Results  

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Antioch
Beech
Centennial
Cherokee
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cocke Co.
Columbia
Craigmont
Daniel Boone
Dyer Co.
Gallatin
Glencliff
Hamilton
Hendersonville
Henry Co.
Knoxville West
Lenoir City
Memphis East
Morristown East
Morristown West
Munford
Ooltewah
Powell
Ridgeway
Shelbyville
South-Doyle
Springfield
Station Camp
Sullivan South
Tullahoma

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE