2011 Class 4A Football Playoffs

November 4 - December 3, 2011

State Champion

Greeneville High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 101 Greeneville 42, Scott 8
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 102 Knoxville Carter 47, Sullivan East 24
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 103 Livingston Academy 31, Gibbs 10
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 104 Knoxville Fulton 33, Stone Memorial 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 105 Brainerd 21, East Hamilton 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 106 Giles Co. 35, DeKalb Co. 28
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 107 Sequoyah 27, Red Bank 22
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 108 Marshall Co. 28, Notre Dame 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 109 Page 17, Lexington 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 110 White House 29, Sycamore 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 111 Liberty Magnet 54, Macon Co. 20
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 112 Maplewood 40, Creek Wood 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 113 Mitchell 36, Bolivar Central 19
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 114 Chester Co. 49, Kingsbury 15
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 115 Obion Co. 46, Fairley 22
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 116 Covington 21, Dyersburg 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 201 Greeneville 77, Knoxville Carter 7
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 202 Knoxville Fulton 38, Livingston Academy 12
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 203 Giles Co. 20, Brainerd 12
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 204 Marshall Co. 31, Sequoyah 6
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 205 White House 42, Page 6
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 206 Maplewood 22, Liberty Magnet 12
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 207 Chester Co. 28, Mitchell 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 208 Covington 42, Obion Co. 41
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 301 Greeneville 42, Knoxville Fulton 0
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 302 Giles Co. 28, Marshall Co. 0
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 303 Maplewood 31, White House 0
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 304 Covington 33, Chester Co. 19
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 401 Greeneville 42, Giles Co. 21
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 402 Maplewood 28, Covington 7
Saturday Dec 3 3:30 PM Game 501 Greeneville 37, Maplewood 0 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech Results  

Participating Schools

Bolivar Central
Brainerd
Chester Co.
Covington
Creek Wood
DeKalb Co.
Dyersburg
East Hamilton
Fairley
Gibbs
Giles Co.
Greeneville
Kingsbury
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Fulton
Lexington
Liberty Magnet
Livingston Academy
Macon Co.
Maplewood
Marshall Co.
Mitchell
Notre Dame
Obion Co.
Page
Red Bank
Scott
Sequoyah
Stone Memorial
Sullivan East
Sycamore
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE